Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
BHISM Cube Provides Timely Medical Intervention In Ayodhya Dham
22 JAN 2024 3:46PM by PIB Lucknow
In a remarkable display of timely medical intervention, the BHISHM Cube of Project Arogya Maitri, a state-of-the-art mobile hospital deployed in Ayodhya, played a pivotal role in saving the life of Shri Ramkrishna Srivastava, a 65-year-old . Shri Srivastava suffered a heart attack and a sudden medical emergency during the Pran Prastitha event, collapsing unconscious.
The IAF’s Rapid Response Team from the BHISHM Cube, evacuated Shri Srivastava within a minute of the incident, thereby capitalizing on the critical golden hour – the first hour following a traumatic injury or medical event, which is crucial for successful emergency treatment.
Upon initial assessment, Shri Srivastava was found to have dangerously high blood pressure, recorded at 210/170 mmHg.
The team diagnosed him correctly and treated him as per the appropriate protocol.
This prompt treatment led to a significant improvement in his condition.
The BHISHM Cube's advanced facilities and skilled medical personnel ensured that Shri Srivastava received hospital-quality care on-site, stabilizing his condition effectively during the golden hour.
This crucial intervention allowed for his safe transfer to the civil hospital for further observation and specialized management.
The success of this intervention highlights the vital role of mobile hospital units like the BHISHM Cube in providing immediate, high-quality medical care in emergency situations, particularly in scenarios where time is of the essence.
Project Arogya Maitri emphasizes the efficiency and capability of the mobile hospital in handling such critical situations effectively.

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
بھیشم کیوب ایودھیا دھام میں بروقت طبی خدمات فراہم کرتا ہے
22 JAN 2024 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
بروقت طبی امداد کی فراہمی کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے ایودھیا میں تعینات ایک جدید ترین موبائل ہسپتال، پروجیکٹ آروگیہ میتری کے بھیشم کیوب نے 65 سالہ جناب رام کرشن شریواستو کی جان بچانے میں اہم کردار ادا کیا۔ جناب شریواستو کو پران پرتیشٹھا تقریب کے دوران انہیں دل کا دورہ پڑا اور اچانک طبی ایمرجنسی کا سامنا کرنا پڑا، وہ بے ہوش ہو گئے۔
بھیشم کیوب سے بھارتی فضائیہ کی ریپڈ ریسپانس ٹیم نے واقعے کے ایک منٹ کے اندر جناب شریواستو کو نازک صورتحال سے باہر نکالا۔ اس طرح اس نازک گھڑی کا فائدہ اٹھاتے ہوئے انہیں خطرے سے نکالا گیا۔ کسی تکلیف دہ چوٹ یا طبی ایمرجنسی کے بعد پہلا گھنٹہ کامیاب ہنگامی علاج کے لیے بہت ضروری ہوتا ہے۔
ابتدائی تشخیص پر جناب شریواستو کو خطرناک حد تک ہائی بلڈ پریشر سے متاثر پایا گیا، جو170 210/ایم ایم ایچ جی پر ریکارڈ کیا گیا۔
ٹیم نے ان کی صحیح تشخیص کی اور مناسب ضابطے کے مطابق ان کا علاج کیا۔
اس فوری علاج سے ان کی حالت میں نمایاں بہتری آئی۔
بھیشم کیوب کی جدید سہولیات اور ہنر مند طبی عملے نے اس بات کو یقینی بنایا ک جناب شریواستو کو ہسپتال کی معیاری دیکھ بھال موقع پر بروقت ملے اور سنہری گھڑی کے دوران ان کی حالت کو مؤثر طریقے سے مستحکم کیا۔
اس اہم طبی امداد نے انہیں مزید مشاہدے اور خصوصی انتظام کے لیے سول ہسپتال میں محفوظ طور پر منتقل کرنے کی اجازت دی۔
اس فوری طبی امداد کی کامیابی ہنگامی حالات میں فوری، اعلیٰ معیار کی طبی نگہداشت فراہم کرنے میں موبائل ہسپتال یونٹس جیسے بھیشم کیوب کے اہم کردار کو نمایاں کرتی ہے، خاص طور پر ایسے حالات میں جہاں وقت کی بہت زیادہ اہمیت ہوتی ہے۔
پروجیکٹ آروگیہ میتری ایسے نازک حالات سے مؤثر طریقے سے نمٹنے میں چلتے پھرتے ہسپتال کی کارکردگی اور صلاحیت پر زور دیتا ہے۔