Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Uttar Pradesh on 19th February
PM to lay the foundation stone of Shri Kalki Dham Temple
PM to launch 14000 projects across Uttar Pradesh worth more than Rs 10 Lakh crore at fourth ground breaking ceremony of UP Global Investors Summit 2023
17 FEB 2024 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Uttar Pradesh on 19th February, 2024.
At around 10:30 AM, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of Shri Kalki Dham Temple in Sambhal district. Prime Minister will also unveil the model of Shri Kalki Dham Temple and address the gathering on this occasion. Shri Kalki Dham is being constructed by Shri Kalki Dham Nirman Trust whose chairman is Acharya Pramod Krishnam. The programme will be attended by many saints, religious leaders and other dignitaries.
At around 1:45 PM, Prime Minister will launch 14000 projects across Uttar Pradesh worth more than Rs 10 Lakh crore at the fourth ground breaking ceremony for investment proposals received during the UP Global Investors Summit 2023 (UPGIS 2023) held in February 2023. The projects relate to sectors like Manufacturing, Renewable Energy, IT & ITeS, Food Processing, Housing & Real Estate, Hospitality and Entertainment, Education, among others. The programme will be attended by about 5000 participants, including notable industrialists, representatives of top global and Indian companies, ambassadors and high commissioners and other distinguished guests.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১৯ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীত উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
শ্ৰী কল্কি ধাম মন্দিৰৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ বিশ্ব বিনিয়োগকাৰী সন্মিলন, ২০২৩ৰ চতুৰ্থ ভূমি পূজন অনুষ্ঠানত সমগ্ৰ উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশত ১০ লাখ কোটিতকৈ অধিক মূল্যৰ ১৪০০০ প্ৰকল্প আৰম্ভ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
17 FEB 2024 8:45PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১৯ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী, ২০২৪ত উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব।
পুৱা প্ৰায় ১০:৩০ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সম্ভল জিলাৰ শ্ৰী কল্কি ধাম মন্দিৰৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই উপলক্ষে শ্ৰী কল্কি ধাম মন্দিৰৰ আৰ্হিও উন্মোচন কৰিব আৰু সভাত ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব। শ্ৰী কল্কি ধাম নিৰ্মাণ ন্যাসৰ দ্বাৰা শ্ৰী কল্কি ধাম নিৰ্মাণ কৰি থকা হৈছে, যাৰ অধ্যক্ষ আচাৰ্য প্ৰমোদ কৃষ্ণম। এই কাৰ্যসূচীত বহু সন্ত, ধৰ্মগুৰু আৰু অন্যান্য বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিয়ে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব।
দুপৰীয়া প্ৰায় ১:৪৫ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২০২৩ চনৰ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী মাহত অনুষ্ঠিত উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ বিশ্ব বিনিয়োগকাৰী সন্মিলন, ২০২৩ (ইউপিজিআইএছ, ২০২৩)ৰ সময়ত লাভ কৰা বিনিয়োগৰ প্ৰস্তাৱৰ চতুৰ্থ ভূমি পূজন অনুষ্ঠানত সমগ্ৰ উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশত ১০ লাখ কোটিতকৈ অধিক মূল্যৰ ১৪,০০০ প্ৰকল্প আৰম্ভ কৰিব। এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহ উৎপাদন, নবীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তি, তথ্য-প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু আইটিইএছ, খাদ্য প্ৰক্ৰিয়াকৰণ, গৃহ নিৰ্মাণ আৰু ৰিয়েল এষ্টেট, আতিথ্য আৰু মনোৰঞ্জন, শিক্ষা আদি খণ্ডৰ সৈতে জড়িত। এই কাৰ্যসূচীত উল্লেখযোগ্য উদ্যোগপতি, শীৰ্ষ বিশ্ব আৰু ভাৰতীয় কোম্পানীসমূহৰ প্ৰতিনিধি, ৰাষ্ট্ৰদূত আৰু উচ্চায়ুক্ত আৰু অন্যান্য বিশিষ্ট অতিথিকে ধৰি প্ৰায় ৫,০০০ লোকে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব।