Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will launch computerization project of Agriculture & Rural Development Banks (ARDBs) and Registrar of Cooperative Societies (RCSs) of States/UTs in New Delhi on 30th January, 2024
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, the Ministry of Cooperation is committed to realizing the vision of “Sahkaar Se Samriddhi” and making crores of farmers prosperous
Computerization of ARDBs and RCS offices of States/UTs is an important step taken by the Ministry of Cooperation
This project will modernize and enhance efficiency of the cooperative sector by bringing the entire cooperative ecosystem on a digital platform
1851 units of ARDB in 13 States/UTs will be computerized and linked to NABARD through a common national software
This will ensure better efficiency, accountability, transparency and linkage with the national database in RCS offices
28 JAN 2024 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will launch the Computerization project of Agriculture and Rural Development Banks (ARDBs) and the Registrar of Cooperative Societies (RCSs) of all States and Union Territories in New Delhi on January 30, 2024. This program is being organized by the Ministry of Cooperation, in collaboration with the National Cooperative Development Corporation (NCDC).
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, the Ministry of Cooperation is committed to realizing the vision of “Sahkaar Se Samriddhi” and making crores of farmers prosperous. The Computerization of ARDB and RCS offices of all States and Union Territories is one of the several important steps taken by the Ministry of Cooperation towards realizing Prime Minister Modi's vision of “Sahkar Se Samriddhi”. The project, under the aegis of the Ministry of Cooperation, shows the commitment of the Modi government to modernize the cooperative sector and enhance efficiency by bringing the entire cooperative ecosystem on a digital platform.
The Computerization Project of Agricultural and Rural Development Banks (ARDBs) aims at computerizing 1851 units of ARDBs located in 13 States/UTs and link them with NABARD through a Common National Software. This initiative of the Ministry of Cooperation will increase the operational efficiency, accountability and transparency in ARDB by standardizing business procedures through Common Accounting System (CAS) and Management Information System (MIS). Furthermore, the initiative aims at reducing transaction costs, facilitate loan distribution to farmers and enable real time data access for better monitoring and assessment of schemes. This will benefit small and marginal farmers, connected with ARDBs for credit and related services through Primary Agriculture Credit Societies (PACSs) at the grassroots level.
Under the second major initiative of the Ministry of Cooperation, yje aim is Computerization of offices of the Registrar of Cooperative Societies (RCS) in all States and Union Territories, motivating RCS offices for paperless functioningand to implement an IT-oriented workflow in accordance with the Cooperative Acts and Regulations of the States and Union Territories. Along with this, its targets also include better efficiency, accountability and transparency in RCS offices, setting up analytics and MIS and ensuring linkage with the national database.
As part of the major initiatives of the Ministry of Cooperation, the Primary Agricultural Credit Societies (PACSs) across the country are being computerized and linked to NABARD through a Common National Software. The PACSs are also being enabled to start digital services by taking them onboard as Common Service Centers (CSCs). So far more than 50,000 PACSs have been onboarded as CSCs and over 30,000 have already started providing services. In addition to this, the Ministry of Cooperation has set up a new National Cooperative Database containing data of more than 8 lakh cooperative societies and this database will be launched soon and made available to all stakeholders.
More than 1200 participants will attend Tuesday's event, including senior officials of all states and union territories, secretaries of cooperative departments and Registrars of Cooperative Societies, Presidents of all State Cooperative Agriculture and Rural Development Banks (SCARDBs), representatives of Primary Cooperative Agriculture and Rural Development Banks (PCARDBs) and ARDB units.

ক'অপাৰেশ্বন মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে অহা ৩০ জানুৱাৰী, ২০২৪ (মঙলবাৰ)ত নতুন দিল্লীত কৃষি আৰু গ্ৰাম্য উন্নয়ন বেংক আৰু সকলো ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ সমবায় সমিতিৰ পঞ্জীয়ক কাৰ্যালয়ৰ কম্পিউটাৰাইজেচন প্ৰকল্প আৰম্ভ কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত আৰু গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ নিৰ্দেশনাত সমবায় মন্ত্ৰালয়ে “সহকৰৰ পৰা সমৃদ্ধিলৈ” দৃষ্টিভংগী বাস্তৱায়িত কৰাৰ লগতে কোটি কোটি কৃষকক সমৃদ্ধিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ
28 JAN 2024 3:47PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে ২০২৪ চনৰ ৩০ জানুৱাৰীত নতুন দিল্লীত কৃষি আৰু গ্ৰামোন্নয়ন বেংক (এ আৰ ডি বি) আৰু সকলো ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ সমবায় সমিতিৰ পঞ্জীয়কৰ কম্পিউটাৰাইজেচন প্ৰকল্প আৰম্ভ কৰিব।এই কাৰ্যসূচী সমবায় মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সমবায় উন্নয়ন নিগমৰ সহযোগত আয়োজন কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত আৰু গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত অমিত শ্বাহৰ নিৰ্দেশনাত সমবায় মন্ত্ৰালয়ে “সহকৰৰ পৰা সমৃদ্ধিলৈ” দৃষ্টিভংগী বাস্তৱায়িত কৰাৰ লগতে কোটি কোটি কৃষকক সমৃদ্ধিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ। সমবায়ৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ সমৃদ্ধিৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী বাস্তৱায়িত কৰাৰ দিশত সমবায় মন্ত্ৰালয়ে গ্ৰহণ কৰা বহু গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ পদক্ষেপৰ ভিতৰত সকলো ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ এ আৰ ডি বি আৰু আৰ চি এছৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ কম্পিউটাৰাইজেচন অন্যতম। সমবায় মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ তত্বাৱধানত এই প্ৰকল্পই সমগ্ৰ সমবায় পৰিৱেশ তন্ত্ৰক ডিজিটেল মঞ্চত আনি সমবায় খণ্ডক আধুনিকীকৰণ আৰু দক্ষতা বৃদ্ধিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত মোদী চৰকাৰৰ দায়বদ্ধতাক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে।
কৃষি আৰু গ্ৰাম্য উন্নয়ন বেংকৰ কম্পিউটাৰাইজেচন প্ৰকল্পৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে ১৩খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত অঞ্চলত অৱস্থিত ১৮৫১টা ইউনিট এ আৰ ডি বি কম্পিউটাৰাইজ কৰি সাধাৰণ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ছফটৱেৰৰ জৰিয়তে নাবাৰ্ডৰ সৈতে সংযোগ কৰা। সমবায় মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ এই পদক্ষেপে কমন একাউণ্টিং চিষ্টেম (চি এ এছ) আৰু মেনেজমেণ্ট ইনফৰ্মেশ্যন চিষ্টেম (এম আই এছ)ৰ জৰিয়তে ব্যৱসায়িক প্ৰক্ৰিয়াসমূহক প্ৰামাণিক কৰি এ আৰ ডি বিত কাৰ্য্যকৰী দক্ষতা, জবাবদিহিতা আৰু স্বচ্ছতা বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে কাম কৰিব। তদুপৰি এই পদক্ষেপৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে লেনদেনৰ খৰচ হ্ৰাস কৰা, কৃষকসকলক ঋণ বিতৰণৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰা আৰু আঁচনিসমূহৰ উন্নত নিৰীক্ষণ আৰু মূল্যায়নৰ বাবে বাস্তৱ সময়ৰ তথ্যৰ প্ৰৱেশ সক্ষম কৰি তোলা। এই দক্ষতাই তৃণমূল পৰ্যায়ত প্ৰাথমিক কৃষি ঋণ সমিতি (পিএচিএছ)ৰ জৰিয়তে ঋণ আৰু আনুষংগিক সেৱাৰ বাবে আৰডিবিৰ সৈতে সংযুক্ত ক্ষুদ্ৰ আৰু প্ৰান্তীয় কৃষকসকলক উপকৃত কৰিব।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় সমবায় মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ দ্বিতীয়টো ডাঙৰ পদক্ষেপ হৈছে সকলো ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ সমবায় সমিতিৰ পঞ্জীয়কৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ কম্পিউটাৰাইজেচন, ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ সমবায় আইন আৰু নিয়ম অনুসৰি আৰ চি এছৰ কাৰ্যালয়ক কাগজবিহীন কাম, আই টি-ৰ বাবে উদগণি যোগোৱা। ইয়াৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে এটা অভিমুখী কৰ্মপ্ৰবাহ ৰূপায়ণ কৰা। আন লক্ষ্যসমূহৰ ভিতৰত আছে আৰ চি এছৰ কাৰ্যালয়সমূহত উন্নত দক্ষতা, জবাবদিহিতা আৰু স্বচ্ছতা, বিশ্লেষণ আৰু এম আই এছ স্থাপন কৰা আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় তথ্যকোষৰ সৈতে সংযোগ নিশ্চিত কৰা আদি।
সমবায় মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ প্ৰধান পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ অংশ হিচাপে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ প্ৰাথমিক কৃষি ঋণ সংস্থাসমূহক কম্পিউটাৰাইজ কৰি কমন নেচনেল ছফটৱেৰৰ জৰিয়তে নাবাৰ্ডৰ সৈতে সংযোগ কৰা হৈছে। ডিজিটেল সেৱাসমূহ কমন চাৰ্ভিচ চেণ্টাৰ (চিএছচি) হিচাপে অনবৰ্ড কৰিও Primary Agricultural Credit Societies (PACS)ক সক্ষম কৰা হৈছে, এতিয়ালৈকে ৫০,০০০তকৈ অধিক PACS চিএছচি হিচাপে অনবৰ্ড কৰা হৈছে আৰু ৩০,০০০তকৈ অধিক সেৱা প্ৰদান কৰিবলৈ আৰম্ভ কৰিছে। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও সমবায় মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ৮ লাখৰো অধিক সমবায় সমিতিৰ তথ্য সন্নিবিষ্ট কৰি নতুন ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সমবায় তথ্যকোষ স্থাপন কৰিছে আৰু এই তথ্যকোষ অতি সোনকালে মুকলি কৰি সকলো অংশীদাৰৰ বাবে উপলব্ধ কৰা হ’ব।
মঙলবাৰৰ অনুষ্ঠানত সকলো ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়া, সমবায় বিভাগৰ সচিব আৰু সমবায় সমিতিৰ পঞ্জীয়ক, সকলো ৰাজ্যিক সমবায় কৃষি আৰু গ্ৰামোন্নয়ন বেংকৰ সভাপতি, প্ৰাথমিক সমবায় কৃষি আৰু গ্ৰাম্য উন্নয়ন বেংক (পিচিআৰডিবি) আৰু এ আৰ ডি বি ইউনিটৰ প্ৰতিনিধিকে ধৰি ১২০০ৰো অধিক অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰীয়ে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব।