প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভিডিঅ’ বাৰ্তাৰ জৰিয়তে গায়ত্ৰী পৰিয়ালৰ অশ্বমেধ যজ্ঞত ভাষণ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
"গায়ত্ৰী পৰিয়ালে আয়োজন কৰা অশ্বমেধ যজ্ঞ এক ভব্য সামাজিক অভিযানত পৰিণত হৈছে"
"বৃহত্তৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰু বিশ্ব পদক্ষেপৰ সৈতে একত্ৰীকৰণে যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক সৰু সৰু সমস্যাৰ পৰা মুক্ত কৰি ৰাখিব"
“বৰ্জনীয় সামগ্ৰীমুক্ত ভাৰত গঢ়ি তোলাৰ বাবে পৰিয়ালসমূহ প্ৰতিষ্ঠান হিচাপে শক্তিশালী হোৱাটো অতি প্ৰয়োজনীয়”
“এজন অনুপ্ৰাণিত যুৱকে দ্ৰব্যৰ অপব্যৱহাৰৰ দিশে পুনৰ গতি কৰিব নোৱাৰে"
25 FEB 2024 9:09AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভিডিঅ’ বাৰ্তাৰ জৰিয়তে গায়ত্ৰী পৰিবাৰৰ উদ্যোগত আয়োজন কৰা অশ্বমেধ যজ্ঞত ভাষণ আগবঢ়ায়৷ আগন্তুক নিৰ্বাচনৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অশ্বমেধ যজ্ঞত যোগদানৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত কিছু সন্দেহ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছিল। তেওঁ কয়, ‘অশ্বমেধ যজ্ঞৰ জৰিয়তে আচাৰ্য শ্ৰীৰাম শৰ্মাৰ মতাদৰ্শৰ ব্যাখ্যা কৰা দেখি মোৰ সকলো সন্দেহ দূৰ হ’ল। গায়ত্ৰী পৰিয়ালে আয়োজন কৰা অশ্বমেধ যজ্ঞ এক বৃহৎ সামাজিক প্ৰচাৰ কাৰ্যসূচীত পৰিণত হৈছে”।
দেশ নিৰ্মাণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত লাখ লাখ যুৱক-যুৱতীৰ ভূমিকাক স্বীকাৰ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “গায়ত্ৰী পৰিয়ালে আয়োজন কৰা অশ্বমেধ যজ্ঞ এক ভব্য সামাজিক অভিযানত পৰিণত হৈছে। ভাৰতৰ ভাগ্য গঢ় দিয়াত আৰু ইয়াৰ উন্নয়নত অৰিহণা যোগোৱাত তেওঁলোকৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকাক স্বীকাৰ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে জোৰ দি কয় যে যুৱক-যুৱতী আমাৰ জাতিৰ ভৱিষ্যত। এই উদাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাত গায়ত্ৰী পৰিবাৰলৈ দায়বদ্ধতাৰ বাবে তেওঁ আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে। আচাৰ্য শ্ৰী ৰাম শৰ্মা আৰু মাতা ভাগৱতীৰ শিক্ষাৰ জৰিয়তে ব্যক্তিক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাক প্ৰশংসা কৰি প্ৰধান মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে গায়ত্ৰী পৰিবাৰৰ বহু সদস্যৰ সৈতে তেওঁৰ ব্যক্তিগত সম্পৰ্ক স্মৰণ কৰে।
যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক ড্ৰাগছৰ কবলৰ পৰা মুক্ত কৰাৰ বাৰ্তা প্ৰদান কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, "ড্ৰাগছৰ প্ৰতি আসক্তি ব্যক্তি আৰু সমাজৰ বাবে অতি ক্ষতিকাৰক।"ভাৰতক ড্ৰাগছমুক্ত কৰাৰ বাবে সমগ্ৰ দেশতে চৰকাৰে গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে ৩ৰ পৰা ৪ বছৰ আগতে লোৱা এই কাৰ্যসূচীত ১১ কোটিতকৈও অধিক লোকে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিছিল। সামাজিক আৰু বিভিন্ন ধৰ্মীয় সংগঠনৰ সহায়ত মানুহৰ ওচৰলৈ যাবলৈ মটৰ চাইকেল চলোৱা, শপত গ্ৰহণ অনুষ্ঠান আৰু পথ নাটকৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছিল।প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়েও ‘মন কি বাত’ অনুষ্ঠানৰ সময়ত ড্ৰাগছ আসক্তিৰ বিৰুদ্ধে প্ৰতিৰোধমূলক ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।
মোদী ডাঙৰীয়াই কয় যে যদি আমি যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক বৃহত্তৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰু আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পদক্ষেপত একত্ৰিত কৰিবলৈ চেষ্টা কৰোঁ, তেন্তে তেওঁলোকে সৰু সৰু ভুলবোৰৰ বিষয়ে স্পষ্ট বুজাবুজি লাভ কৰিব। উন্নত আৰু স্বাৱলম্বী ভাৰত গঢ়াত যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য ভূমিকাৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে। এই প্ৰসংগত মোদীয়ে ভাৰতৰ জি-২০ অধ্যক্ষতাত ‘এক পৃথিৱী, এক পৰিয়াল, এক ভৱিষ্যত’ শ্লোগানৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। ইয়াৰ সমান্তৰালকৈ তেওঁ সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বতে ‘এক সূৰ্য্য, এক পৃথিৱী, এক গ্ৰীড’ আৰু ‘এক পৃথিৱী, এক স্বাস্থ্য’ৰ দৰে পদক্ষেপৰ গুৰুত্বৰ ওপৰতো আলোকপাত কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে আমি যিমানেই যুৱক-যুৱতীক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰু আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পৰ্যায়ত এনে কাৰ্যসূচীত জড়িত কৰিব পাৰিম সিমানেই ভুল পথৰ পৰা আঁতৰি থাকিব।
ক্ৰীড়া আৰু বিজ্ঞানৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত চৰকাৰৰ ভূমিকা সম্পৰ্কে উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, ‘চন্দ্ৰযানৰ সফলতাই যুৱ প্ৰজন্মৰ মনত প্ৰযুক্তিৰ প্ৰতি এক নতুন উৎসাহৰ সৃষ্টি কৰিছে৷
নতুন সংগঠন ‘মেৰা যুৱ ভাৰত (মোৰ যুৱ ভাৰত)’ৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাণত যুৱ শক্তিৰ সঠিক ব্যৱহাৰ ক্ষিপ্ৰ কৰাৰ বাবে ইতিমধ্যে ডেৰ কোটিতকৈ অধিক যুৱকে পৰ্টেলত নিজৰ নাম পঞ্জীয়ন কৰিছে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতবৰ্ষক বৰ্জনীয় সামগ্ৰী বিক্ৰী কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰতিটো পৰিয়ালে শক্তিশালী স্থিতি লোৱাটো বাধ্যতামূলক।
ভাৰতৰ উজ্জ্বল ভৱিষ্যতৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, "ৰাম মন্দিৰৰ প্ৰাণ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰাৰ সময়ত ভাৰতৰ হাজাৰ বছৰৰ নতুন যাত্ৰাৰ আৰম্ভণিৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰিছিলো।" এই অমৰত্বত আমি এটা নতুন যুগৰ উদয় হোৱা দেখিবলৈ পাওঁ।" প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতৰ বিশ্ব নেতা হোৱাৰ দিশত, ব্যক্তিগত বিকাশৰ জৰিয়তে, দেশৰ উন্নয়নৰ যাত্ৰাৰ বাবে আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
.

Prime Minister's Office
PM addresses Ashwamedha Yagya organized by the Gayatri Parivar through a video message
"The Ashwamedha Yagya organized by the Gayatri Parivar has become a grand social campaign"
"Integration with larger national and global initiatives will keep youth clear of small problems"
“For building a substance-free India, it is imperative for families to be strong as institutions”
“A motivated youth cannot turn towards substance abuse"
25 FEB 2024 9:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today addressed Ashwamedha Yagya organized by the Gayatri Parivar through a video message. The Prime MInister started with his dilemma to get associated with a ‘Ashwamedh Yagya’ in the light of upcoming elections as that could be misinterpreted. However, he said, "when I saw the Ashwamedha Yagya to uphold the sentiments of Acharya Shri Ram Sharma and infusing it with new meaning, my doubts melted away"
"The Ashwamedha Yagya organized by the Gayatri Parivar has become a grand social campaign," Prime Minister Modi acknowledged, highlighting its role in steering millions of youth away from addiction and towards nation-building activities. "Youth are the future of our nation," Prime Minister Modi emphasized, recognizing their pivotal role in shaping India's destiny and contributing to its development. He extended heartfelt wishes to the Gayatri Parivar for their commitment to this noble endeavor. Commending their efforts to inspire individuals through the teachings of Acharya Shri Ram Sharma and Mata Bhagwati, the Prime MInister recalled his personal connection with many members of the Gayatri Parivar.
Prime Minister Modi highlighted the imperative to protect the youth from the grip of addiction and provide support to those already affected. "Addiction wreaks havoc on individuals and societies, causing immense damage," Prime Minister Modi underscored, reaffirming the government's commitment to the nationwide initiative for a Drug-Free India launched three to four years ago which engaged more than 11 crore people. The Prime Minister highlighted the extensive outreach efforts including bike rallies, oath-taking ceremonies, and street plays conducted in collaboration with social and religious organizations. The Prime MInister has been underscoring the importance of preventive measures against addiction in his Mann ki Baat also .
"As we integrate our youth with larger national and global initiatives, they will steer clear of small wrongdoings," Prime Minister Modi remarked, highlighting the youth's pivotal role in achieving the goals of a Viksit and Aatmnirbhar Bharat. "The theme of the G-20 summit under India's presidency, 'One Earth, One Family, One Future,' exemplifies our shared human values and aspirations," Prime Minister Modi stated, underscoring the importance of collective efforts in global initiatives such as 'One sun, one world, one grid' and 'One world, one health.' "In such national and global campaigns, the more we involve our youth, the more they will stay away from the wrong path," Prime Minister Modi said.
Speaking on the government's focus on sports and science, the Prime MInister remarked, "the success of Chandrayaan has sparked a new interest for technology among the youth," Prime Minister Modi, emphasized the transformative impact of such initiatives in channeling the energy of the youth in the right direction. He said that initiatives like the Fit India Movement and the Khelo India will motivate the youth and “a motivated youth cannot turn towards substance abuse."
Referring to the new organization ‘Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat)’, the Prime Minister Modi informed that more than 1.5 crore youth have already registered with the portal giving a push to right use of youth power for nation building.
Prime Minister Modi acknowledged the devastating results of substance addiction and stressed the government's commitment to eradicating substance abuse from the grassroots level. PM Modi highlighted the need for strong family support systems to combat substance abuse effectively. "Hence, for building a substance-free India, it is imperative for families to be strong as institutions," Prime Minister Modi affirmed.
"During the Pran Pratishtha Samaroh of the Ram Mandir, I stated that a new journey of a thousand years is beginning for India," Prime Minister Modi remembered, expressing confidence in the nation's trajectory towards a glorious future. "In this Amrit Kaal, we are witnessing the dawn of this new era," Prime Minister Modi said, expressing optimism about India's journey towards becoming a global leader through national development through the endeavors of individual development.