Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari approves Rs 2,248.94 crore for the construction of Lada-Sarli section of NH-913 (Frontier Highway) in Arunachal Pradesh
06 FEB 2024 3:17PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Road Transport & Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari has approved a fund of Rs. 2,248.94 crore for the construction of the Lada-Sarli section of NH-913 (Frontier Highway) in Arunachal Pradesh on EPC mode, spanning 105.59 km across Packages 1, 2, 3, & 6.
In a social media post, Shri Gadari said that this vital project, dedicated to providing a swift communication network for security forces, is poised to stimulate economic activities, fostering reverse migration towards vibrant border areas. Additionally, it established essential road infrastructure, connecting crucial river basins and facilitating the development of numerous hydropower projects in the state ,he added.
Shri Gadkari said this greenfield road holds promise for tourism, catering to sparsely populated areas of Upper Arunachal, and anticipating increased traffic in the future.
Β

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
جناب نتن گڈکری نے اروناچل پردیش میں این ایچ -913 (فرنٹیئر ہائی وے) کے لدا-سرلی سیکشن کی تعمیر کے لیے 2,248.94 کروڑ روپے کی منظوری دی
06 FEB 2024 3:17PM by PIB Delhi
سڑک نقل و حمل اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے اروناچل پردیش میں قومی شاہراہ -913 (فرنٹیئر ہائی وے) کے لدا-سرلی سیکشن کی تعمیر کے لیے،جو 1، 2، 3، اور 6 میں 105.59 کلومیٹر تک محیط ہیں ،ای پی سی موڈ پر 2,248.94 کروڑ روپے کے فنڈ کو منظوری دی ہے۔
ایک سوشل میڈیا پوسٹ میں، جناب گڈکری نے کہا کہ یہ اہم پروجیکٹ، جو سیکورٹی فورسز کے لیے ایک تیز مواصلاتی نیٹ ورک فراہم کرنے کے لیے وقف ہے، اقتصادی سرگرمیوں کو تیز کرنے کے لیے تیار ہے، متحرک سرحدی علاقوں کی طرف باز منتقلی کے عمل کو فروغ دے گا۔ اس کے علاوہ ، اس نے ضروری سڑکوں کا بنیادی ڈھانچہ قائم کیا، اہم دریا کے طاسوں کو جوڑنے اور ریاست میں متعدد ہائیڈرو پاور پروجیکٹوں کی ترقی میں سہولت فراہم کی۔
جناب گڈکری نے کہا کہ یہ گرین فیلڈ روڈ سیاحت کے لیے وعدہ کرتا ہے، اپر اروناچل کے کم آبادی والے علاقوں کو پورا کرتا ہے، اور مستقبل میں ٹریفک میں اضافے کی توقع رکھتا ہے۔