Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
NADA India Organizes National Level Seminar on Anti-Doping & Nutrition
31 JAN 2024 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
National Anti-Doping Agency of India (NADA India) collaborated with Physical Education Foundation of India (PEFI) and HLM Group of Institutions to organize a one-day National Level Seminar on Anti-Doping & Nutrition. The seminar aims to educate and equip students and staff with the knowledge and tools to combat doping and optimize athlete performance through proper nutrition. Chief Guest Sh. Ashish Bhargava, Director General & CEO of National Anti-Doping Agency, India and Guest of Honour Dr. A.K Bansal, Dronacharya Awardee, experienced Hockey Coach along with Dr. Bhavtosh Shankhdhar, Chief Medical Officer, Government District Hospital (MMG), Ghaziabad, graced the event with their presence and delivered the keynote address.
The seminar was attended by over 300 participants from diverse backgrounds including physical education students, nursing students and athlete support personnel. Sh. Jay Singh, Assistant Project Officer, NADA India and Ms. Aparna Tandon Jain, Registered Dietician, FOSTAC Food Safety Trainer - Health Supplements & Nutraceutical, addressed the participants and shared their expert insights on clean sports and nutrition. By equipping the future generation with authentic information on anti-doping, NADA India seeks to safeguard the integrity of sports and propel India towards a brighter future.

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
این اے ڈی اے انڈیا نے اینٹی ڈوپنگ اور غذائیت پر قومی سطح کے سیمینار کا انعقاد کیا
31 JAN 2024 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل اینٹی ڈوپنگ ایجنسی آف انڈیا (این اے ڈی اے انڈیا) نے فزیکل ایجوکیشن فاؤنڈیشن آف انڈیا (پی ای ایف آئی) اور ایچ ایل ایم گروپ آف انسٹی ٹیوشن کے ساتھ مل کر اینٹی ڈوپنگ اور نیوٹریشن پر ایک روزہ قومی سطح کے سیمینار کا انعقاد کیا۔ سیمینار کا مقصد طلباء اور عملے کو علم اور آلات سے آراستہ کرنا ہے تاکہ ڈوپنگ کا مقابلہ کیا جا سکے اور مناسب غذائیت کے ذریعہ کھلاڑیوں کی کارکردگی کو بہتر بنایا جا سکے۔ نیشنل اینٹی ڈوپنگ ایجنسی، انڈیا کے ڈائرکٹر جنرل اور سی ای او مہمان خصوصی جناب آشیش بھارگو اور مہمان اعزازی ڈاکٹر اے کے بنسل، ڈروناچاریہ ایوارڈ یافتہ، تجربہ کار ہاکی کوچ ڈاکٹر بھوتوش شنکھدھر، چیف میڈیکل آفیسر، گورنمنٹ ڈسٹرکٹ ہسپتال (ایم ایم جی)، غازی آباد کی موجودگی نے تقریب کی رونق بڑھائی اور کلیدی خطبہ دیا۔
سیمینار میں مختلف پس منظر سے تعلق رکھنے والے 300 سے زائد شرکاء نے شرکت کی جن میں فزیکل ایجوکیشن کے طلباء، نرسنگ طلباء اور ایتھلیٹ اسپورٹ اہلکار شامل تھے۔ جناب جے سنگھ، اسسٹنٹ پروجیکٹ آفیسر، این اے ڈی اے انڈیا اور محترمہ اپرنا ٹنڈن جین، رجسٹرڈ ڈائیٹشین، فوسٹیک فوڈ سیفٹی ٹرینر - ہیلتھ سپلیمنٹس اینڈ نیوٹراسیوٹیکل، نے شرکاء سے خطاب کیا اور صاف ستھرے کھیلوں اور غذائیت کے بارے میں اپنی ماہرانہ بصیرت کا اشتراک کیا۔ مستقبل کی نسل کو اینٹی ڈوپنگ کے بارے میں مستند معلومات سے آراستہ کرکے، این اے ڈی اے انڈیا کھیلوں کی سالمیت کی حفاظت اور ہندوستان کو روشن مستقبل کی طرف لے جانے کی کوشش کرتا ہے۔