వ్యవసాయ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
2023-24 ఆర్థిక సంవత్సరానికి 'రాష్ట్రీయ కృషి వికాస్ యోజన' (ఆర్‌కేవీవై) 3వ విడత కింద కర్ణాటక రాష్ట్రానికి ఈ రోజు రూ.235.14 కోట్లను కేంద్ర వ్యవసాయం & రైతు సంక్షేమ విభాగం విడుదల చేసింది - కేంద్ర మంత్రి శోభా కరంద్లాజే
రైతుల సంక్షేమం కోసం, ఆర్‌కేవీవై కింద 2023-24 సంవత్సరానికి కర్ణాటక రాష్ట్రానికి మొత్తం రూ.761.89 కోట్లు కేటాయించారు, ఇప్పటి వరకు రూ.526.75 కోర్లు విడుదలయ్యాయి - కేంద్ర మంత్రి
పీఎస్‌ఎస్‌ కింద కర్ణాటక రాష్ట్రం నుంచి శనగల సేకరణకు కూడా ఆమోదం - కేంద్ర మంత్రి
15 FEB 2024 8:07PM by PIB Hyderabad
2023-24 ఆర్థిక సంవత్సరానికి 'రాష్ట్రీయ కృషి వికాస్ యోజన' (ఆర్‌కేవీవై) 3వ విడత కింద కర్ణాటక రాష్ట్రానికి ఈ రోజు రూ.235.14 కోట్లను కేంద్ర వ్యవసాయం & రైతు సంక్షేమ విభాగం విడుదల చేసిందని కేంద్ర వ్యవసాయం & రైతు సంక్షేమ శాఖ సహాయ మంత్రి శోభా కరంద్లాజే చెప్పారు.
ఆ నిధులను కర్ణాటక ప్రభుత్వం ఈ కార్యక్రమాల కోసం ఉపయోగిస్తుంది: (1) 'రాష్ట్రీయ కృషి వికాస్ యోజన' - ఆర్‌కేవీవై (డీపీఆర్‌) (2) సాయిల్‌ హెల్త్‌ & ఫెర్టిలిటీ (ఎస్‌హెచ్‌&ఎఫ్‌) (3) వర్షాధార ప్రాంతాల అభివృద్ధి (ర్యాడ్‌) (4) పరంపరగత్ కృషి వికాస్ యోజన (పీకేవీవై) (5) సబ్ మిషన్ ఆన్ అగ్రికల్చర్ మెకనైజేషన్ (ఎస్‌ఎంఏఎం) (6) పర్ డ్రాప్ మోర్ క్రాప్ (పీడీఎంసీ) (7) ఆగ్రో ఫారెస్ట్రీ (8) క్రాప్ డైవర్సిఫికేషన్ ప్రోగ్రామ్ (సీడీపీ). ఈ కార్యక్రమాల కింద గోదాముల నిర్మాణం, జల సంరక్షణ నిర్మాణాలు, ప్రాథమిక ప్రదర్శన కేంద్రాల స్థాపన, ట్రాక్టర్లు, పవర్ టిల్లర్లు & డ్రోన్‌ల కొనుకోళ్లు, సమీకృత వ్యవసాయాన్ని ప్రోత్సహించడం, భూసారాన్ని పెంచడం, వ్యవసాయ యంత్రాలను అద్దెకు ఇచ్చే కేంద్రాల ఏర్పాటు వంటి మౌలిక సదుపాయాల మెరుగుదల కోసం ఆ నిధులను ఉపయోగిస్తారు.
రైతుల సంక్షేమం కోసం, పైన పేర్కొన్న పనులను కర్ణాటక రాష్ట్రంలో అమలు చేయడానికి. ఆ రాష్ట్రానికి ఆర్‌కేవీవై కింద 2023-24 సంవత్సరానికి వ్యవసాయం & రైతు సంక్షేమ విభాగం రూ.761.89 కోట్లను కేటాయించిందని శ్రీ శోభా కరంద్లాజే చెప్పారు.
ఇటీవల, 25 జనవరి 2024న, ఆర్‌కేవీవై పథకం కింద కర్ణాటక రాష్ట్రానికి రూ.178.65 కోట్ల అదనపు కేటాయింపులను కూడా వ్యవసాయ శాఖ & రైతు సంక్షేమ విభాగం మంజూరు చేసింది. అవి ఎస్‌ఎంఏఎం (రూ.120 కోట్లు), భూసార కార్డు (రూ..12 కోట్లు), ఆర్‌కేవీవై - డీపీఆర్‌ (రూ.46.65 కోట్లు). 2023-24 సంవత్సరానికి ఆర్‌కేవీవై పథకం కింద ప్రారంభ కేటాయింపులు రూ.583.24 కోట్లు కాగా, ఆ మొత్తాన్ని రూ.761.89 కోట్లకు పెంచింది.
ఇప్పటి వరకు, మొత్తం రూ.761.89 కోట్లలో రూ.526.75 కోట్లను కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం విడుదల చేసింది. ఇప్పటికే విడుదల చేసిన మొత్తాన్ని కర్ణాటక ప్రభుత్వం వినియోగించిన తర్వాత మిగిలిన మొత్తాన్ని కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం మంజూరు చేస్తుంది.
పీఎస్‌ఎస్‌ కింద కర్ణాటక రాష్ట్రంలో శనగల సేకరణకు ఆమోదం
మద్దతు ధర పథకం (పీఎస్‌ఎస్‌) కింద, రబీ 2023-24 సీజన్‌లో, కర్ణాటక రాష్ట్రం నుంచి గరిష్టంగా 1,39,740 మెట్రిక్‌ టన్నుల శనగలను క్వింటాల్‌కు రూ.5,440 ఎంఎస్‌పీ వద్ద సేకరించడానికి వ్యవసాయం & రైతు సంక్షేమ విభాగం అనుమతి ఇచ్చిందని కూడా వ్యవసాయం & రైతు సంక్షేమ శాఖ సహాయ మంత్రి వివరించారు.

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare released Rs.235.14 crores today to the Govt of Karnataka as 3rd instalment under Rashtirya Krishi Vikas Yojana (RKVY) for the financial year 2023-24 - Ms. Shobha Karandlaje
Total amount of Rs.761.89 crore allocated for the year 2023-24 under RKVY to Karnataka State for the welfare of the farmers, of which Rs.526.75 corers have already been released till date – MoS
Approval has also been issued for procurement of Bengal Gram (Channa) under PSS in Karnataka State – Ms. Karandlaje
15 FEB 2024 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Ms. Shobha Karandlaje told the press today that Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Govt of India has released Rs.235.14 crores to the Govt of Karnataka as 3rd instalment on 15th Feb 2024 under Rashtirya Krishi Vikas Yojana (RKVY) for the financial year 2023-24.
The amount will be used by the State Government to implement the following components under RKVY scheme; (1) Rashtriya Krishi Vikas Yojana - RKVY (DPR) (2) Soil Health and Fertility (SH&F) (3) Rainfed Area Development (RAD) (4) Paramparagat Krishi Vikas Yojana (PKVY) (5) Sub Mission on Agriculture Mechanization (SMAM) (6) Per Drop More Crop (PDMC) (7) Agro Forestry & (8) Crop Diversification Programme (CDP). The amount approved will be utilised for improvement of infrastructure in Agriculture sector under above components for construction of Godown, water harvesting structures, establishment of primary demonstration units, procurement of tractors, power tillers and drones, promotion of integrated farming, soil health fertility and setting up of custom hiring centres etc.
Ms. Shobha Karandlaje also mentioned that the Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, GoI have allocated total amount of Rs.761.89 crore for the year 2023-24 under RKVY to Karnataka State to implement all the above components in Karnataka for the welfare of the farmers.
Recently, on 25th Jan 2024, the Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Department, GoI has given an additional allocation of Rs.178.65 crores to the Karnataka State Government under RKVY scheme. The additional allocation is approved for implementation of SMAM (Rs.120 crores), Soil Health Card (Rs.12.00 crores) and RKVY - DPR (Rs.46.65 crores). The initial allocation under RKVY scheme was Rs.583.24 crores which has been increased to Rs.761.89 crores for the year 2023-24.
Till date, the Central Government has released a total amount of Rs.526.75 corers out of total allocation of Rs.761.89 crore and the remaining balance amount will be released after utilization of amount already released to the State.
• Approval for procurement of Bengal Gram (Channa) under PSS in Karnataka State;
The Minister of State for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare also informed that on 15th Feb 2024, the Department of Agriculture and Farmers welfare, GOI has issued the approval for the procurement of Bengal Gram (Channa) in the State of Karnataka under Price Support Scheme (PSS) at MSP of Rs.5440 per quintal for a maximum quantity of 1,39,740 MTs for Rabi 2023-24 season.