सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
भीष्म क्यूब के माध्यम से अयोध्या धाम में चिकित्सा सुविधाओं तक समय पर पहुंच
22 JAN 2024 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
अयोध्या में आरोग्य मैत्री परियोजना के भीष्म क्यूब आपदा प्रबंधन केंद्र के रूप में तैनात एक मोबाइल अस्पताल ने 65 वर्षीय रामकृष्ण श्रीवास्तव को समय पर चिकित्सा उपचार प्रदान करके उनकी जान बचाने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई, जब वह प्राण प्रतिष्ठा कार्यक्रम के दौरान दिल का दौरा पड़ने के कारण बेहोश हो गए थे।
किसी चोट या चिकित्सा घटना के बाद सफल आपातकालीन उपचार के लिए पहले महत्वपूर्ण घंटे का लाभ उठाते हुए, भीष्म क्यूब में भारतीय वायु सेना की रैपिड रिस्पांस टीम द्वारा घटना के एक मिनट के भीतर श्रीवास्तव को बाहर निकाला गया।
प्रारंभिक मूल्यांकन पर, श्री श्रीवास्तव को खतरनाक रूप से उच्च रक्तचाप पाया गया, जो 210/170 एमएमएचजी दर्ज किया गया।
टीम ने उनका सही निदान किया और उचित प्रोटोकॉल के अनुसार उनका उपचार किया।
इस त्वरित उपचार से उनकी स्थिति में उल्लेखनीय सुधार हुआ है।
भीष्म क्यूब की उन्नत सुविधाओं और कुशल चिकित्सा कर्मियों ने यह सुनिश्चित किया कि श्री श्रीवास्तव को मौके पर ही अस्पताल-गुणवत्ता वाली देखभाल मिले, जिससे महत्वपूर्ण समय के दौरान उनकी स्थिति प्रभावी ढंग से स्थिर हो सके।
इस महत्वपूर्ण सहायता ने आगे की निगरानी और विशेष प्रबंधन के लिए उन्हें सिविल अस्पताल में सुरक्षित स्थानांतरित करना संभव बना दिया।
इस सहायता की सफलता आपातकालीन स्थितियों में तत्काल, उच्च गुणवत्ता वाली चिकित्सा देखभाल प्रदान करने में भीष्म क्यूब जैसी मोबाइल अस्पताल इकाइयों की महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका को उजागर करती है, खासकर उन परिदृश्यों में जहां समय सबसे महत्वपूर्ण है।
आरोग्य मैत्री परियोजना ऐसी गंभीर स्थितियों को प्रभावी ढंग से संभालने में मोबाइल अस्पताल की दक्षता और क्षमता पर बल देती है।

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
BHISM Cube Provides Timely Medical Intervention In Ayodhya Dham
22 JAN 2024 3:46PM by PIB Lucknow
In a remarkable display of timely medical intervention, the BHISHM Cube of Project Arogya Maitri, a state-of-the-art mobile hospital deployed in Ayodhya, played a pivotal role in saving the life of Shri Ramkrishna Srivastava, a 65-year-old . Shri Srivastava suffered a heart attack and a sudden medical emergency during the Pran Prastitha event, collapsing unconscious.
The IAF’s Rapid Response Team from the BHISHM Cube, evacuated Shri Srivastava within a minute of the incident, thereby capitalizing on the critical golden hour – the first hour following a traumatic injury or medical event, which is crucial for successful emergency treatment.
Upon initial assessment, Shri Srivastava was found to have dangerously high blood pressure, recorded at 210/170 mmHg.
The team diagnosed him correctly and treated him as per the appropriate protocol.
This prompt treatment led to a significant improvement in his condition.
The BHISHM Cube's advanced facilities and skilled medical personnel ensured that Shri Srivastava received hospital-quality care on-site, stabilizing his condition effectively during the golden hour.
This crucial intervention allowed for his safe transfer to the civil hospital for further observation and specialized management.
The success of this intervention highlights the vital role of mobile hospital units like the BHISHM Cube in providing immediate, high-quality medical care in emergency situations, particularly in scenarios where time is of the essence.
Project Arogya Maitri emphasizes the efficiency and capability of the mobile hospital in handling such critical situations effectively.