Ministry of Defence
75th Republic Day parade at Kartavya Path to be women-centric; ‘Viksit Bharat’ and ‘Bharat - Loktantra ki Matruka’ to be the main themes: Defence Secretary Shri Giridhar Aramane
In a first, the parade to be heralded by 100 women artists with Indian musical instruments; 16 States/UTs & nine Ministries/Organisations tableaux to display the country’s rich cultural diversity, unity & progress
French President Mr Emmanuel Macron to be the Chief Guest; Marching & band contingents as well as aircraft from France to join their Indian counterparts
Around 13,000 Special Guests pan India invited to witness the parade to ensure Jan Bhagidari
‘Anant Sutra - The Endless Thread’ showcasing nearly 1,900 sarees & drapes from every corner of the country to be another highlight
19 JAN 2024 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
With the themes of ‘Viksit Bharat’ and ‘Bharat - Loktantra ki Matruka’, the 75th Republic Day Parade at Kartavya Path on January 26, 2024 will be women-centric. Addressing a press conference in New Delhi on January 19, 2024, Defence Secretary Shri Giridhar Aramane said women marching contingents will form the major chunk of the parade, with most of the tableaux of States/Union Territories (UTs) and Central Ministries/Organisations showcasing the country’s rich cultural diversity, unity and progress. He reiterated that the themes have been selected in line with Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s views that ‘India is truly a mother of democracy’.
For the first time, the parade will be heralded by 100 women artists playing Indian musical instruments. The parade would commence with the music of Sankh, Naadswaram, Nagada, etc. to be played by women artists.
The parade will also witness an all-women Tri-Service contingent marching down Kartavya Path for the first time. The CAPF contingents will also consist of women personnel. “Best representation of women will be seen in this year’s Republic Day parade,” the Defence Secretary said.
The parade will start at 1030 hrs and run for a duration of approx. 90 minutes. The seating capacity at Kartavya Path is 77,000, of which 42,000 is reserved for the general public.
Chief Guest
Shri Giridhar Aramane said French President Mr Emmanuel Macron will be the Chief Guest at this year’s Republic Day Parade. A 95-member marching contingent and 33-member band contingent from France will also take part in the parade. Along with the aircraft of Indian Air Force, one Multi Role Tanker Transport (MRTT) aircraft and two Rafale aircraft of the French Air Force will participate in the Fly-past.
Special Guests
Around 13,000 Special Guests have also been invited to witness the parade this year. The Defence Secretary stated that the objective is to provide an opportunity to the people from all walks of life to take part in the national festival, in line with the Government’s vision of Jan Bhagidari. He quoted the Prime Minister by saying that these guests are the pride of the country.
These Special Guests include best performers of in various fields and those who made best use of various schemes of the Government such as Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (Rural & Urban), PM Ujjwala Yojana, PM Street Vendor's Aatmanirbhar Nidhi (PM SVANidhi), PM Krishi Sinchayee Yojana, PM Fasal Bima Yojana, PM Vishwakarma Yojana, PM Anusuchit Jaati Abhyuday Yojna, PM Matsya Sampada Yojana, Stand-Up India scheme, Pre-Matric Scholarship Scheme and Rashtriya Gokul Mission. Sarpanches of Vibrant Villages, women workers of Swachh Bharat Abhiyan, Electronic Manufacturing sectors & Central Vista Project, women Space Scientists of ISRO, Yoga Teachers (Ayushman Bharat), winners of international sports events and Paralympic medalists will also attend the parade, in addition to Best Self-Help Groups, Farmers Producer Organisations, references of PM Mann ki Baat programme, and ‘Super-100’ of Project Veer Gatha 3.0 & winners of National School Band Competition. These special guests will be prominently seated at Kartavya Path.
Shri Giridhar Aramane stated that given their tough livelihood, special emphasis was laid to include Vibrant Villages in the list of Special Guests for them to be part of the Republic Day celebrations of the country.
Tableaux
A total of 25 tableaux - 16 States/UTs and nine Ministries/Departments – will roll down the Kartavya Path during the parade. The States/UTs are: Arunachal Pradesh, Haryana, Manipur, Madhya Pradesh, Odisha, Chhattisgarh, Rajasthan, Maharashtra, Andhra Pradesh, Ladakh, Tamil Nadu, Gujarat, Meghalaya, Jharkhand, Uttar Pradesh and Telangana. The Ministries/Organisations are: Ministry of Home Affairs, Ministry of External Affairs, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, Ministry of Ports, Shipping & Waterways, Ministry of Culture, Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO), Centre For Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR), Election Commission of India, and Central Public Works Department (CPWD).
Like each year, the tableaux have been selected by an expert committee comprising eminent persons in the fields of art, culture, painting, sculpture, music, architecture, choreography etc. The Defence Secretary informed that to address the concerns of some States/UTs over the non-inclusion of their tableau in the parade, Ministry of Defence has devised a unique three-year roll-over plan, which ensures equitable participation on a rotational basis of all states and UTs over a period of three years.
Anant Sutra
The Ministry of Culture will be showcasing ‘Anant Sutra - The Endless Thread’ textile installation at Kartavya Path. It will be installed behind the spectators seated in the enclosures. Anant Sutra is a visually-stunning tribute to the saree, India’s timeless gift to the world of fashion. This unique installation will showcase nearly 1,900 sarees and drapes from every corner of the country, mounted at a height with wooden frames along the Kartavya Path. It will have QR codes which can be scanned to know the details about weaving and embroidery arts used in it.
Commemorative Coin & Stamp
As the Nation is celebrating 75th year of its Republic this year, Ministry of Defence will release a Commemorative Coin and Commemorative Stamp during the celebrations.
National School Band Competition
The Ministry of Defence, in collaboration with Ministry of Education, conducted a National School Band Competition at All-India level for Republic Day Celebrations 2024 in order to evoke feelings of patriotism, unity and a deep sense of pride among the school children towards their country. A total of 486 school bands from 30 different States/UTs took part in the competition, wherein 12,857 students participated. The levels of National School Band Competition are as under:-
• Level 1 : State Level – conducted by States/UTs.
• Level 2: Zonal Level – States/UTs were divided into 04 zones.
• Level 3: National Level (Final) – Performance at National Stadium, New Delhi.
First two levels of competition have already been conducted and the Final level event would be conducted at Major Dhyan Chand National Stadium, New Delhi on January 21 & 22, 2024. A total 16 Bands selected from 15 States/UTs would perform during the event. These finalist teams will be given prizes and some of the winners will witness the parade.
Vande Bharatam 3.0
The third edition of Vande Bharatam dance competition was organised as part of Republic Day Celebrations 2024. Groups of women artists will carry out a performance at the Kartavya Path. Around 200 women artists will perform in front of the Saluting Dais.
Veer Gatha 3.0
The third edition of Project Veer Gatha was organised as a part of Republic Day Celebrations-2024 to inspire and spread awareness among children about the gallant deeds and sacrifices of the Armed Forces. The event was organised by Ministry of Defence in collaboration with Ministry of Education between July 13 to September 30, 2023. A record 1.36 crore students from 2.42 lakh schools pan-India participated in Veer Gatha 3.0. A total of 100 school students called ‘Super-100’ have been declared winners who will be felicitated by the Raksha Mantri in New Delhi on January 25, 2024. They will also attend the Republic Day Parade.
Bharat Parv
Reflecting the ‘Jan Bhagidari’ theme, ‘Bharat Parv’ will be organised at the Red Fort, Delhi from January 23-31, 2024 by the Ministry of Tourism. It will showcase Republic Day Tableaux, performances by the Military Bands, cultural performances, Crafts Bazaar and Food Courts dishing out pan India cuisines.
Parakram Diwas
The Ministry of Culture will organise Parakram Diwas at Red Fort on January 23, 2024 on Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose. During the event, various activities like 3-D projection mapping/light & sound show, projection mapping with plays/dance performance, etc. to be organised.
E-invitation
This year too, the invitations to various dignitaries were issued in electronic mode through the dedicated portal www.e-invitation.mod.gov.in. This ensured the whole process to be more secure & paperless and enabled people from all parts of the country to attend this national event.
E-ticket
In order to ensure maximum Jan Bhagidari, the number of seats for public has been enhanced. Accordingly, the number of tickets for public has been increased which could be booked from www.aamantran.mod.gov.in. The details of price and number of tickets for Republic Day Parade and Beating Retreat Ceremony, 2024 are as under:-
For Republic Day Parade on 26th January, 2024
Rs 20/- = 4,320 tickets
Rs 100/- = 37,680 tickets
For Beating Retreat Ceremony on 29th January, 2024
Rs 100/- = 1,200 tickets
Tickets of the Republic Day Parade and Beating Retreat Ceremony may also be booked through MSeva Mobile App available on Google Play Store.
Park & Ride and Metro Facility
Free of cost Park & Ride and Metro Facility would be provided to the public for witnessing the Republic Day Parade. Metro will be operational on January 26, 2024 beginning 0400 hrs. Guests and ticket holders may avail metro facility free of cost by displaying their invitation/ticket. Free of cost Park & Ride bus facility may be availed by the guests and ticket holders from JLN Stadium and Palika Bazaar Parking area.
PM’s At-Home Function
As per practice, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will meet NCC Cadets, NSS Volunteers, Youth Exchange programme cadets, Tableaux Artists, Tribal Guests, etc. of Republic Day Celebrations at his residence in New Delhi on January 24, 2024.
PM’s NCC Rally
The PM’s NCC rally is scheduled to be held at Cariappa Parade Ground, Delhi Cantt. on January 27, 2024 where Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will review the multifarious activities of the NCC.
Beating Retreat
Beating Retreat ceremony, which will be held at Vijay Chowk on January 29, 2024, will witness all Indian tunes to mark the culmination of 75th Republic Day celebrations. The tunes will be played by bands of Indian Army, Indian Navy, Indian Air Force, CAPFs before a distinguished audience comprising of President Smt Droupadi Murmu, Vice President Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh, other Union Ministers, senior officials and the general public. The Defence Secretary stated that an online competition will be held wherein people can sing/play the Indian tunes, highlighting the sacrifices & patriotism of soldiers, and upload them on MyGov. Top entries will be given rewards.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
कर्तव्य पथ पर 75वें गणतंत्र दिवस की परेड में महिलाओं को केंद्र में रखा जाएगा; 'विकसित भारत' और 'भारत-लोकतंत्र की मातृका' इसके मुख्य विषय होंगे: रक्षा सचिव श्री गिरिधर अरमाने
पहली बार भारतीय संगीत वाद्ययंत्रों के साथ 100 महिला कलाकारों द्वारा परेड का शुभारंभ किया जाएगा; देश की समृद्ध सांस्कृतिक विविधता, एकता एवं प्रगति को प्रदर्शित करने के लिए 16 राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों तथा नौ मंत्रालयों व संगठनों की झांकियां कर्तव्य पथ पर होंगी
फ्रांस के राष्ट्रपति श्री इमैनुएल मैक्रॉन 75वें गणतंत्र दिवस की परेड में मुख्य अतिथि होंगे; मार्चिंग दस्ते और बैंड टुकड़ियों के साथ-साथ फ्रांस से आए हुए विमान भी भारतीय विमानों के साथ करतब दिखाएंगे
जनभागीदारी सुनिश्चित करने के उद्देश्य से पूरे भारत से लगभग 13,000 विशेष अतिथियों को परेड देखने के लिए आमंत्रित किया गया है
'अनंत सूत्र - द एंडलेस थ्रेड' से देश के हर कोने से लगभग 1,900 साड़ियों और पर्दों का प्रदर्शन होगा, जो परेड में एक मुख्य आकर्षण रहेगा
19 JAN 2024 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
'विकसित भारत' और 'भारत-लोकतंत्र की मातृका' की विषय-वस्तु के साथ, 26 जनवरी, 2024 को कर्तव्य पथ पर 75वें गणतंत्र दिवस की परेड में महिलाओं को केंद्र में रखा जाएगा। रक्षा सचिव श्री गिरिधर अरमाने ने 19 जनवरी, 2024 को नई दिल्ली में एक संवाददाता सम्मेलन को संबोधित किया। उन्होंने कहा कि महिला मार्चिंग टुकड़ियां परेड का प्रमुख हिस्सा होंगी, जिसमें राज्यों एवं केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों (यूटी) तथा केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों व संगठनों की अधिकांश झांकियां देश की समृद्ध सांस्कृतिक विविधता, एकता और प्रगति का प्रदर्शन करेंगी।। उन्होंने दोहराया कि विषय-वस्तुओं का चयन प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के विचारों के अनुरूप किया गया है, जिसमें 'भारत को वास्तव में लोकतंत्र की जननी माना गया है।'
पहली बार, 100 महिला कलाकार भारतीय संगीत वाद्ययंत्र बजाते हुए परेड का शुभारंभ करेंगी। इसकी शुरुआत महिला कलाकारों द्वारा बजाए जाने वाले शंख, नादस्वरम, नगाड़ा आदि के संगीत से होगी।
परेड में पहली बार महिलाओं की त्रि-सेवा टुकड़ी भी कर्तव्य पथ पर मार्च करती हुई दिखाई देगी। केन्द्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बल के दस्ते में महिला कर्मी भी शामिल होंगी। रक्षा सचिव ने बताया है कि इस वर्ष की गणतंत्र दिवस परेड में महिलाओं का बेहतरीन प्रतिनिधित्व देखने को मिलेगा।
परेड सुबह साढ़े दस बजे से प्रारम्भ होगी और लगभग 90 मिनट तक चलेगी। कर्तव्य पथ पर 77,000 दर्शकों के बैठने की क्षमता है, जिसमें से 42,000 आम जनता के लिए आरक्षित हैं।
मुख्य अतिथि
श्री गिरिधर अरमाने ने कहा कि फ्रांस के माननीय राष्ट्रपति श्री इमैनुएल मैक्रॉन इस वर्ष के गणतंत्र दिवस परेड में मुख्य अतिथि होंगे। परेड में फ्रांस का 95 सदस्यीय मार्चिंग दस्ता और 33 सदस्यीय बैंड भी भाग लेगा। फ्लाई-पास्ट में भारतीय वायु सेना के विमानों के साथ-साथ फ्रांसीसी वायु सेना के एक मल्टी रोल टैंकर ट्रांसपोर्ट (एमआरटीटी) विमान तथा दो राफेल विमान भी भाग लेंगे।
विशेष अतिथि
इस वर्ष परेड देखने के लिए लगभग 13,000 विशेष अतिथियों को भी आमंत्रित किया गया है। रक्षा सचिव ने कहा है कि इस पहल का उद्देश्य सरकार के जन भागीदारी के दृष्टिकोण के अनुरूप, आम जनजीवन के विभिन्न क्षेत्रों से लोगों को राष्ट्रीय उत्सव में भाग लेने का अवसर प्रदान करना है। उन्होंने प्रधानमंत्री के हवाले से कहा है कि ये मेहमान देश का गौरव हैं।
इन विशेष अतिथियों में आम जनजीवन के विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शन करने वाले व्यक्ति और सरकार की विभिन्न योजनाओं जैसे प्रधानमंत्री आवास योजना (ग्रामीण एवं शहरी), पीएम उज्ज्वला योजना, पीएम स्ट्रीट वेंडर्स आत्मनिर्भर निधि (पीएम स्वनिधि), पीएम कृषि सिंचाई योजना, पीएम फसल बीमा योजना, पीएम विश्वकर्मा योजना, पीएम अनुसूचित जाति अभ्युदय योजना, पीएम मत्स्य सम्पदा योजना, स्टैंड-अप इंडिया योजना, प्री-मैट्रिक छात्रवृत्ति योजना और राष्ट्रीय गोकुल मिशन का सर्वोत्तम उपयोग करने वाले लोग शामिल हैं। वाइब्रेंट गांवों के सरपंच, स्वच्छ भारत अभियान, इलेक्ट्रॉनिक विनिर्माण क्षेत्रों और सेंट्रल विस्टा परियोजना की महिला कार्यकर्ता, इसरो की महिला अंतरिक्ष वैज्ञानिक, योग शिक्षक (आयुष्मान भारत), अंतरराष्ट्रीय खेल आयोजनों के विजेता तथा पैरालंपिक पदक विजेताओं के साथ-साथ सर्वश्रेष्ठ स्वयं सहायता समूहों, किसान उत्पादक संगठनों के अलावा, प्रधानमंत्री के मन की बात कार्यक्रम में शामिल हुए लोग व प्रोजेक्ट वीर गाथा 3.0 के 'सुपर-100' एवं राष्ट्रीय स्कूल बैंड प्रतियोगिता के विजेता भी परेड में शामिल होंगे। इन विशेष मेहमानों को कर्तव्यपथ पर प्रमुखता से स्थान दिया जाएगा।
श्री गिरिधर अरमाने ने कहा कि ऐसे लोगों की कठिन आजीविका को देखते हुए देश के गणतंत्र दिवस समारोह का हिस्सा बनने के लिए वाइब्रेंट गांवों को विशेष अतिथियों की सूची में शामिल करने पर विशेष जोर दिया गया है।
झांकी
कर्तव्य पथ पर परेड के दौरान कुल 25 झांकियां चलेंगी, जिनमें 16 राज्यों एवं केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों और नौ मंत्रालयों व विभागों की झांकियां शामिल होंगी। ये राज्य एवं केंद्र शासित प्रदेश हैं: अरुणाचल प्रदेश, हरियाणा, मणिपुर, मध्य प्रदेश, ओडिशा, छत्तीसगढ़, राजस्थान, महाराष्ट्र, आंध्र प्रदेश, लद्दाख, तमिलनाडु, गुजरात, मेघालय, झारखंड, उत्तर प्रदेश तथा तेलंगाना। मंत्रालय व संगठन हैं: गृह मंत्रालय, विदेश मंत्रालय, इलेक्ट्रॉनिकी एवं सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय, पत्तन, पोत परिवहन और जलमार्ग मंत्रालय, संस्कृति मंत्रालय, भारतीय अंतरिक्ष अनुसंधान संगठन (इसरो), वैज्ञानिक एवं औद्योगिक अनुसंधान केंद्र (सीएसआईआर), भारतीय निर्वाचन आयोग और केंद्रीय लोक निर्माण विभाग (सीपीडब्ल्यूडी)
एक विशेषज्ञ समिति द्वारा हर वर्ष की तरह ही इस बार भी इन झांकियों का चयन किया गया है, जिसमें कला, संस्कृति, चित्रकला, मूर्तिकला, संगीत, वास्तुकला, नृत्यकला आदि क्षेत्रों से आने वाले प्रतिष्ठित व्यक्ति शामिल हैं। रक्षा सचिव ने बताया कि परेड में उनकी झांकी शामिल न होने पर कुछ राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों की चिंताओं को दूर करने के लिए रक्षा मंत्रालय ने एक अद्वितीय तीन-वर्षीय रोल-ओवर योजना तैयार की है, जो तीन साल की अवधि में सभी राज्यों और केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों की चक्रीय आधार पर समान भागीदारी सुनिश्चित करती है।
अनंत सूत्र
संस्कृति मंत्रालय इस वर्ष कर्तव्य पथ पर 'अनंत सूत्र - द एंडलेस थ्रेड' का प्रदर्शन करेगा। इसे प्रांगण में बैठे दर्शकों के पीछे प्रदर्शित किया जाएगा। अनंत सूत्र वास्तव में साड़ी परिधान हेतु एक विशेष सम्मान है, जो फैशन की दुनिया के लिए भारत द्वारा दिए गए शाश्वत उपहार की तरह है। यह अनोखा प्रतिष्ठापन देश के हर कोने से आने वाली लगभग 1,900 साड़ी परिधानों और पर्दों को प्रदर्शित करेगा, जो कर्तव्य पथ के साथ लकड़ी के फ्रेम के साथ ऊंचाई पर लगाए गए हैं। इस प्रदर्शन में क्यूआर कोड भी दर्शाए जा रहे हैं, जिन्हें स्कैन करके लोग उत्पादों में इस्तेमाल की जाने वाली बुनाई और कढ़ाई कला के बारे में विवरण जान सकते हैं।
स्मारक सिक्का एवं डाक टिकट
चूंकि राष्ट्र इस वर्ष अपने गणतंत्र की 75वीं वर्षगांठ मना रहा है, इसलिए रक्षा मंत्रालय समारोह के दौरान एक स्मारक सिक्का और स्मारक टिकट जारी करेगा।
राष्ट्रीय स्कूल बैंड प्रतियोगिता
रक्षा मंत्रालय ने शिक्षा मंत्रालय के सहयोग से स्कूली बच्चों में देशभक्ति, एकता और अपने देश के प्रति गर्व की असीम भावना जागृत करने के उद्देश्य से गणतंत्र दिवस समारोह 2024 के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर पर एक राष्ट्रीय स्कूल बैंड प्रतियोगिता आयोजित की थी। इस प्रतियोगिता में 30 विभिन्न राज्यों एवं केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के कुल 486 स्कूल बैंड ने भाग लिया था और इसमें 12,857 विद्यार्थी शामिल हुए। राष्ट्रीय स्कूल बैंड प्रतियोगिता के स्तर इस प्रकार से रहे हैं:-
• पहला स्तर : राज्य स्तर - राज्यों एवं केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों द्वारा संचालित।
• दूसरा स्तर : क्षेत्रीय स्तर - राज्यों व केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को 4 क्षेत्रों में विभाजित किया गया था।
• तीसरा स्तर : राष्ट्रीय स्तर (निर्णायक) - नई दिल्ली के नेशनल स्टेडियम में प्रदर्शन।
प्रतियोगिता के पहले दो स्तर पहले ही आयोजित किए जा चुके हैं और निर्णायक स्तर का कार्यक्रम 21 तथा 22 जनवरी, 2024 को नई दिल्ली के मेजर ध्यानचंद नेशनल स्टेडियम में आयोजित किया जाएगा। इस आयोजन के दौरान 15 राज्यों व केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों से चुने गए कुल 16 बैंड प्रदर्शन करेंगे। निर्णायक दौर में पहुंचने वाली फाइनलिस्ट टीमों को पुरस्कार दिए जाएंगे और कुछ विजेता परेड भी देखेंगे।
वंदे भारतम 3.0
वंदे भारतम नृत्य प्रतियोगिता का तीसरा संस्करण गणतंत्र दिवस समारोह 2024 के हिस्से के रूप में आयोजित किया गया था। इससे महिला कलाकारों के समूह कर्तव्य पथ पर प्रदर्शन करेंगे। करीब 200 महिला कलाकार सलामी मंच के सामने प्रस्तुति देंगी।
वीर गाथा 3.0
सशस्त्र बलों के वीरतापूर्ण कार्यों एवं बलिदानों के बारे में बच्चों को जागरूक करने और इस संबंध में सूचनाओं के प्रसार के लिए गणतंत्र दिवस समारोह-2024 के एक भाग के रूप में प्रोजेक्ट वीर गाथा का तीसरा संस्करण आयोजित किया गया था। रक्षा मंत्रालय द्वारा इस कार्यक्रम का आयोजन शिक्षा मंत्रालय के सहयोग से 13 जुलाई से 30 सितंबर, 2023 के बीच हुआ था। वीर गाथा 3.0 में पूरे भारत के 2.42 लाख स्कूलों से रिकॉर्ड संख्या में 1.36 करोड़ विद्यार्थियों ने भाग लिया। 'सुपर-100' कहे जाने वाले कुल 100 स्कूली विद्यार्थियों को विजेता घोषित किया गया है, जिन्हें 25 जनवरी, 2024 को नई दिल्ली में रक्षा मंत्री द्वारा सम्मानित किया जाएगा। वे सभी गणतंत्र दिवस परेड में भी शामिल होंगे।
भारत पर्व
पर्यटन मंत्रालय द्वारा 'जनभागीदारी' की विषयवस्तु को दर्शाते हुए 23 से 31 जनवरी, 2024 तक दिल्ली के लाल किले में 'भारत पर्व' का आयोजन किया जाएगा। इसमें गणतंत्र दिवस की झांकी, सैन्य बैंड के प्रदर्शन, सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रम, शिल्प बाजार और अखिल भारतीय व्यंजनों का स्वाद चखने वाले फूड कोर्ट भी लगाए जाएंगे।
पराक्रम दिवस
संस्कृति मंत्रालय 23 जनवरी 2024 को लाल किले पर नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस को समर्पित पराक्रम दिवस का आयोजन करेगा। इस कार्यक्रम के दौरान, 3-डी प्रोजेक्शन मैपिंग और लाइट एंड साउंड शो तथा नाटक व नृत्य प्रदर्शन के साथ प्रोजेक्शन मैपिंग आदि जैसी विभिन्न गतिविधियां संचालित की जाएंगी।
ई-आमंत्रण
इस वर्ष भी, विभिन्न गणमान्य व्यक्तियों को निमंत्रण एक विशेष पोर्टल www.e-invation.mod.gov.in के माध्यम से इलेक्ट्रॉनिक मोड में जारी किए गए थे। इस पहल ने पूरी प्रक्रिया को अधिक सुरक्षित तथा कागज रहित बनाना सुनिश्चित किया है और देश के सभी हिस्सों से लोगों को इस राष्ट्रीय कार्यक्रम में शामिल होने में सक्षम बनाया है।
ई-टिकट
इस वर्ष अधिकतम जनभागीदारी सुनिश्चित करने के उद्देश्य से जनता के लिए सीटों की संख्या बढ़ाई गई है। तदनुसार, जनता के लिए टिकटों की संख्या बढ़ा दी गई है, जिन्हें www.aamantran.mod.gov.in से प्राप्त किया जा रहा है। गणतंत्र दिवस परेड और बीटिंग रिट्रीट समारोह, 2024 के लिए टिकटों की कीमत तथा उनकी संख्या का विवरण इस प्रकार है:-
26 जनवरी, 2024 को गणतंत्र दिवस परेड के लिए
रुपये 20/- = 4,320 टिकट
रुपये 100/- = 37,680 टिकट
29 जनवरी, 2024 को बीटिंग रिट्रीट समारोह के लिए
रुपये 100/- = 1,200 टिकट
गणतंत्र दिवस परेड और बीटिंग रिट्रीट समारोह के टिकट गूगल प्ले स्टोर पर उपलब्ध एमसेवा मोबाइल ऐप के माध्यम से भी बुक किए जा सकते हैं।
पार्क और सवारी तथा मेट्रो सुविधा
गणतंत्र दिवस परेड देखने के लिए जनता को नि:शुल्क पार्क एंड राइड और मेट्रो सुविधा प्रदान की जाएगी। दिल्ली में मेट्रो सेवा 26 जनवरी 2024 को सुबह 04:00 बजे से प्रारंभ हो जाएगी। अतिथि और टिकट धारक अपना निमंत्रण अथवा टिकट दिखाकर मेट्रो सुविधा का निःशुल्क लाभ उठा सकते हैं। जवाहर लाल नेहरू स्टेडियम और पालिका बाजार पार्किंग क्षेत्र से अतिथियों तथा टिकट धारकों द्वारा नि:शुल्क पार्क एंड राइड बस सुविधा का लाभ उठाया जा सकता है।
प्रधानमंत्री के आवास पर समारोह
परंपरा के अनुसार, प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 24 जनवरी, 2024 को नई दिल्ली में अपने आवास पर गणतंत्र दिवस समारोह के एनसीसी कैडेटों, एनएसएस स्वयंसेवकों, यूथ एक्सचेंज प्रोग्राम कैडेटों, झांकी कलाकारों, जनजातीय अतिथियों आदि से मिलेंगे।
पीएम की एनसीसी रैली
प्रधानमंत्री की एनसीसी रैली 27 जनवरी, 2024 को दिल्ली कैंट के करियप्पा परेड ग्राउंड में आयोजित होने वाली है, जहां प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी एनसीसी की विविध गतिविधियों का निरीक्षण करेंगे।
बीटिंग रिट्रीट
29 जनवरी, 2024 को विजय चौक पर आयोजित होने वाले बीटिंग रिट्रीट में 75वें गणतंत्र दिवस समारोह के समापन कार्यक्रम को पूरा करने के लिए भारतीय धुनें बजाई जाएंगी। विशिष्ट दर्शकों राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु, उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़, प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी, रक्षा मंत्री श्री राजनाथ सिंह, अन्य केंद्रीय मंत्रियों और वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों तथा आम जनता के सामने भारतीय सेना, भारतीय नौसेना, भारतीय वायु सेना व सीएपीएफ के बैंड द्वारा भारतीय धुनें बजाई जाएंगी। रक्षा सचिव ने बताया कि एक ऑनलाइन प्रतियोगिता भी आयोजित की जाएगी, जिसमें लोग सैनिकों के बलिदान व देशभक्ति को उजागर करते हुए भारतीय धुनें गा एवं बजा सकते हैं और उन्हें MyGov पर अपलोड कर सकते हैं। इनमें से शीर्ष प्रविष्टियों को पुरस्कृत किया जाएगा।