Ministry of Electronics & IT
Union Minister Rajeev Chandrasekhar to participate in ‘Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra’ in Pune tomorrow
27 FEB 2024 2:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Electronics and IT, Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, and Jal Shakti, Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar, is all set to embark on the “Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra” in Pune tomorrow. The Minister will engage with Young Indians, startups, industrialists and prominent citizens of the state where he will hold discussions aimed at propelling India towards the vision of ‘Viksit Bharat’ by 2047, under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi.
During the event, the Minister will shed light on the remarkable progress India is making towards becoming a $5 trillion economy which will bring unprecedented opportunities for the youth of the nation.
The “Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra” stands as a nationwide campaign designed to amplify awareness through extensive outreach initiatives, spanning across Gram Panchayats, Nagar Panchayats, and Urban Local Bodies. Its primary objectives include reaching out to eligible individuals under various Govt schemes, disseminating crucial information about these schemes, fostering interactions with beneficiaries, and enrolling potential beneficiaries for future benefits.
This campaign embodies a comprehensive approach involving various Ministries/Departments of the Government of India, State Governments, Central Government Organizations, and Institutions. Its overarching aim is to ensure maximum participation from all stakeholders, thereby empowering citizens and realizing the vision of a Viksit Bharat.

ವಿದ್ಯುನ್ಮಾನ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾಹಿತಿ ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವ ರಾಜೀವ್ ಚಂದ್ರಶೇಖರ್ ನಾಳೆ ಪುಣೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆಯಲಿರುವ 'ವಿಕಸಿತ ಭಾರತ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಯಾತ್ರೆ'ಯಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
27 FEB 2024 2:14PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ವಿದ್ಯುನ್ಮಾನ ಮತ್ತು ಐಟಿ, ಕೌಶಲ್ಯ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ಉದ್ಯಮಶೀಲತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಜಲಶಕ್ತಿ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ರಾಜೀವ್ ಚಂದ್ರಶೇಖರ್ ಅವರು ನಾಳೆ ಪುಣೆಯಲ್ಲಿ "ವಿಕಸಿತ ಭಾರತ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಯಾತ್ರೆ" ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಲು ಸಜ್ಜಾಗಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಸಚಿವರು ಯುವ ಭಾರತೀಯರು, ಸ್ಟಾರ್ಟ್ಅಪ್ಗಳು, ಕೈಗಾರಿಕೋದ್ಯಮಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ರಾಜ್ಯದ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ನಾಗರಿಕರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಲಿದ್ದು, ಅಲ್ಲಿ ಅವರು ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿಯವರ ನೇತೃತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ 2047 ರ ವೇಳೆಗೆ ಭಾರತವನ್ನು 'ವಿಕ್ಷಿತ್ ಭಾರತ್' ದೃಷ್ಟಿಕೋನದತ್ತ ಕೊಂಡೊಯ್ಯುವ ಗುರಿಯನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿರುವ ಚರ್ಚೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ, ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದ ಯುವಕರಿಗೆ ಅಭೂತಪೂರ್ವ ಅವಕಾಶಗಳನ್ನು ತರುವ 5 ಟ್ರಿಲಿಯನ್ ಡಾಲರ್ ಆರ್ಥಿಕತೆಯಾಗುವತ್ತ ಭಾರತ ಸಾಧಿಸುತ್ತಿರುವ ಗಮನಾರ್ಹ ಪ್ರಗತಿಯ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಸಚಿವರು ಬೆಳಕು ಚೆಲ್ಲಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
"ವಿಕಸಿತ ಭಾರತ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಯಾತ್ರೆ" ಗ್ರಾಮ ಪಂಚಾಯಿತಿಗಳು, ನಗರ ಪಂಚಾಯತ್ಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ನಗರ ಸ್ಥಳೀಯ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ವ್ಯಾಪಕವಾದ ಔಟ್ರೀಚ್ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ಜಾಗೃತಿಯನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲು ವಿನ್ಯಾಸಗೊಳಿಸಲಾದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವ್ಯಾಪಿ ಅಭಿಯಾನವಾಗಿದೆ. ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ವಿವಿಧ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಅರ್ಹ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿಗಳನ್ನು ತಲುಪುವುದು, ಈ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ನಿರ್ಣಾಯಕ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಮಾಡುವುದು, ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂವಹನವನ್ನು ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ಭವಿಷ್ಯದ ಪ್ರಯೋಜನಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ ಸಂಭಾವ್ಯ ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳನ್ನು ನೋಂದಾಯಿಸುವುದು ಇದರ ಪ್ರಾಥಮಿಕ ಉದ್ದೇಶಗಳಾಗಿವೆ.
ಈ ಅಭಿಯಾನವು ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ವಿವಿಧ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯಗಳು / ಇಲಾಖೆಗಳು, ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರಗಳು, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡ ಸಮಗ್ರ ವಿಧಾನವನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿದೆ. ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಮಧ್ಯಸ್ಥಗಾರರಿಂದ ಗರಿಷ್ಠ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವುದು, ಆ ಮೂಲಕ ನಾಗರಿಕರನ್ನು ಸಬಲೀಕರಣಗೊಳಿಸುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ವಿಕಸಿತ ಭಾರತದ ದೃಷ್ಟಿಕೋನವನ್ನು ಸಾಕಾರಗೊಳಿಸುವುದು ಇದರ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಉದ್ದೇಶವಾಗಿದೆ.