Ministry of Culture
Six eminent personalities in the field of performing arts elected as Akademi Fellows (Akademi Ratna)
92 Artists selected for Sangeet Natak Akademi Awards for the Years 2022 & 2023
80 young artists to be given Ustad Bismillah Khan Yuva Puraskar for the years 2022 & 2023
28 FEB 2024 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
The General Council of Sangeet Natak Akademi, the National Academy of Music, Dance and Drama, New Delhi, at its meeting held on 21 and 22 February 2024 at New Delhi unanimously elected six (6) eminent personalities in the field of performing arts as Akademi Fellows (Akademi Ratna). The Fellowship of the Akademi is a most prestigious and rare honour, which is restricted to 40 at any given time.
The General Council also selected ninety-two (92) artists from the field of Music, Dance, Theatre, Traditional/Folk/Tribal Music/Dance/ Theatre, Puppetry and Overall contribution/scholarship in the Performing Arts for the Sangeet Natak Akademi Awards (Akademi Puraskar) for the years 2022 & 2023.
The Fellows and Awardees so selected represent the nation as a whole, and belong to different States and Union Territories. Besides, these eminent artists cover the entire gamut of the performing arts forms expressed in the form of music, dance, drama, folk & tribal art, puppetry and allied theatre art forms etc.
The General Council of the Akademi has also selected 80 young artists for Sangeet Natak Akademi Ustad Bismillah Khan Yuva Puraskar for the years 2022 and 2023. The Ustad Bismillah Khan Yuva Puraskar carries a purse money of Rs. 25,000/- (Rupees Twenty Five Thousand Only) besides a Tamrapatra and Angavastram. These awards will be conferred by the Chairman, Sangeet Natak Akademi in a special ceremony.
The Akademi Awards have been conferred since 1952. These honours not only symbolize the highest standard of excellence and achievement, but also recognize sustained individual work and contribution. The honour of Akademi Fellow carries a purse money of Rs.3, 00, 000/- (Rupees three lakhs) while the Akademi Award carries a purse money of Rs. 1,00,000/- (Rupees one lakh), besides a Tamrapatra and Angavastram.
The Sangeet Natak Akademi Fellowships and Awards will be conferred by the Hon’ble President of India in a special investiture ceremony.
Click for the list of fellows and Awardees-

সাংস্কৃতিক মন্ত্ৰালয়
প্ৰদৰ্শন কলা ক্ষেত্ৰৰ ছয়জন বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিক একাডেমী ফেলো (একাডেমী ৰত্ন) হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত কৰা হৈছে
২০২২ আৰু ২০২৩ বৰ্ষৰ সংগীত নাটক একাডেমী বঁটাৰ বাবে ৯২ জন শিল্পী নিৰ্বাচিত
৮০ জন যুৱ শিল্পীক ২০২২ আৰু ২০২৩ বৰ্ষৰ বাবে ওস্তাদ বিছমিল্লা খান যুৱ বঁটা প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব
28 FEB 2024 2:47PM by PIB Guwahati
২০২৪ চনৰ ২১ আৰু ২২ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীত নতুন দিল্লীত অনুষ্ঠিত হোৱা বৈঠকত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সংগীত নাটক একাডেমীৰ সাধাৰণ পৰিষদে সৰ্বসন্মতিক্ৰমে একাডেমী ফেলো (একাডেমী ৰত্ন) হিচাপে প্ৰদৰ্শন কলাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ছয়জন (৬) বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিক নিৰ্বাচিত কৰিছে। একাডেমীৰ ফেলোশ্বিপ হৈছে আটাইতকৈ সন্মানীয় আৰু অতুলনীয় সন্মান। এই ফেলোশ্বিপটো যিকোনো সময়তে ৪০ জন ব্যক্তিক প্ৰদান কৰা হয়।
সাধাৰণ পৰিষদে ২০২২ আৰু ২০২৩ বৰ্ষৰ সংগীত নাটক একাডেমী বঁটা (অকাডেমি বঁটা)ৰ বাবে সংগীত, নৃত্য, থিয়েটাৰ, পৰম্পৰাগত/লোক/জনজাতীয় সংগীত/নৃত্য/থিয়েটাৰ, পুতলা আৰু প্ৰদৰ্শন কলাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সামগ্ৰিক অৱদান/বৃত্তিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰৰ পৰা ৯২ জন শিল্পীকো বাছনি কৰে।
এনেদৰে নিৰ্বাচিত সহকৰ্মী আৰু বঁটা বিজয়ীসকলে সামগ্ৰিকভাৱে ৰাষ্ট্ৰক প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব কৰে আৰু বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ পৰা আহে। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও, এই বিশিষ্ট শিল্পীসকলে সংগীত, নৃত্য, নাটক, লোক আৰু জনজাতীয় কলা, পুতলা আৰু আনুষঙ্গিক থিয়েটাৰ কলা আদিৰ ৰূপত মঞ্চ কলাৰ সমগ্ৰ পৰিসৰ সামৰি লয়।
অকাডেমীৰ সাধাৰণ পৰিষদে ২০২২ আৰু ২০২৩ বৰ্ষৰ বাবে সংগীত নাটক একাডেমী উস্তাদ বিছমিল্লা খান যুৱ পুৰস্কাৰৰ বাবে ৮০ জন যুৱ শিল্পীকো বাছনি কৰিছে। উস্তাদ বিছমিল্লা খান যুৱ পুৰস্কাৰত আছে তাম্ৰপত্ৰ আৰু অংগবস্ত্ৰমৰ উপৰিও ২৫,০০০ টকা (কেৱল পঁচিশ হাজাৰ টকা) নগদ পুৰস্কাৰ। সংগীত নাটক একাডেমীৰ সভাপতিয়ে এক বিশেষ অনুষ্ঠানত এই বঁটা প্ৰদান কৰিব।
একাডেমী বঁটা সমূহ ১৯৫২ চনৰ পৰা প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। এই সন্মানসমূহ কেৱল উৎকৃষ্টতা আৰু প্ৰাপ্তিৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ মানদণ্ডৰ প্ৰতীক নহয়, লগতে নিৰন্তৰ ভাৱে কৰি যোৱা ব্যক্তিগত কাম আৰু অৱদানক স্বীকৃতি দিয়ে। একাডেমী ফেলোৰ সন্মানত নগদ ৩,০০,০০০ টকা (তিনি লাখ টকা) পুৰস্কাৰ আছে, আনহাতে অকাডেমি বঁটাত তাম্ৰপত্ৰ আৰু অংগবস্ত্ৰমৰ উপৰিও নগদ ১,০০,০০০ টকা (এক লাখ টকা) আছে।
সংগীত নাটক একাডেমী ফেলোশ্বিপ আৰু বঁটা সমূহ মাননীয় ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে এক বিশেষ অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰদান কৰিব।
ফেলো আৰু বঁটা বিজয়ীসকলৰ তালিকাৰ বাবে ইয়াত ক্লিক কৰক-