Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Uttar Pradesh on 19th February
PM to lay the foundation stone of Shri Kalki Dham Temple
PM to launch 14000 projects across Uttar Pradesh worth more than Rs 10 Lakh crore at fourth ground breaking ceremony of UP Global Investors Summit 2023
17 FEB 2024 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Uttar Pradesh on 19th February, 2024.
At around 10:30 AM, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of Shri Kalki Dham Temple in Sambhal district. Prime Minister will also unveil the model of Shri Kalki Dham Temple and address the gathering on this occasion. Shri Kalki Dham is being constructed by Shri Kalki Dham Nirman Trust whose chairman is Acharya Pramod Krishnam. The programme will be attended by many saints, religious leaders and other dignitaries.
At around 1:45 PM, Prime Minister will launch 14000 projects across Uttar Pradesh worth more than Rs 10 Lakh crore at the fourth ground breaking ceremony for investment proposals received during the UP Global Investors Summit 2023 (UPGIS 2023) held in February 2023. The projects relate to sectors like Manufacturing, Renewable Energy, IT & ITeS, Food Processing, Housing & Real Estate, Hospitality and Entertainment, Education, among others. The programme will be attended by about 5000 participants, including notable industrialists, representatives of top global and Indian companies, ambassadors and high commissioners and other distinguished guests.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్ లో పీఎం ఫిబ్రవరి 19న పిఎం పర్యటన
శ్రీ కల్కి ధామ్ ఆలయానికి శంకుస్థాపన చేయనున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
యూపీ గ్లోబల్ ఇన్వెస్టర్స్ సమ్మిట్ 2023 నాల్గవ భూమి పూజ కార్యక్రమం సందర్భంగా రాష్ట్ర వ్యాప్తంగా నెలకొల్పాలని ఒప్పందాలు కుదిరిన 10 లక్షల కోట్ల రూపాయలకు పైగా విలువైన 14000 ప్రాజెక్ట్‌లను ప్రారంభించనున్న పీఎం
17 FEB 2024 8:45PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ 19 ఫిబ్రవరి, 2024న ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్‌ను సందర్శిస్తారు.
ఉదయం 10:30 గంటలకు, సంభాల్ జిల్లాలో శ్రీ కల్కి ధామ్ ఆలయానికి ప్రధాని శంకుస్థాపన చేస్తారు. ఈ సంద‌ర్భంగా ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ క‌ల్కీ ధామ్ టెంపుల్ నమూనాను కూడా ఆవిష్క‌రిస్తారు. స‌భ‌లో ప్ర‌సంగిస్తారు. శ్రీ కల్కి ధామ్‌ను శ్రీ కల్కి ధామ్ నిర్మాణ్ ట్రస్ట్ నిర్మిస్తోంది, దీని ఛైర్మన్ ఆచార్య ప్రమోద్ కృష్ణం. ఈ కార్యక్రమానికి పలువురు సాధువులు, మత పెద్దలు, ఇతర ప్రముఖులు హాజరవుతారు.
మధ్యాహ్నం 1:45 గంటలకు, ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్ అంతటా రూ. 10 లక్షల కోట్ల పైగా విలువైన 14000 ప్రాజెక్ట్‌లను ప్రధాని ప్రారంభిస్తారు, యూపీ గ్లోబల్ ఇన్వెస్టర్స్ సమ్మిట్ 2023 (యూపీజిఐఎస్ 2023) ఫిబ్రవరి 2023లో నాల్గవ భూమి పూజ కార్యక్రమంలో ఒప్పందాలు కుదిరిన ప్రోజెక్టులివి . ఈ ప్రాజెక్ట్‌లు తయారీ, పునరుత్పాదక శక్తి,ఐటీ, ఐటీఈసి, ఫుడ్ ప్రాసెసింగ్, హౌసింగ్ & రియల్ ఎస్టేట్, హాస్పిటాలిటీ, ఎంటర్‌టైన్‌మెంట్, విద్య వంటి రంగాలకు సంబంధించినవి. ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో ప్రముఖ పారిశ్రామికవేత్తలు, అగ్రశ్రేణి గ్లోబల్, భారతీయ కంపెనీల ప్రతినిధులు, రాయబారులు, హైకమిషనర్లు మరియు ఇతర విశిష్ట అతిథులతో సహా సుమారు 5000 మంది భాగస్వాములు పాల్గొంటారు.