Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Uttar Pradesh on 19th February
PM to lay the foundation stone of Shri Kalki Dham Temple
PM to launch 14000 projects across Uttar Pradesh worth more than Rs 10 Lakh crore at fourth ground breaking ceremony of UP Global Investors Summit 2023
17 FEB 2024 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Uttar Pradesh on 19th February, 2024.
At around 10:30 AM, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of Shri Kalki Dham Temple in Sambhal district. Prime Minister will also unveil the model of Shri Kalki Dham Temple and address the gathering on this occasion. Shri Kalki Dham is being constructed by Shri Kalki Dham Nirman Trust whose chairman is Acharya Pramod Krishnam. The programme will be attended by many saints, religious leaders and other dignitaries.
At around 1:45 PM, Prime Minister will launch 14000 projects across Uttar Pradesh worth more than Rs 10 Lakh crore at the fourth ground breaking ceremony for investment proposals received during the UP Global Investors Summit 2023 (UPGIS 2023) held in February 2023. The projects relate to sectors like Manufacturing, Renewable Energy, IT & ITeS, Food Processing, Housing & Real Estate, Hospitality and Entertainment, Education, among others. The programme will be attended by about 5000 participants, including notable industrialists, representatives of top global and Indian companies, ambassadors and high commissioners and other distinguished guests.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 19 फरवरी को उत्तर प्रदेश का दौरा करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री श्री कल्कि धाम मंदिर का शिलान्यास करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री यूपी ग्लोबल इन्वेस्टर्स समिट 2023 के चौथे ग्राउंड ब्रेकिंग समारोह में पूरे उत्तर प्रदेश में 10 लाख करोड़ रुपये से अधिक लागत की 14000 परियोजनाओं का शुभारंभ करेंगे
17 FEB 2024 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 19 फरवरी, 2024 को उत्तर प्रदेश का दौरा करेंगे।
सुबह करीब 10:30 बजे, प्रधानमंत्री संभल जिले में श्री कल्कि धाम मंदिर का शिलान्यास करेंगे। इस अवसर पर, प्रधानमंत्री श्री कल्कि धाम मंदिर के मॉडल का अनावरण और सभा को संबोधित भी करेंगे। श्री कल्कि धाम का निर्माण श्री कल्कि धाम निर्माण ट्रस्ट द्वारा किया जा रहा है, जिसके अध्यक्ष आचार्य प्रमोद कृष्णम हैं। इस कार्यक्रम में कई संत, धार्मिक नेता और अन्य गणमान्य लोग शामिल होंगे।
दोपहर लगभग 1:45 बजे, प्रधानमंत्री फरवरी 2023 में आयोजित यूपी ग्लोबल इन्वेस्टर्स समिट 2023 (यूपीजीआईएस 2023) के दौरान प्राप्त निवेश प्रस्तावों के चौथे ग्राउंड ब्रेकिंग समारोह में पूरे उत्तर प्रदेश में 10 लाख करोड़ रुपये से अधिक लागत की 14000 परियोजनाओं का शुभारंभ करेंगे। ये परियोजनाएं विनिर्माण, नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा, आईटी एवं आईटीईएस, खाद्य प्रसंस्करण, आवास एवं रियल एस्टेट, आतिथ्य एवं मनोरंजन और शिक्षा जैसे क्षेत्रों से संबंधित हैं। इस कार्यक्रम में लगभग 5000 प्रतिभागी भाग लेंगे, जिनमें प्रसिद्ध उद्योगपति, शीर्ष वैश्विक व भारतीय कंपनियों के प्रतिनिधि, राजदूत व उच्चायुक्त तथा अन्य गणमान्य अतिथि शामिल होंगे।