सांस्कृतिक मंत्रालय
परफॉर्मिंग आर्ट्स क्षेत्रातील सहा नामवंत व्यक्तींची अकादमी फेलो (अकादमी रत्न) म्हणून निवड
28 FEB 2024 4:55PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 28 फेब्रुवारी 2024
संगीत, नृत्य आणि नाट्य कलेशी संबंधित संगीत नाटक अकादमी, नवी दिल्लीच्या जनरल कौन्सिलने 21 आणि 22 फेब्रुवारी 2024 रोजी नवी दिल्ली येथे झालेल्या बैठकीत कला क्षेत्रातील सहा (6) नामवंत व्यक्तींची अकादमी फेलो (अकादमी रत्न) म्हणून एकमताने निवड केली. अकादमीची फेलोशिप हा सर्वात प्रतिष्ठित आणि दुर्मिळ सन्मान आहे.जो कोणत्याही वेळी जास्तीत जास्त 40 कलाकारांना दिली जाते.
जनरल कौन्सिलने संगीत नाटक अकादमी पुरस्कार 2022 आणि 2023 वर्षांसाठी संगीत, नृत्य, नाट्य, पारंपारिक/लोक/आदिवासी संगीत/नृत्य/नाट्य, कठपुतळी आणि एकूणच योगदान/शिष्यवृत्ती या क्षेत्रातील कलाकारांची निवड केली आहे . अकादमीच्या जनरल कौन्सिलने 2022 आणि 2023 या वर्षांसाठी संगीत नाटक अकादमीच्या 'उस्ताद बिस्मिल्ला खान युवा पुरस्कारासाठी' 80 तरुण कलाकारांची देखील निवड केली आहे. उस्ताद बिस्मिल्ला खान युवा पुरस्काराचे स्वरूप ताम्रपत्र आणि शाल तसेच 25,000/- रुपये असे आहे. हे पुरस्कार संगीत नाटक अकादमीच्या अध्यक्षांच्या हस्ते एका विशेष समारंभात प्रदान केले जातील.
1952 पासून अकादमी पुरस्कार प्रदान केले जात आहेत. अकादमी रत्नच्या सन्मानार्थ ताम्रपत्र आणि शाल याव्यतिरिक्त 3, 00, 000/- रुपये दिले जातात. तर अकादमी पुरस्काराचे स्वरूप 1,00,000/- रुपये आहे. संगीत नाटक अकादमी फेलोशिप आणि पुरस्कार भारताच्या राष्ट्रपतींच्या हस्ते एका विशेष समारंभात प्रदान केले जातील.
अकादमी रत्न आणि पुरस्कार विजेत्यांच्या यादीसाठी खालील लिंकवर क्लिक करा

Ministry of Culture
Six eminent personalities in the field of performing arts elected as Akademi Fellows (Akademi Ratna)
92 Artists selected for Sangeet Natak Akademi Awards for the Years 2022 & 2023
80 young artists to be given Ustad Bismillah Khan Yuva Puraskar for the years 2022 & 2023
28 FEB 2024 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
The General Council of Sangeet Natak Akademi, the National Academy of Music, Dance and Drama, New Delhi, at its meeting held on 21 and 22 February 2024 at New Delhi unanimously elected six (6) eminent personalities in the field of performing arts as Akademi Fellows (Akademi Ratna). The Fellowship of the Akademi is a most prestigious and rare honour, which is restricted to 40 at any given time.
The General Council also selected ninety-two (92) artists from the field of Music, Dance, Theatre, Traditional/Folk/Tribal Music/Dance/ Theatre, Puppetry and Overall contribution/scholarship in the Performing Arts for the Sangeet Natak Akademi Awards (Akademi Puraskar) for the years 2022 & 2023.
The Fellows and Awardees so selected represent the nation as a whole, and belong to different States and Union Territories. Besides, these eminent artists cover the entire gamut of the performing arts forms expressed in the form of music, dance, drama, folk & tribal art, puppetry and allied theatre art forms etc.
The General Council of the Akademi has also selected 80 young artists for Sangeet Natak Akademi Ustad Bismillah Khan Yuva Puraskar for the years 2022 and 2023. The Ustad Bismillah Khan Yuva Puraskar carries a purse money of Rs. 25,000/- (Rupees Twenty Five Thousand Only) besides a Tamrapatra and Angavastram. These awards will be conferred by the Chairman, Sangeet Natak Akademi in a special ceremony.
The Akademi Awards have been conferred since 1952. These honours not only symbolize the highest standard of excellence and achievement, but also recognize sustained individual work and contribution. The honour of Akademi Fellow carries a purse money of Rs.3, 00, 000/- (Rupees three lakhs) while the Akademi Award carries a purse money of Rs. 1,00,000/- (Rupees one lakh), besides a Tamrapatra and Angavastram.
The Sangeet Natak Akademi Fellowships and Awards will be conferred by the Hon’ble President of India in a special investiture ceremony.
Click for the list of fellows and Awardees-