Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Uttar Pradesh on 19th February
PM to lay the foundation stone of Shri Kalki Dham Temple
PM to launch 14000 projects across Uttar Pradesh worth more than Rs 10 Lakh crore at fourth ground breaking ceremony of UP Global Investors Summit 2023
17 FEB 2024 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Uttar Pradesh on 19th February, 2024.
At around 10:30 AM, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of Shri Kalki Dham Temple in Sambhal district. Prime Minister will also unveil the model of Shri Kalki Dham Temple and address the gathering on this occasion. Shri Kalki Dham is being constructed by Shri Kalki Dham Nirman Trust whose chairman is Acharya Pramod Krishnam. The programme will be attended by many saints, religious leaders and other dignitaries.
At around 1:45 PM, Prime Minister will launch 14000 projects across Uttar Pradesh worth more than Rs 10 Lakh crore at the fourth ground breaking ceremony for investment proposals received during the UP Global Investors Summit 2023 (UPGIS 2023) held in February 2023. The projects relate to sectors like Manufacturing, Renewable Energy, IT & ITeS, Food Processing, Housing & Real Estate, Hospitality and Entertainment, Education, among others. The programme will be attended by about 5000 participants, including notable industrialists, representatives of top global and Indian companies, ambassadors and high commissioners and other distinguished guests.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પીએમ 19મી ફેબ્રુઆરીએ ઉત્તર પ્રદેશની મુલાકાત લેશે
પીએમ શ્રી કલ્કિ ધામ મંદિરનો શિલાન્યાસ કરશે
UP ગ્લોબલ ઇન્વેસ્ટર્સ સમિટ 2023ના ચોથા ગ્રાઉન્ડ બ્રેકિંગ સમારોહમાં PM ઉત્તર પ્રદેશમાં રૂ. 10 લાખ કરોડથી વધુના 14000 પ્રોજેક્ટ્સનું લોકાર્પણ કરશે
17 FEB 2024 8:45PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 19મી ફેબ્રુઆરી, 2024ના રોજ ઉત્તર પ્રદેશની મુલાકાત લેશે.
સવારે લગભગ 10:30 વાગ્યે, પ્રધાનમંત્રી સંભલ જિલ્લામાં શ્રી કલ્કી ધામ મંદિરનો શિલાન્યાસ કરશે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી કલ્કિ ધામ મંદિરના મોડલનું પણ અનાવરણ કરશે અને આ પ્રસંગે સભાને સંબોધશે. શ્રી કલ્કિ ધામનું નિર્માણ શ્રી કલ્કિ ધામ નિર્માણ ટ્રસ્ટ દ્વારા કરવામાં આવી રહ્યું છે જેના અધ્યક્ષ આચાર્ય પ્રમોદ કૃષ્ણમ છે. આ કાર્યક્રમમાં અનેક સંતો, ધર્મગુરુઓ અને અન્ય મહાનુભાવો ઉપસ્થિત રહેશે.
લગભગ 1:45 વાગ્યે, પ્રધાનમંત્રી ફેબ્રુઆરી 2023 માં યોજાયેલી UP ગ્લોબલ ઇન્વેસ્ટર્સ સમિટ 2023 (UPGIS 2023) દરમિયાન પ્રાપ્ત થયેલા રોકાણ દરખાસ્તો માટેના ચોથા ગ્રાઉન્ડ બ્રેકિંગ સમારોહમાં રૂ. 10 લાખ કરોડથી વધુની કિંમતના ઉત્તર પ્રદેશમાં 14000 પ્રોજેક્ટ લોન્ચ કરશે. પ્રોજેક્ટ્સ મેન્યુફેક્ચરિંગ, રિન્યુએબલ એનર્જી, આઈટી અને આઈટીઈએસ, ફૂડ પ્રોસેસિંગ, હાઉસિંગ અને રિયલ એસ્ટેટ, હોસ્પિટાલિટી અને એન્ટરટેઈનમેન્ટ, એજ્યુકેશન જેવા ક્ષેત્રો સાથે સંબંધિત છે. આ કાર્યક્રમમાં જાણીતા ઉદ્યોગપતિઓ, ટોચની વૈશ્વિક અને ભારતીય કંપનીઓના પ્રતિનિધિઓ, રાજદૂતો અને ઉચ્ચ કમિશનરો અને અન્ય પ્રતિષ્ઠિત મહેમાનો સહિત લગભગ 5000 સહભાગીઓ હાજરી આપશે.