Ministry of Electronics & IT
Union Minister Rajeev Chandrasekhar to participate in ‘Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra’ in Pune tomorrow
27 FEB 2024 2:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Electronics and IT, Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, and Jal Shakti, Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar, is all set to embark on the “Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra” in Pune tomorrow. The Minister will engage with Young Indians, startups, industrialists and prominent citizens of the state where he will hold discussions aimed at propelling India towards the vision of ‘Viksit Bharat’ by 2047, under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi.
During the event, the Minister will shed light on the remarkable progress India is making towards becoming a $5 trillion economy which will bring unprecedented opportunities for the youth of the nation.
The “Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra” stands as a nationwide campaign designed to amplify awareness through extensive outreach initiatives, spanning across Gram Panchayats, Nagar Panchayats, and Urban Local Bodies. Its primary objectives include reaching out to eligible individuals under various Govt schemes, disseminating crucial information about these schemes, fostering interactions with beneficiaries, and enrolling potential beneficiaries for future benefits.
This campaign embodies a comprehensive approach involving various Ministries/Departments of the Government of India, State Governments, Central Government Organizations, and Institutions. Its overarching aim is to ensure maximum participation from all stakeholders, thereby empowering citizens and realizing the vision of a Viksit Bharat.

इलेक्ट्रानिक्स एवं आईटी मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री राजीव चन्द्रशेखर कल पुणे में 'विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा' में भाग लेंगे
27 FEB 2024 2:14PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और आईटी, कौशल विकास और उद्यमिता तथा जल शक्ति राज्य मंत्री, श्री राजीव चंद्रशेखर कल पुणे में "विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा" में भाग लेंगे। मंत्री महोदय, युवा भारतीयों, स्टार्टअप्स, उद्योगपतियों और महाराष्‍ट्र के प्रमुख लोगों के साथ बातचीत करेंगे, जहां वह प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में 2047 तक भारत को 'विकित भारत' के विज़न की दिशा में आगे बढ़ाने के उद्देश्य से चर्चा करेंगे।
इस आयोजन के दौरान, मंत्री महोदय 5 ट्रिलियन डॉलर की अर्थव्यवस्था बनने की दिशा में भारत की उल्लेखनीय प्रगति पर प्रकाश डालेंगे, जो हमारे राष्‍ट्र के युवाओं के लिए अभूतपूर्व अवसर लाएगा।
यह "विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा" एक राष्ट्रव्यापी अभियान है, जिसे ग्राम पंचायतों, नगर पंचायतों और शहरी स्थानीय निकायों में व्यापक आउटरीच पहलों के माध्यम से जागरूकता बढ़ाने के लिए डिज़ाइन किया गया है। इसके प्राथमिक उद्देश्यों में विभिन्न सरकारी योजनाओं के अंतर्गत पात्र व्यक्तियों तक पहुंचना, इन योजनाओं के बारे में महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी का प्रसार करना, लाभार्थियों के साथ बातचीत को बढ़ावा देना और भविष्य के लाभों के लिए संभावित लाभार्थियों का नामांकन करना शामिल है।
यह अभियान भारत सरकार के विभिन्न मंत्रालयों/विभागों, राज्य सरकारों, केंद्र सरकार के संगठनों और संस्थानों को शामिल करते हुए एक व्यापक दृष्टिकोण का द्योतक है। इसका व्यापक उद्देश्य सभी हितधारकों की अधिकतम भागीदारी सुनिश्चित करना है, जिससे नागरिकों को सशक्त बनाया जा सके और विकसित भारत के विजन को मूर्तरूप रूप दिया जा सके।