மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம்
புனேயில் நாளை நடைபெறும் நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் யாத்திரையில் மத்திய இணையமைச்சர் திரு ராஜீவ் சந்திரசேகர் பங்கேற்கிறார்
27 FEB 2024 2:14PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய மின்னணு, தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம், திறன் மேம்பாடு, தொழில்முனைவோர் மற்றும் ஜல் சக்தி துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு ராஜீவ் சந்திரசேகர் நாளை (28.02.2024) புனேயில் நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் யாத்திரையில் பங்கேற்க உள்ளார். இளைஞர்கள், புத்தொழில் நிறுவனத்தினர், தொழிலதிபர்கள் மற்றும் மாநிலத்தின் முக்கிய பிரமுகர்களுடன் அமைச்சர் கலந்துரையாடவுள்ளார். 2047-ம் ஆண்டுக்குள் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் என்ற இலக்கை நோக்கி இந்தியாவைக் கொண்டு செல்வதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்ட விவாதங்களில் அவர் ஈடுபட உள்ளார்.
இந்த நிகழ்வின் போது, 5 டிரில்லியன் டாலர் பொருளாதாரமாக இந்தியா மாறுவதை நோக்கி அடையப்பட்டு வரும் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க முன்னேற்றத்தை அமைச்சர் எடுத்துரைப்பார்.
நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரத யாத்திரை, அரசுத் திட்டங்கள் குறித்து விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்துவதற்காக வடிவமைக்கப்பட்ட நாடு தழுவிய இயக்கமாகும்.
இந்த இயக்கம் மத்திய அரசின் பல்வேறு அமைச்சகங்கள், துறைகள் மற்றும் மத்திய அரசு நிறுவனங்களை உள்ளடக்கிய ஒரு விரிவான அணுகுமுறையைக் கொண்டுள்ளது.அதிகபட்ச பங்கேற்பை உறுதி செய்வதும், அதன் மூலம் மக்களுக்கு அதிகாரம் அளிப்பதும், வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் தொடர்பான கனவை நனவாக்குவதும் இதன் முக்கிய நோக்கமாகும்.

Ministry of Electronics & IT
Union Minister Rajeev Chandrasekhar to participate in ‘Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra’ in Pune tomorrow
27 FEB 2024 2:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Electronics and IT, Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, and Jal Shakti, Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar, is all set to embark on the “Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra” in Pune tomorrow. The Minister will engage with Young Indians, startups, industrialists and prominent citizens of the state where he will hold discussions aimed at propelling India towards the vision of ‘Viksit Bharat’ by 2047, under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi.
During the event, the Minister will shed light on the remarkable progress India is making towards becoming a $5 trillion economy which will bring unprecedented opportunities for the youth of the nation.
The “Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra” stands as a nationwide campaign designed to amplify awareness through extensive outreach initiatives, spanning across Gram Panchayats, Nagar Panchayats, and Urban Local Bodies. Its primary objectives include reaching out to eligible individuals under various Govt schemes, disseminating crucial information about these schemes, fostering interactions with beneficiaries, and enrolling potential beneficiaries for future benefits.
This campaign embodies a comprehensive approach involving various Ministries/Departments of the Government of India, State Governments, Central Government Organizations, and Institutions. Its overarching aim is to ensure maximum participation from all stakeholders, thereby empowering citizens and realizing the vision of a Viksit Bharat.