Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Bulandshahr and Jaipur on 25th January
PM to welcome French President Emmanuel Macron in Jaipur
PM to inaugurate and lay foundation stone of development projects worth over Rs 19,100 crores in Bulandshahr
Multiple projects related to rail, road, oil and gas and urban development & housing to be inaugurated and dedicated to nation
In line with the PM-GatiShakti, PM to dedicate to nation Integrated Industrial Township at Greater Noida
24 JAN 2024 5:17PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Bulandshahr in UP and Jaipur in Rajasthan on 25th January. At around 1:45 PM, Prime Minister will inaugurate and dedicate to nation multiple development projects worth over Rs. 19,100 crores in Bulandshahr. The projects are related to several important sectors like rail, road, oil and gas and urban development & Housing.
At around 5:30 PM, Prime Minister will welcome French President Emmanuel Macron in Jaipur. Prime Minister, along with President Emmanuel Macron, will visit various places of cultural and historical significance in the city, including Jantar Mantar and Hawa Mahal.
During the programme in Bulandshahr UP, Prime Minister will dedicate to nation the 173 Km long double line electrified section between New Khurja - New Rewari on Dedicated Freight Corridor (DFC) by flagging off goods trains from the two stations through video conferencing. This new DFC section is important as it establishes crucial connectivity between the Western and Eastern DFCs. Further, this section is also known for its remarkable feat of engineering. It has a ‘one kilometre long double line rail tunnel with high rise electrification’, which is first of its kind in the world. This tunnel is designed to seamlessly operate double-stack container trains. This new DFC section will help in improving the operation of passenger trains due to shifting of goods trains on DFC track.
Prime Minister will also dedicate to nation the fourth line connecting Mathura - Palwal section & Chipiyana Buzurg - Dadri section. These new lines will improve the rail connectivity of the national capital to Southern Western & Eastern India.
Prime Minister will dedicate multiple road development projects to nation. The projects include Aligarh to Bhadwas four laning work Package-1 (part of Aligarh-Kanpur Section of NH-34); widening of Meerut to Karnal border via Shamli (NH-709A); and four laning of Shamli-Muzaffarnagar section of NH-709 AD Package-II. The road projects. These road projects, developed at a cumulative cost of more than Rs 5000 crore will improve connectivity and help in the economic development in the region.
During the programme, Prime Minister will also inaugurate Indian Oil's Tundla-Gawaria Pipeline. Built at a cost of about Rs 700 crore, this 255 km long pipeline project has been completed well ahead of the scheduled time. The project will help in transportation of petroleum products from Tundla to Gawaria T-Point of Barauni-Kanpur Pipeline with pumping facilities at Mathura and Tundla and delivery facilities at Tundla, Lucknow and Kanpur.
Prime Minister will also dedicate to nation ‘Integrated Industrial Township at Greater Noida’ (IITGN). It has been developed in line with the Prime Minister’s vision of integrated planning and coordinated implementation of infrastructure connectivity projects under PM-GatiShakti. Built at a cost of Rs. 1,714 crore, the project is spread over 747 acres and is located near the intersection of Eastern and Western Dedicated Freight Corridors with Eastern Peripheral Expressway to the south and the Delhi-Howrah broad gauge railway line to the east. IITGN’s strategic location ensures unparalleled connectivity as other infrastructure for multi modal connectivity are present in the vicinity of this project viz. Noida-Greater Noida Expressway (5 km), Yamuna Expressway (10 km), Delhi Airport (60 km), Jewar Airport (40 km), Ajaibpur Railway Station (0.5 km) and New Dadri DFCC Station (10 km). The project marks a significant step towards fostering industrial growth, economic prosperity, and sustainable development in the region.
During the programme, Prime Minister will also inaugurate renovated Mathura sewerage scheme including construction of sewage treatment plant (STP) at a cost of about Rs 460 crore. This work includes construction of 30 MLD STP at Masani, rehabilitation of existing 30 MLD at Trans Yamuna and 6.8 MLD STP at Masani & construction of 20 MLD TTRO plant (Tertiary Treatment and Reverse Osmosis Plant). Prime Minister will also inaugurate Moradabad (Ramganga) sewerage system & STP works (Phase I). The project built at cost of about Rs 330 crore, consists of 58 MLD STP, about 264 km sewerage network and nine sewage pumping stations for pollution abatement of Ramganga River at Moradabad.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 25 जनवरी को बुलंदशहर और जयपुर जाएंगे
प्रधानमंत्री जयपुर में फ्रांस के राष्ट्रपति इमैनुएल मैक्रों का स्वागत करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री बुलंदशहर में 19,100 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक की विकास परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन और शिलान्यास करेंगे
रेल, सड़क, तेल और गैस तथा शहरी विकास और आवास से जुड़ी अनेक परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन और राष्ट्र को समर्पित किया जाएगा
पीएम-गतिशक्ति के अनुरूप, प्रधानमंत्री ग्रेटर नोएडा में एकीकृत औद्योगिक टाउनशिप राष्ट्र को समर्पित करेंगे
24 JAN 2024 5:17PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 25 जनवरी को उत्‍तर प्रदेश में बुलन्दशहर और राजस्थान में जयपुर जायेंगे। लगभग 1:45 बजे, प्रधानमंत्री बुलंदशहर में 19,100 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक की अनेक विकास परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन और राष्ट्र को समर्पित करेंगे। ये परियोजनाएं रेल, सड़क, तेल एवं गैस और शहरी विकास एवं आवास जैसे अनेक महत्वपूर्ण क्षेत्रों से संबंधित हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री शाम करीब साढ़े पांच बजे जयपुर में फ्रांस के राष्ट्रपति इमैनुएल मैक्रों का स्वागत करेंगे। प्रधानमंत्री, राष्ट्रपति इमैनुएल मैक्रॉन के साथ शहर में जंतर मंतर और हवा महल सहित सांस्कृतिक और ऐतिहासिक महत्व के विभिन्न स्थानों का दौरा करेंगे।
बुलंदशहर में कार्यक्रम के दौरान, प्रधानमंत्री डेडिकेटेड फ्रेट कॉरिडोर (डीएफसी) पर न्यू खुर्जा-न्यू रेवाड़ी के बीच डबल लाइन 173 किलोमीटर लंबे विद्युतीकृत खंड को दोनों स्टेशनों से मालगाड़ियों को हरी झंडी दिखाकर वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के जरिए राष्ट्र को समर्पित करेंगे। यह नया डीएफसी खंड महत्वपूर्ण है क्योंकि यह पश्चिमी और पूर्वी डीएफसी के बीच महत्वपूर्ण कनेक्टिविटी स्थापित करता है। इसके अलावा, यह खंड इंजीनियरिंग की उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धि के लिए भी जाना जाता है। इसमें 'ऊंचाई पर विद्युतीकरण के साथ एक किलोमीटर लंबी डबल लाइन रेल सुरंग' है, जो दुनिया में अपनी तरह की पहली सुरंग है। इस सुरंग को डबल-स्टैक कंटेनर ट्रेनों को निर्बाध रूप से संचालित करने के लिए डिज़ाइन किया गया है। यह नया डीएफसी खंड डीएफसी ट्रैक पर मालगाड़ियों के स्थानांतरण के कारण यात्री ट्रेनों के संचालन को बेहतर बनाने में मदद करेगा।
प्रधानमंत्री मथुरा-पलवल खंड और चिपियाना बुजुर्ग-दादरी खंड को जोड़ने वाली चौथी लाइन भी राष्ट्र को समर्पित करेंगे। ये नई लाइनें राष्ट्रीय राजधानी की दक्षिणी पश्चिमी और पूर्वी भारत तक रेल कनेक्टिविटी में सुधार करेंगी।
प्रधानमंत्री कई सड़क विकास परियोजनाएं राष्ट्र को समर्पित करेंगे। परियोजनाओं में अलीगढ़ से भदवास चार लेन वाला कार्य पैकेज-1 (एनएच-34 के अलीगढ-कानपुर खंड का हिस्सा); शामली (एनएच-709ए) के रास्‍ते मेरठ से करनाल सीमा का चौड़ीकरण(एनएच-709ए); और एनएच-709एडी पैकेज-II के शामली-मुजफ्फरनगर खंड को चार लेन का बनाना शामिल है। 5000 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक की संचयी लागत पर विकसित ये सड़क परियोजनाएं कनेक्टिविटी में सुधार करेंगी और क्षेत्र में आर्थिक विकास में मदद करेंगी।
कार्यक्रम के दौरान प्रधानमंत्री इंडियन ऑयल की टूंडला-गवारिया पाइपलाइन का भी उद्घाटन करेंगे। करीब 700 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से बनी यह 255 किलोमीटर लंबी पाइपलाइन परियोजना तय समय से काफी पहले पूरी हो गई है। यह परियोजना मथुरा और टूंडला में पंपिंग सुविधाओं और टूंडला, लखनऊ और कानपुर में डिलीवरी सुविधाओं के साथ बरौनी-कानपुर पाइपलाइन के टूंडला से गवारिया टी-पॉइंट तक पेट्रोलियम उत्पादों के परिवहन में मदद करेगी।
प्रधानमंत्री 'ग्रेटर नोएडा में एकीकृत औद्योगिक टाउनशिप' (आईआईटीजीएन) भी राष्ट्र को समर्पित करेंगे। इसे पीएम-गतिशक्ति के तहत बुनियादी ढांचा कनेक्टिविटी परियोजनाओं की एकीकृत योजना और समन्वित कार्यान्वयन के प्रधानमंत्री की कल्‍पना के अनुरूप विकसित किया गया है। 1,714 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से तैयार यह परियोजना 747 एकड़ में फैली हुई है और दक्षिण में ईस्टर्न पेरिफेरल एक्सप्रेसवे और पूर्व में दिल्ली-हावड़ा ब्रॉड गेज रेलवे लाइन के साथ पूर्वी और पश्चिमी समर्पित माल गलियारों के क्रॉसिंग के पास स्थित है। आईआईटीजीएन का रणनीतिक स्थान अद्वितीय कनेक्टिविटी सुनिश्चित करता है क्योंकि मल्टी मॉडल कनेक्टिविटी के लिए अन्य बुनियादी ढांचे इस परियोजना के आसपास मौजूद हैं। नोएडा-ग्रेटर नोएडा एक्सप्रेसवे (5 किमी), यमुना एक्सप्रेसवे (10 किमी), दिल्ली एयरपोर्ट (60 किमी), जेवर एयरपोर्ट (40 किमी), अजायबपुर रेलवे स्टेशन (0.5 किमी) और न्यू दादरी डीएफसीसी स्टेशन (10 किमी)। यह परियोजना क्षेत्र में औद्योगिक विकास, आर्थिक समृद्धि और सतत विकास को बढ़ावा देने की दिशा में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम है।
कार्यक्रम के दौरान प्रधानमंत्री लगभग 460 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से सीवेज ट्रीटमेंट प्लांट (एसटीपी) के निर्माण सहित पुनर्निर्मित मथुरा सीवरेज योजना का भी उद्घाटन करेंगे। इस कार्य में मसानी में 30 एमएलडी एसटीपी का निर्माण, ट्रांस यमुना में मौजूदा 30 एमएलडी का और मसानी में 6.8 एमएलडी एसटीपी का पुनरूद्धार और 20 एमएलडी टीटीआरओ प्लांट (तृतीयक उपचार और रिवर्स ऑस्मोसिस प्लांट) का निर्माण शामिल है। प्रधानमंत्री मुरादाबाद (रामगंगा) सीवरेज प्रणाली और एसटीपी कार्यों (चरण I) का भी उद्घाटन करेंगे। लगभग 330 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से बनी इस परियोजना में 58 एमएलडी एसटीपी, लगभग 264 किमी लंबा सीवरेज नेटवर्क और मुरादाबाद में रामगंगा नदी के प्रदूषण निवारण के लिए नौ सीवेज पंपिंग स्टेशन शामिल हैं।