Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
IREDA Releases Vigilance Journal 'Pahal'
26 JAN 2024 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency (IREDA), Government of India enterprise under the administrative control of Ministry of New and Renewable Energy, has unveiled released 'Pahal'- the insightful house journal of its Vigilance Department. The journal has been unveiled by Chairman & Managing Director of IREDA, Shri Pradip Kumar Das on January 25, 2024. The ceremony took place at the registered office of IREDA in New Delhi, where Chief Vigilance Officer Shri Ajay Kumar Sahani and other senior officials graced the occasion. The initiative marks a significant step towards transparency, accountability, and the promotion of renewable energy initiatives by IREDA.
During the unveiling, CMD Shri Pradip Kumar Das expressed his enthusiasm for the initiative, highlighting the potential impact of increased employee and children’s participation in 'Pahal.' He emphasized the importance of fostering awareness among children through their contributions, such as articles and poems, which can play a pivotal role in promoting renewable energy development.
“We believe that encouraging active participation from our employees and their children in the Vigilance Journal will not only enhance awareness but also create a more profound impact on Renewable Energy Development," Shri Das added.

جدید اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت
قابلِ تجدید توانائی كے فروغ كی ہندوستانی ایجنسی (ایریدا) نے ویجیلنس جریدہ 'پہل' جاری کیا
26 JAN 2024 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
قابلِ تجدید توانائی كے فروغ كی ہندوستانی ایجنسی (ایریدا)نے جو نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت کے انتظامی کنٹرول کے تحت حکومت ہند کا ایك ادارہ ہے، جریدہ 'پہل' کی رونمائی کی ہے جو اس کے ویجیلنس ڈپارٹمنٹ کا اپنا بصیرت انگیز جریدہ ہے۔ جریدے کی رونمائی ایریدا کے چیئرمین اور منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر جناب پردیپ کمار داس نے آج 25 جنوری 2024 کو کی۔ یہ تقریب نئی دہلی میں ایریدا کے رجسٹرڈ دفتر میں منعقد ہوئی جس میں چیف ویجیلنس افسر جناب اجے کمار ساہنی اور دیگر اعلیٰ افسران نے شرکت کی۔ یہ اقدام شفافیت، جوابدہی اور ایریدا کے ذریعے قابل تجدید توانائی کے اقدامات کے فروغ کی طرف ایک اہم قدم ہے۔
رونمائی کے دوران سی ایم ڈی جناب پردیپ کمار داس نے اس اقدام کے لیے اپنے جوش و خروش کا اظہار کیا اور 'پہل' میں ملازمین اور بچوں کی شراکت کے ممکنہ اثرات کو اجاگر کیا۔ انہوں نے بچوں میں ان کے تعاون جیسے مضامین اور نظموں کے ذریعے بیداری کو فروغ دینے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا اور كہا كہ یہ بیداری قابل تجدید توانائی کی ترقی کو فروغ دینے میں اہم کردار ادا کر سکتی ہے۔
جناب داس نے مزید کہا كہ"ہم سمجھتے ہیں کہ ویجیلنس جرنل میں ہمارے ملازمین اور ان کے بچوں کی فعال شراکت کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنے سے نہ صرف بیداری بڑھے گی بلکہ قابل تجدید توانائی کے فروغ پر زیادہ گہرا اثر پڑے گا"۔