কেবিনেট
কেবিনেটে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ কৰ্মচাৰী আৰু পেঞ্চনাৰ সকললৈ মৰগীয়া বানচ আৰু মৰগীয়া সকাহৰ অতিৰিক্ত কিস্তিৰ অনুমোদন জনাইছে
৪৯.১৮ লাখ কৰ্মচাৰী আৰু ৬৭.৯৫ লাখ পেঞ্চনাৰ লাভান্বিত হ'ব
৪% লাভালাভৰ পৰা বছৰি ১২,৮৬৮.৭২ কোটি টকা ব্যয় হ'ব ৰাজকোষৰ
07 MAR 2024 7:55PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে মূল্যবৃদ্ধিৰ বিপৰীতে ক্ষতিপূৰণ দিয়াৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ কৰ্মচাৰীসকলৰ মৰগীয়া বানচ (ডিএ) আৰু পেঞ্চনাৰসকলৰ মৰগীয়া সকাহ (ডিআৰ)ৰ অতিৰিক্ত কিস্তি মুকলি কৰিবলৈ অনুমোদন জনায়।মৌলিক দৰমহা/পেঞ্চনৰ ৪৬% হাৰতকৈ ৪% বৃদ্ধিক প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব কৰা এই বানচ ১.১.২০২৪ৰ পৰা কাৰ্যকৰী হ'ব।
মৰগীয়া বানচ আৰু মৰগীয়া সকাহ দুয়োটাৰ বাবে ৰাজকোষৰ ওপৰত সম্মিলিত প্ৰভাৱ হ'ব বছৰি ১২,৮৬৮.৭২ কোটি টকা। ই প্ৰায় ৪৯.১৮ লাখ কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ কৰ্মচাৰী আৰু ৬৭.৯৫ লাখ পেঞ্চনাৰক লাভান্বিত কৰিব।
এই বৃদ্ধিসপ্তম কেন্দ্ৰীয় দৰমহা আয়োগৰ পৰামৰ্শৰ ওপৰত আধাৰিত।

Cabinet
Cabinet approves additional instalment of Dearness Allowance and Dearness Relief to Central Government employees and pensioners
49.18 lakh employees and 67.95 lakh pensioners to benefit
4% benefit to cost Rs.12,868.72 crore per annum to exchequer
07 MAR 2024 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi approved to release an additional instalment of Dearness Allowance (DA) to Central Government employees and Dearness Relief (DR) to pensioners w.e.f. 1.1.2024 representing an increase of 4% over the existing rate of 46% of the Basic Pay/Pension, to compensate against price rise.
The combined impact on the exchequer on account of both Dearness Allowance and Dearness Relief would be Rs.12,868.72 crore per annum. This will benefit about 49.18 lakh Central Government employees and 67.95 lakh pensioners.
This increase is in accordance with the accepted formula, which is based on the recommendations of the 7th Central Pay Commission.