Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Uttar Pradesh on 19th February
PM to lay the foundation stone of Shri Kalki Dham Temple
PM to launch 14000 projects across Uttar Pradesh worth more than Rs 10 Lakh crore at fourth ground breaking ceremony of UP Global Investors Summit 2023
17 FEB 2024 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Uttar Pradesh on 19th February, 2024.
At around 10:30 AM, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of Shri Kalki Dham Temple in Sambhal district. Prime Minister will also unveil the model of Shri Kalki Dham Temple and address the gathering on this occasion. Shri Kalki Dham is being constructed by Shri Kalki Dham Nirman Trust whose chairman is Acharya Pramod Krishnam. The programme will be attended by many saints, religious leaders and other dignitaries.
At around 1:45 PM, Prime Minister will launch 14000 projects across Uttar Pradesh worth more than Rs 10 Lakh crore at the fourth ground breaking ceremony for investment proposals received during the UP Global Investors Summit 2023 (UPGIS 2023) held in February 2023. The projects relate to sectors like Manufacturing, Renewable Energy, IT & ITeS, Food Processing, Housing & Real Estate, Hospitality and Entertainment, Education, among others. The programme will be attended by about 5000 participants, including notable industrialists, representatives of top global and Indian companies, ambassadors and high commissioners and other distinguished guests.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 19 فروری کو اترپردیش کا دورہ کریں گے
وزیر اعظم شری کالکی دھام مندر کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے
وزیر اعظم، اترپردیش عالمی سرمایہ کاری سربراہ ملاقات 2023 کی چوتھی گراؤنڈ بریکنگ تقریب کے دوران پورے اترپردیش میں 10 لاکھ کروڑ روپئے سے زائد کے بقدر کے 14000 پروجیکٹوں کا آغاز کریں گے
17 FEB 2024 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 19 فروری 2024 کو اترپریش کا دورہ کریں گے۔
وزیر اعظم صبح تقریباً 10:30 بجے ضلع سمبھل میں شری کالکی دھام مندر کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔ وزیر اعظم شری کالکی دھام مندر کے ماڈل کی رونمائی بھی کریں گے اور اس موقع پر مجمع سے خطاب کریں گے ۔ شری کالکی دھام، شری کالکی دھام نرمان ٹرسٹ کے ذریعہ تعمیر کیا جا رہا ہے جس کے چیئرمین آچاریہ پرامود کرشنم ہیں۔ اس پروگرام میں دیگر معززین کے علاوہ متعدد سنت اور مذہبی قائدین بھی شرکت کریں گے۔
دوپہر تقریباً 1:45 بجے، وزیر اعظم فروری 2023 میں منعقدہ اترپردیش عالمی سرمایہ کاری سربراہ ملاقات 2023 (یو پی جی آئی ایس 2023) کے دوران موصول ہوئیں سرمایہ کاری تجاویز کے لیے چوتھی گراؤنڈ بریکنگ تقریب کے دوران 10 لاکھ کروڑ روپئے سے زائد کے بقدر کے 14000 پروجیکٹوں کا پورے اترپردیش میں آغاز کریں گے۔ وہ شعبے جن میں یہ پروجیکٹ شروع کیے جا رہے ہیں ان میں مینوفیکچرنگ، قابل احیاء توانائی، آئی ٹی اور آئی ٹی ای ایس، خوراک ڈبہ بندی، ہاؤسنگ اور زمین جائیداد، میزبانی اور تفریح، تعلیم، وغیرہ جیسے شعبے شامل ہیں۔ اس پروگرام میں نامور صنعت کاروں، سرکردہ عالمی اور بھارتی کمپنیوں کے نمائندوں، سفارتکاروں، ہائی کمشنر حضرات اور دیگر مہمانان ذی وقار سمیت تقریبا ً 5000 شرکاء شرکت کریں گے ۔