சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
வளர்ச்சி அடைந்த பாரதத்திற்கான லட்சியப் பயணம்: 2 லட்சம் மருத்துவ முகாம்களில் மொத்தம் 5 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமானோர் பயன் அடைந்துள்ளனர்
19 JAN 2024 11:56AM by PIB Chennai
தற்போது நடைபெற்று வரும் வளர்ச்சி அடைந்த பாரதத்திற்கான லட்சியப் பயணத்தில் (விக்சித் பாரத் சங்கல்ப் யாத்திரா), கிராம ஊராட்சிகள் மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற உள்ளாட்சி அமைப்புகளில் நடத்தப்பட்ட 1,99,199 சுகாதார முகாம்களில் இதுவரை ஒட்டுமொத்தமாக 5,19,35,933 பேர் பங்கேற்றுப் பயன் அடைந்துள்ளனர்.
மருத்துவ முகாம்களில் மேற்கொள்ளப்படும் செயல்பாடுகள்:
ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் பிரதமரின் மக்கள் ஆரோக்கிய திட்டம்: இந்த யாத்திரையில் ஆயுஷ்மான் அட்டைகள் ஆயுஷ்மான் செயலியைப் பயன்படுத்தி உருவாக்கப்பட்டு, பயனாளிகளுக்கு விநியோகிக்கப்படுகின்றன. இதுவரை 48,96,774 அட்டைகள் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
காசநோய் பரிசோதனை: காசநோய்க்கான அறிகுறிகளை பரிசோதித்தல், சளி பரிசோதனை போன்றவையும் மேற்கொள்ளப்படுகிறது. காசநோய் இருப்பதாக சந்தேகிக்கப்படும் நோயாளிகள் உயர் சிகிச்சைகளுக்காக பரிந்துரைக்கப்படுகிறார்கள். 65வது நாள் வரை, 2,62,05,700 பேருக்கு பரிசோதனை செய்யப்பட்டதில், 9,93,800 நபர்கள் உயர் பொது சுகாதார நிலையங்களுக்கு சிகிச்சைக்காகப் பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.
பிரதமரின் காசநோய் இல்லாத இந்தியா திட்டத்தின் கீழ், உதவிக்கான வழிகளும் ஏற்படுத்தித் தரப்படுகிறது. காசநோய் நோயாளிகளுக்கு நேரடி பணப் பரிமாற்றம் மூலம் பண உதவி வழங்கப்படுகிறது. இதற்காக நிலுவையில் உள்ள பயனாளிகளின் வங்கிக் கணக்கு விவரங்கள் சேகரிக்கப்பட்டு, கணக்குகள் ஆதாருடன் இணைக்கப்படுகின்றன. இதுவரை 69,300 பயனாளிகளின் விவரங்கள் சேகரிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
அரிவாள் செல் ரத்த சோகை நோய்: பழங்குடியினர் அதிகம் வசிக்கும் பகுதிகளில், அரிவாள் செல் ரத்த சோகை நோயை கண்டறிய சோதனைகள் செய்யப்படுகிறது. நோய் உள்ளவர்கள் உயர் மையங்களுக்கு பரிந்துரைக்கப்படுகின்றனர். இதுவரை 31,34,600 பேருக்கு பரிசோதனை செய்யப்பட்டதில், 60,900 நபர்களுக்கு நோய் அறிகுறி இருப்பது கண்டறியப்பட்டு உயர் பொது சுகாதார நிலையங்களுக்கு பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்டனர்.
தொற்றா நோய்கள்: உயர் இரத்த அழுத்தம் மற்றும் நீரிழிவு நோய்க்கான பரிசோதனை செய்யப்பட்டு, நோய் அறிகுறி இருப்பதாக சந்தேகிக்கப்படும் நபர்கள் மேல் சிகிச்சை மையங்களுக்கு பரிந்துரைக்கப்படுகின்றனர். இதுவரை 4,25,76,600 நபர்களுக்கு உயர் இரத்த அழுத்தம் மற்றும் நீரிழிவு நோய்க்கான பரிசோதனை செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. 16,44,900 நபர்களுக்கு உயர் இரத்த அழுத்த நோய் உள்ளதாகவும், 11,74,700 பேருக்கு நீரிழிவு நோய் இருப்பதாகவும் சந்தேகிக்கப்பட்டு, 25,50,700 நபர்கள் உயர் பொது மருத்துவமனைகளுக்கு பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்டனர்.
பின்னணி:
நாடு முழுவதும் மத்திய அரசின் திட்டங்களின் பலன்கள் மக்களை முழுமையாகச் சென்றடைய வேண்டும் என்பதற்காக, 2023 நவம்பர் 15-ம் தேதி ஜார்க்கண்டின் குந்தியில் இருந்து பிரதமரால் இந்த வளர்ச்சி அடைந்த பாரதத்திற்கான லட்சியப் பயணம் தொடங்கப்பட்டது. இந்தப் பயணத்தில் தகவல், கல்வி மற்றும் மக்கள் தொடர்பு வாகனம் செல்லும் இடங்களில் மருத்துவ முகாம்கள் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்படுகின்றன.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
Total Footfall crosses 5 Crore in almost 2 lakh Viksit Bharat Health Camps
More than 2.61 Crore Ayushman cards created at the Camps
More than 2.62 Crore people screened for TB and around 10 Lakh people referred to higher Public Health Facilities
Over 31.34 Lakh people screened for Sickle Cell Disease and 60,900 referred to higher Public Health Facilities
19 JAN 2024 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
Under the ongoing Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, the cumulative footfall has reached 5,19,35,933 in 1,99,199 Health camps conducted in Gram Panchayats and Urban Local Bodies, till date.
The following activities are being carried out in the Health Camps:
Ayushman Bharat - Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (AB-PMJAY): Under the flagship scheme of MoHFW for the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, Ayushman cards are being created using the Ayushman app and physical cards are being distributed to the beneficiaries. Till date, 48,96,774 physical cards have been distributed.
A total of 4,51,492 Ayushman cards have been created at the health camps held yesterday. Cumulatively, 2,61,11,405 cards have been created, till date.
Tuberculosis (TB): Screening of patients for TB is carried out by screening for symptoms, sputum testing, and using NAAT machines wherever available. Case suspected to have TB are referred to higher facilities. By the end of Day 65, more than 2,62,05,700 people have been screened out of which more than 9,93,800 were referred to higher Public Health Facilities.
Under Pradhan Mantri TB Mukt Bharat Abhiyan (PMTBMA), consent is being taken for patients suffering from TB for receiving assistance from Nikshay Mitras. Attendees willing to be Nikshay Mitras are also being provided on-spot registration. More than 3,62,700 patients have given consent under PMTBMBA and more than 99,100 new Nikshay Mitras were registered.
Under Nikshay Poshan Yojana (NPY), monetary assistance is provided to TB patients through Direct benefit Transfer. For this purpose, details of bank account of the pending beneficiaries are being collected and accounts are being Aadhaar seeded. Details of 69,300 such beneficiaries have been collected.
Sickle Cell Disease: In areas with predominant tribal population, screening of eligible population (up to 40 years of age) is being done for the detection of Sickle Cell Disease (SCD) through the Point of Care (PoC) tests for SCD or through Solubility Test. Cases testing positive are being referred to higher centers for management. More than 31,34,600 people have been screened so far, out of which 60,900 were found to be positive and referred to higher public health facilities.
Non-Communicable Diseases (NCDs): Screening of eligible population (30 years and above) is being done for Hypertension and Diabetes and cases suspected to be positive are being referred to higher centers. Around 4,25,76,600 people have been screened for Hypertension and Diabetes. More than 16,44,900 people were suspected to be positive for Hypertension and more than 11,74,700 were suspected to have Diabetes and more than 25,50,700 people were referred to higher public health facilities.
Annamaya, Andhra Pradesh
Buxar, Bihar
Hoshiarpur, Punjab
Baramulla, Jammu & Kashmir
Bemetara, Chhattisgarh
Noklak, Nagaland
Background:
The Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra was launched by the Hon’ble Prime Minister on November 15 from Khunti, Jharkhand to saturate the benefits of central government schemes across the nation. As a part of on-spot services under the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, Health Camps are being organized at the places of halt of the IEC Van in the Gram Panchayats.