Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Uttar Pradesh on 19th February
PM to lay the foundation stone of Shri Kalki Dham Temple
PM to launch 14000 projects across Uttar Pradesh worth more than Rs 10 Lakh crore at fourth ground breaking ceremony of UP Global Investors Summit 2023
17 FEB 2024 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Uttar Pradesh on 19th February, 2024.
At around 10:30 AM, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of Shri Kalki Dham Temple in Sambhal district. Prime Minister will also unveil the model of Shri Kalki Dham Temple and address the gathering on this occasion. Shri Kalki Dham is being constructed by Shri Kalki Dham Nirman Trust whose chairman is Acharya Pramod Krishnam. The programme will be attended by many saints, religious leaders and other dignitaries.
At around 1:45 PM, Prime Minister will launch 14000 projects across Uttar Pradesh worth more than Rs 10 Lakh crore at the fourth ground breaking ceremony for investment proposals received during the UP Global Investors Summit 2023 (UPGIS 2023) held in February 2023. The projects relate to sectors like Manufacturing, Renewable Energy, IT & ITeS, Food Processing, Housing & Real Estate, Hospitality and Entertainment, Education, among others. The programme will be attended by about 5000 participants, including notable industrialists, representatives of top global and Indian companies, ambassadors and high commissioners and other distinguished guests.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 19 ਫਰਵਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕਲਕੀ ਧਾਮ ਮੰਦਿਰ (Kalki Dham Temple) ਦਾ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ
17 FEB 2024 8:45PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਯੂਪੀ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਇਨਵੈਸਟਰਸ ਸਮਿਟ 2023 ਦੇ ਚੌਥੇ ਗਰਾਉਂਡ ਬ੍ਰੇਕਿੰਗ ਸੈਰੇਮਨੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੂਰੇ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ 10 ਲੱਖ ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਲਾਗਤ ਦੇ 14000 ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 19 ਫਰਵਰੀ, 2024 ਨੂੰ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਸਵੇਰੇ ਕਰੀਬ 10.30 ਵਜੇ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸੰਭਲ (Sambhal) ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕਲਕੀ ਧਾਮ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਦਾ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕਲਕੀ ਧਾਮ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਦੇ ਮਾਡਲ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਹੋਏ ਇਕੱਠ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕਲਕੀ ਧਾਮ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕਲਕੀ ਧਾਮ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਟਰੱਸਟ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਦੇ ਚੇਅਰਮੈਨ ਆਚਾਰਿਆ ਪ੍ਰਮੋਦ ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਣਮ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਈ ਸੰਤ, ਧਾਰਮਿਕ ਨੇਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਪਤਵੰਤੇ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
ਦੁਪਹਿਰ ਲਗਭਗ 1.45 ਵਜੇ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਫਰਵਰੀ 2023 ਨੂੰ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਯੂਪੀ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਇਨਵੈਸਟਰਸ ਸਮਿਟ 2023(ਯੂਪੀਜੀਆਈਐੱਸ 2023) ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਚੌਥੇ ਗਰਾਉਂਡ ਬ੍ਰੇਕਿੰਗ ਸੈਰੇਮਨੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੂਰੇ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ 10 ਲੱਖ ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਲਾਗਤ ਦੇ 14000 ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਸ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਸ ਮੈਨੂਫੈਕਚਰਿੰਗ, ਅਖੁੱਟ ਊਰਜਾ, ਆਈਟੀ ਅਤੇ ਆਈਟੀਈਐੱਸ, ਫੂਡ ਪ੍ਰੋਸੈੱਸਿੰਗ, ਹਾਊਸਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਰੀਅਲ ਅਸਟੇਟ, ਹੌਸਪਿਟੈਲਿਟੀ ਅਤੇ ਐਂਟਰਟੇਨਮੈਂਟ ਤੇ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਜਿਹੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਭਗ 5000 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਭਾਗੀ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਸਿੱਧ ਉਦਯੋਗਪਤੀ, ਟੌਪ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਅਤੇ ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀ, ਅੰਬੈਸਡਰਸ ਅਤੇ ਹਾਈ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰਸ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਪਤਵੰਤੇ ਮਹਿਮਾਨ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ।