صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہندنے شریمد راج چندر مشن دھرم پور کا دورہ کیا
13 FEB 2024 2:26PM by PIB Delhi
صدرجمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے آج (13 فروری 2024) کو ولساڈ میں شریمد راج چندر مشن دھرم پور، کا دورہ کیا۔
صدر جمہوریہ نے اجتماع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ شریمد راج چندر جی ایک عظیم سنت، شاعر، فلسفی اور سماجی مصلح تھے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ان کے نقش قدم پر چلتے ہوئے گرودیو شری راکیش جی نے روحانی میدان میں بے مثال کام کیا ہے۔ انہیں یہ جان کر خوشی ہوئی کہ شری راکیش جی کی رہنمائی میں شریمد راج چندر مشن دھرم پور دنیا بھر میں 200 سے زیادہ مقامات پر سرگرم ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ مشن خود شناسی کا راستہ دکھا رہا ہے جو کہ انسانی بہبود میں اس کی عظیم شراکت ہے۔
صدر جمہوریہ نے کہا کہ آج زیادہ تر لوگ مادی خوشیوں کے پیچھے بھاگ رہے ہیں۔ وہ بھول چکے ہیں کہ انہیں زندگی میں کیا درکار ہے۔ ہم آہستہ آہستہ اپنی روحانی دولت کو بھول رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہمیں یاد رکھنا چاہیے کہ پیسہ کمانے کے ساتھ ساتھ ذہنی سکون، ہم آہنگی ، تحمل اور اخلاقیات بھی بہت ضروری ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج دنیا میں موجود بہت سے مسائل کا حل ہم اپنی بنیاد کی طرف جا کر تلاش کر سکتے ہیں لیکن، اس کا مطلب یہ نہیں ہے کہ ہم جدید ترقیات کو ترک کر دیں۔ بلکہ روحانی راستے پر چلیں اور جدید ترقی کو اختیار کریں۔
صدرجمہوریہ کی تقریر دیکھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں-

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA VISITS SHRIMAD RAJCHANDRA MISSION DHARAMPUR
13 FEB 2024 2:26PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu visited the Shrimad Rajchandra Mission Dharampur, Valsad today (February 13, 2024).
Addressing the gathering, the President said that Shrimad Rajchandra ji was a great saint, poet, philosopher and social reformer. She noted that following his footsteps Gurudev Shri Rakesh Ji has done unparalleled work in the spiritual field. She was happy to note that under the guidance of Shri Rakesh Ji, Shrimad Rajchandra Mission Dharampur is active in more than 200 locations across the world. She said that the Mission is showing the path of self-knowledge which is its great contribution to human welfare.
The President said that today most of the people are running after material happiness. They have forgotten what they really need in life. We are gradually forgetting our spiritual wealth. She said that we should remember that along with earning money, mental peace, equanimity, restraint and morality are also very important. She said that we can find solutions to many problems prevalent in the world today by going towards our base. But, this does not mean that we should abandon modern developments. Rather, follow the spiritual path and adopt modern development.
Please click here to see the President's speech -