Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Uttar Pradesh on 19th February
PM to lay the foundation stone of Shri Kalki Dham Temple
PM to launch 14000 projects across Uttar Pradesh worth more than Rs 10 Lakh crore at fourth ground breaking ceremony of UP Global Investors Summit 2023
17 FEB 2024 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Uttar Pradesh on 19th February, 2024.
At around 10:30 AM, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of Shri Kalki Dham Temple in Sambhal district. Prime Minister will also unveil the model of Shri Kalki Dham Temple and address the gathering on this occasion. Shri Kalki Dham is being constructed by Shri Kalki Dham Nirman Trust whose chairman is Acharya Pramod Krishnam. The programme will be attended by many saints, religious leaders and other dignitaries.
At around 1:45 PM, Prime Minister will launch 14000 projects across Uttar Pradesh worth more than Rs 10 Lakh crore at the fourth ground breaking ceremony for investment proposals received during the UP Global Investors Summit 2023 (UPGIS 2023) held in February 2023. The projects relate to sectors like Manufacturing, Renewable Energy, IT & ITeS, Food Processing, Housing & Real Estate, Hospitality and Entertainment, Education, among others. The programme will be attended by about 5000 participants, including notable industrialists, representatives of top global and Indian companies, ambassadors and high commissioners and other distinguished guests.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আগামী ১৯ ফেব্রুয়ারি উত্তরপ্রদেশ সফর করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
তিনি সেখানে শিলান্যাস করবেন শ্রী কল্কি ধাম মন্দিরের
১০ লক্ষ কোটি টাকারও বেশি বিনিয়োগে রাজ্যে ১৪ হাজারটি প্রকল্পের আনুষ্ঠানিক সূচনা করবেন তিনি
17 FEB 2024 8:45PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৭ ফেব্রুয়ারি,২০২৪
আগামী ১৯ ফেব্রুয়ারি উত্তরপ্রদেশ সফর করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
বেলা ১০-৩০ মিনিট নাগাদ তিনি সম্ভাল জেলার শ্রী কল্কি ধাম মন্দিরের শিলান্যাস করবেন। এই উপলক্ষে ঐ মন্দিরের একটি মডেলের আবরণও তিনি উন্মোচন করবেন এদিন। মন্দিরের শিলান্যাস উপলক্ষে এক সমাবেশে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর ভাষণ দেওয়ারও কর্মসূচি রয়েছে। শ্রী কল্কি ধাম মন্দির নির্মাণের দায়িত্ব রয়েছে শ্রী কল্কি ধাম নির্মাণ ট্রাস্ট। আচার্য প্রমোদ কৃষ্ণম হলেন এই ট্রাস্টের চেয়ারম্যান। আয়োজিত অনুষ্ঠানে সাধু-সন্ত এবং ধর্মীয় নেতা সহ আরও অনেক বিশিষ্টজন উপস্থিত থাকবেন বলে আশা করা হচ্ছে।
এরপর দুপুর ১-৪৫ মিনিটে ১০ লক্ষ কোটি টাকারও বেশি বিনিয়োগে উত্তরপ্রদেশে ১৪ হাজারটি প্রকল্পের সূচনা করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী। গত বছর ফেব্রুয়ারি মাসে উত্তরপ্রদেশ বিশ্ব বিনিয়োগ সম্মেলনে বিনিয়োগ সম্পর্কিত যে সমস্ত প্রস্তাব রাজ্যে এসেছিল, তার নিরিখে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর এদিনের কর্মসূচি যথেষ্ট তাৎপর্যপূর্ণ। নির্মাণ ও উৎপাদন, পুনর্নবীকরণযোগ্য জ্বালানি, তথ্যপ্রযুক্তি, খাদ্য প্রক্রিয়াকরণ, রিয়েল এস্টেট, আতিথেয়তা শিল্প, বিনোদন এবং শিক্ষা সহ বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে প্রস্তাবিত বিনিয়োগের অর্থ ব্যয় করা হবে। দেশ-বিদেশের শীর্ষস্থানীয় শিল্পপতি এবং বিভিন্ন দেশের রাষ্ট্রদূত, হাইকমিশনার ও অন্যান্য বিশিষ্ট অতিথিবর্গ সহ প্রায় ৫ হাজার ব্যক্তি এই অনুষ্ঠান উপস্থিত থাকবেন বলে আশা করা হচ্ছে।