Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Uttar Pradesh on 19th February
PM to lay the foundation stone of Shri Kalki Dham Temple
PM to launch 14000 projects across Uttar Pradesh worth more than Rs 10 Lakh crore at fourth ground breaking ceremony of UP Global Investors Summit 2023
17 FEB 2024 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Uttar Pradesh on 19th February, 2024.
At around 10:30 AM, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of Shri Kalki Dham Temple in Sambhal district. Prime Minister will also unveil the model of Shri Kalki Dham Temple and address the gathering on this occasion. Shri Kalki Dham is being constructed by Shri Kalki Dham Nirman Trust whose chairman is Acharya Pramod Krishnam. The programme will be attended by many saints, religious leaders and other dignitaries.
At around 1:45 PM, Prime Minister will launch 14000 projects across Uttar Pradesh worth more than Rs 10 Lakh crore at the fourth ground breaking ceremony for investment proposals received during the UP Global Investors Summit 2023 (UPGIS 2023) held in February 2023. The projects relate to sectors like Manufacturing, Renewable Energy, IT & ITeS, Food Processing, Housing & Real Estate, Hospitality and Entertainment, Education, among others. The programme will be attended by about 5000 participants, including notable industrialists, representatives of top global and Indian companies, ambassadors and high commissioners and other distinguished guests.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிப்ரவரி 19 அன்று பிரதமர் உத்தரப்பிரதேச மாநிலத்திற்குப் பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார்
ஸ்ரீ கல்கி தாம் கோவிலுக்குப் பிரதமர் அடிக்கல் நாட்டுகிறார்
உத்தரப் பிரதேச உலக முதலீட்டாளர்கள் உச்சி மாநாடு 2023-ல், முன்மொழியப்பட்ட, ரூ. 10 லட்சம் கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான 14,000 திட்டப் பணிகளின் அடிக்கல் நாட்டு விழாவில் பிரதமர் பங்கேற்று தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
17 FEB 2024 8:45PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி 2024 பிப்ரவரி 19 அன்று உத்தரப்பிரதேசத்திற்குப் பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார்.
காலை 10:30 மணியளவில், சம்பல் மாவட்டத்தில் ஸ்ரீ கல்கி தாம் கோவிலுக்குப் பிரதமர் அடிக்கல் நாட்டுகிறார். ஸ்ரீ கல்கி தாம் கோவிலின் மாதிரியைப் பிரதமர் திறந்து வைத்து, இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் உரையாற்றவுள்ளார். ஸ்ரீ கல்கி தாம் நிர்மான் அறக்கட்டளையால் ஸ்ரீ கல்கி தாம் கோவில் கட்டப்படுகிறது. அதன் தலைவராக ஆச்சார்யா பிரமோத் கிருஷ்ணம் உள்ளார். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் பல துறவிகள், மதத் தலைவர்கள் மற்றும் பிற பிரமுகர்கள் கலந்து கொள்கின்றனர்.
பிப்ரவரி 2023-ல் நடைபெற்ற உத்தரப் பிரதேச உலக முதலீட்டாளர்கள் உச்சி மாநாட்டின் போது பெறப்பட்ட முதலீட்டு முன்மொழிவுகளை தொடங்கி வைக்கும் விழாவில், பிற்பகல் 1:45 மணியளவில் பிரதமர் பங்கேற்கிறார். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் உத்தரப்பிரதேசம் முழுவதும் ரூ. 10 லட்சம் கோடிக்கு மேல் மதிப்புள்ள 14000 திட்டப் பணிகளுக்கான அடிக்கல் நாட்டு விழாவில் பிரதமர் பங்கேற்று பணிகளைத் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். உற்பத்தி, புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி, தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம், உணவு பதப்படுத்துதல், வீட்டுவசதி, விருந்தோம்பல், பொழுதுபோக்கு, கல்வி போன்ற துறைகளுடன் இந்த திட்டங்கள் தொடர்புடையவை. இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் முக்கியத் தொழிலதிபர்கள், சர்வதேச மற்றும் இந்திய நிறுவனங்களின் பிரதிநிதிகள், தூதர்கள், அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் பிற சிறப்பு விருந்தினர்கள் உட்பட சுமார் 5000 பேர் கலந்து கொள்வார்கள்.