Ministry of Electronics & IT
Union Minister Rajeev Chandrasekhar to participate in ‘Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra’ in Pune tomorrow
27 FEB 2024 2:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Electronics and IT, Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, and Jal Shakti, Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar, is all set to embark on the “Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra” in Pune tomorrow. The Minister will engage with Young Indians, startups, industrialists and prominent citizens of the state where he will hold discussions aimed at propelling India towards the vision of ‘Viksit Bharat’ by 2047, under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi.
During the event, the Minister will shed light on the remarkable progress India is making towards becoming a $5 trillion economy which will bring unprecedented opportunities for the youth of the nation.
The “Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra” stands as a nationwide campaign designed to amplify awareness through extensive outreach initiatives, spanning across Gram Panchayats, Nagar Panchayats, and Urban Local Bodies. Its primary objectives include reaching out to eligible individuals under various Govt schemes, disseminating crucial information about these schemes, fostering interactions with beneficiaries, and enrolling potential beneficiaries for future benefits.
This campaign embodies a comprehensive approach involving various Ministries/Departments of the Government of India, State Governments, Central Government Organizations, and Institutions. Its overarching aim is to ensure maximum participation from all stakeholders, thereby empowering citizens and realizing the vision of a Viksit Bharat.

इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय राज्यमंत्री राजीव चंद्रशेखर उद्या पुण्यात विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रेत सहभागी होणार
27 FEB 2024 6:51PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली , 27 फेब्रुवारी 2024
केंद्रीय इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान, कौशल्य विकास आणि उद्योजकता तसेच जलशक्ती राज्यमंत्री राजीव चंद्रशेखर उद्या पुणे येथे "विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रेत सहभागी होणार आहेत. भारतीय युवक, स्टार्टअप्स, उद्योगपती आणि राज्यातील नागरिकांशी ते संवाद साधतील, ज्यात पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली 2047 पर्यंत भारताला ‘विकसित भारत’ या संकल्पनेच्या दिशेने पुढे नेण्याच्या उद्देशाने ते चर्चा करतील.
5 ट्रिलियन डॉलर्सची अर्थव्यवस्था बनण्याच्या दिशेने भारत करत असलेल्या उल्लेखनीय वाटचालीमुळे देशातील तरुणांसाठी उपलब्ध होणाऱ्या अभूतपूर्व संधी चंद्रशेखर अधोरेखित करतील.
विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा ही एक देशव्यापी मोहीम आहे. ग्रामपंचायती, नगरपंचायती आणि शहरी स्थानिक स्वराज्य संस्थांमध्ये व्यापक उपक्रमांच्या माध्यमातून जनजागृती करण्यासाठी ही मोहीम राबवली जाते. विविध सरकारी योजनांअंतर्गत पात्र व्यक्तींपर्यंत पोहोचणे, या योजनांबद्दल महत्त्वाची माहिती प्रसारित करणे, लाभार्थ्यांशी संवाद वाढवणे आणि संभाव्य लाभार्थींची नावनोंदणी करणे ही या मोहिमेची प्राथमिक उद्दिष्टे आहेत.
या मोहिमेमध्ये केंद्र सरकारची विविध मंत्रालये/विभाग, राज्य सरकारे, केंद्र सरकारच्या संस्था आणि संघटनांचा समावेश असून ही मोहीम व्यापक दृष्टिकोनाचे द्योतक आहे. सर्व हितधारकांचा जास्तीत जास्त सहभाग सुनिश्चित करून त्याद्वारे नागरिकांचे सक्षमीकरण आणि विकसित भारताचे स्वप्न साकार करणे हे तिचे मुख्य उद्दिष्ट आहे.