Prime Minister's Office
PM lays foundation stone for 8 AMRUT projects worth around Rs. 2,000 crores in Solapur, Maharashtra
Dedicates to nation more than 90,000 houses completed under PMAY-Urban in Maharashtra
Dedicates 15,000 houses of Raynagar Housing Society in Solapur
Initiates distribution of 1st and 2nd instalments to 10,000 beneficiaries of PM-SVANIDHI
“Our government is trying from the first day to ensure that there is good governance in the country by following the ideals of Shri Ram and honesty reigns in the country”
“It gives immense satisfaction when the dreams of thousands of families are realized and their blessings become my greatest wealth”
“Ram Jyoti on 22nd January will become an inspiration to ward off the darkness of poverty”
“Path of the government is ‘dignity of labour’, ‘self-reliant worker’ and ‘welfare of the poor’”
“The poor should get a pucca house, toilet, electricity connection, water, all such facilities are also a guarantee of social justice”
19 JAN 2024 12:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi laid the foundation stone of 8 AMRUT (Atal Mission for Rejuvenation and Urban Transformation) projects worth around Rs. 2,000 crores in Solapur, Maharashtra today. Shri Modi dedicated to the nation more than 90,000 houses completed under PMAY-Urban in Maharashtra and 15,000 houses of Raynagar Housing Society in Solapur, whose beneficiaries comprise thousands of handloom workers, vendors, power loom workers, rag pickers, Bidi workers, drivers, among others. He also initiated the distribution of 1st and 2nd instalments to 10,000 beneficiaries of PM-SVANIDHI in Maharashtra during the programme.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister said that the nation is in a mood for bhakti with the Pran Pratishtha at the Ram Temple at Ayodhya Dham on 22nd January. “The decade-old pain of Lord Ram’s darshan in a tent will be far out now”, PM Modi remarked. He said he is following the rules and regulations of the 11-day anushthan with utmost dedication and commitment under the guidance of saints and seers and expressed confidence in conducting the Pran Pratishtha with the blessings of all citizens. The Prime Minister noted the fact that his 11-day special ritual was initiated at Panchwati in Nashik, Maharashtra. He expressed happiness that more than one lakh families of Maharashtra are having their ‘Grih Pravesh’ in this moment of devotion. “It is a matter of great joy that these 1 lakh families will light Ram Jyoti in their pucca homes in the evening of 22nd January”, he said. At the request of PM Modi, the people displayed their pledge of Ram Jyoti by switching on their mobile flashes.
The Prime Minister congratulated the people of the region and entire Maharashtra on the projects that were launched today. He credited the hard work of the people of Maharashtra and the progressive state government’s efforts for the glory of Maharashtra.
“Ram always taught us to be true to our words and promises”, the Prime Minister said expressing delight that the resolution taken for the thousands of poor from Solapur is becoming a reality today. An emotional Prime Minister said that the largest society under PM Awas Yojna has been inaugurated today and recalled the wish from his childhood days about living in such homes. “It gives immense satisfaction when the dreams of thousands of families are realized and their blessings become my greatest wealth”, a teary-eyed Prime Minister exclaimed. He recalled assuring the people during the foundation stone laying ceremony of this project that Modi himself would come to hand over the keys to their houses upon completion of the project. “Today Modi has fulfilled his guarantee”, he continued “Modi’s guarantee means fulfilment of guarantee.” The Prime Minister highlighted that those who received their houses today, and their generations, had to face suffering and distress due to homelessness and expressed confidence that the chain of suffering will now break and the future generations will not face the same ordeal. “Ram Jyoti to be lit on 22nd January will become an inspiration to ward off the darkness of poverty”, the Prime Minister said. He wished for a life full of happiness for everyone.
The Prime Minister prayed for the prosperity and happiness of the families that are getting new homes today. “Our government is trying from the first day to ensure that there is good governance in the country by following the ideals of Shri Ram and honesty reigns in the country. It is Ram Rajya only that inspired the mantra of Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas and Sabka Prayas”, said PM Modi. Quoting Ramchari Manas, Shri Modi reiterated the government’s focus on the welfare of the poor.
PM Modi recalled the time when the poor were deprived of dignity due to the absence of basic amenities like pucca houses and toilets. This led to attention on houses and toilet issues by the present government and 10 crores ‘Izzat Ghar’ and 4 crore pucca houses were provided in a mission mode.
The Prime Minister said that instead of misguiding people, the path of the government is ‘dignity of labour’, ‘self-reliant worker’ and ‘welfare of the poor’. “You dream big. Your dreams are my resolution”, the Prime Minister assured. He mentioned affordable urban houses and fair rent societies for migrant labourers. “We are making efforts to provide residences near to the place of work’, " he said.
Drawing an analogy to the city of Solapur with Ahmedabad about being the city of ‘Shramiks’, the Prime Minister highlighted his connection to the city of Solapur during his time at ‘Purvashram’ and said that it was the Padmashali families that provided food to him even though their living conditions were poor. He recalled being presented with a weaved artwork of Lakshmanrao Inamdar, a lawyer who was instrumental in shaping the Prime Minister's life and said that it still remains an important part of his life today.
The Prime Minister pointed out the lack of results of earlier poverty alleviation programmes due to the absence of proper intent and middleman pilferage. Due to clean intention, policies favouring the empowerment of the poor and commitment to the nation, the Prime Minister said ‘Modi has given the guarantee of taking the benefit of the government schemes directly to the beneficiaries. In the last 10 years, more than 30 lakh crore rupees have been transferred directly to the accounts of women, farmers, youth and the poor”, he said. 10 crore fake beneficiaries were weeded out using JAM trinity of Jan Dhan-Aadhar -Mobile.
Highlighting the efforts of the government to prioritize the welfare of the poor by initiating multiple schemes, the Prime Minister informed that 25 crore people in the country have come out of poverty in the last 9 years. This, the Prime Minister said, is a result of the tapasya of 10 years and true dedication towards the poor. He said that it also empowers and inspires others to defeat poverty.
The Prime Minister reiterated the belief that the poor can overcome poverty if resources and facilities are provided to them. Therefore, the present government provided resources and facilities and made honest efforts toward their welfare. Recalling the time when the main issue concerning the poor was two meals per day, the Prime Minister mentioned the free ration program initiated by the government so that no poor person has to sleep on an empty stomach. He further added that the scheme initiated during the coronavirus period is now being extended for 5 more years. The Prime Minister emphasized the need to support those 25 crore people who have come out of poverty so that they do not fall back below the poverty line anytime in the future. “These 25 crore people are moving forward with the dedication to fulfil my resolve and I stand with them”, he added.
Mentioning One Nation One Ration Card, the Prime Minister said that this will ensure consistent supply of ration to those who are on the move. He underlined medical expenditure as the chief cause of pushing people into poverty and making it difficult to break the cycle of poverty. To address this, the government came out with the Ayushman Card that provides medical treatment up to 5 lakh rupees, saving about 1 lakh crore rupees on medical expenses. Similarly, medicines are available at an 80 percent discount on Jan Aushadhi Kendra saving about 30 thousand crore rupees of poor patients. Jal Jeevan mission is saving citizens from waterborne diseases. The highest number of beneficiaries come from backward and tribal communities, he informed. “The poor should get a pucca house, toilet, electricity connection, water, all such facilities are also a guarantee of social justice”, PM Modi emphasized.
“The poor must be provided with economic security. This too is Modi’s guarantee”, the Prime Minister remarked as he mentioned life insurance schemes for the poor with Rs 2 lakhs cover for accidents and life insurance. He informed about Rs 16,000 crores in the form of insurance to poor families during their time of need.
PM Modi underlined that Modi’s guarantee is becoming a boon, especially for those who had no bank guarantees to keep. He mentioned those who did not have bank accounts and pointed out that availing a bank loan was impossible. The Prime Minister touched upon the Jan Dhan Yojna which connected 50 crore poor with the banking system by opening up bank accounts and mentioned today’s occasion where 10,000 beneficiaries got bank assistance under PM Svanidhi. He also mentioned that the street vendors and hawkers, who had to look towards the market to avail of high-interest loans, are now being provided bank loans without any guarantee. “So far, loans worth thousands of crores have been disbursed to them”, he added.
Noting that Solapur is an industrial city, a city of workers, known for its textiles, Prime Minister Modi said that the city boasts the largest MSME cluster for making school uniforms. Keeping in mind such Viswakarmas who are involved in stitching uniforms, the government came out with the PM Vishwakarma Scheme to provide loans, training, and modern equipment. He asked the deserving candidates to get enrolled as ‘Modi Ki Guarantee ki Gadi is making rounds all over the country.
Stressing the need to create an Aatmnirbhar Bharat, the Prime Minister underlined the role of small and cottage industries in the mission. Listing the steps to support the MSMEs, PM Modi mentioned the package during the pandemic and One District One Product Scheme. He said that due to campaigns like Vocal for Local and Made in India, Indian products are finding new possibilities due to improved profile.
The Prime Minister underlined that India will be included in the top three economies of the world during the present government’s third term. “I have guaranteed this to the citizens and this will also be fulfilled”, he emphasized. He highlighted the role of many cities like Solapur in the economic expansion of the country and credited the double-engine government for continuously improving facilities like water and sewage in these cities. He also noted the development work of connecting cities with good roads, railways and airways taking place at a fast pace. “Be it Sant Gyaneshwar Maharaj Palkhi Marg or Sant Tukaram Palkhi Marg, work on these is also going on at a fast pace. The work of the four-lane highway between Ratnagiri, Kolhapur and Solapur will also be completed soon”, he added. Concluding the address, the Prime Minister expressed confidence that the citizens will continue to bless the government and congratulated those who got their permanent homes today.
Governor of Maharashtra, Shri Ramesh Bais, Chief Minister of Maharashtra, Shri Eknath Shinde, Deputy Chief Ministers of Maharashtra, Shri Devendra Fadnavis and Shri Ajit Pawar and Founder of Raynagar Federation, Shri Narsayya Adam were present on the occasion among others.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মহারাষ্ট্রের সোলাপুরে প্রায় ২,০০০ কোটি টাকার ৮টি অম্রুত প্রকল্পের শিলান্যাস করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
মহারাষ্ট্রে প্রধানমন্ত্রী আবাস যোজনা – শহর-এর আওতায় নির্মিত ৯০,০০০-এরও বেশি বাড়ি জাতির উদ্দেশে উৎসর্গ করা হল
সোলাপুরে রায়নগর হাউজিং সোসাইটির ১৫,০০০ বাড়ি হস্তান্তর
পিএম স্বনিধি প্রকল্পের প্রথম ও দ্বিতীয় কিস্তি ১০,০০০ সুবিধাভোগীর হাতে তুলে দিলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
19 JAN 2024 12:51PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৯ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৪
মহারাষ্ট্রের সোলাপুরে প্রায় ২,০০০ কোটি টাকার ৮টি অম্রুত (অটল মিশন ফর রিজুভিনেশন অ্যান্ড আর্বান ট্রান্সফরমেশন) প্রকল্পের শিলান্যাস করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। প্রধানমন্ত্রী আবাস যোজনা – শহর-এর আওতায় নির্মিত ৯০,০০০-এরও বেশি বাড়ি এবং সোলাপুরে রায়নগর হাউজিং সোসাইটির ১৫,০০০ বাড়ি জাতির উদ্দেশে উৎসর্গ করেন তিনি। সুবিধাভোগীদের মধ্যে রয়েছেন হাজার হাজার তাঁত শ্রমিক, জঞ্জালকুড়ুনি, বিড়ি শ্রমিক, যানচালক প্রমুখ। পিএম স্বনিধি প্রকল্পের প্রথম ও দ্বিতীয় কিস্তি ১০,০০০ সুবিধাভোগীর হাতে তুলে দেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
সমাবেশে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, আগামী ২২ জানুয়ারি অযোধ্যা ধামে রাম মন্দিরে রামলালার প্রাণপ্রতিষ্ঠাকে নিয়ে সারা দেশ এখন ভক্তিসাগরে নিমজ্জিত। দশকের পর দশক ধরে অস্থায়ী তাঁবুতে রামলালাকে দর্শনের বেদনা এবার মুছে যাবে। প্রাণ প্রতিষ্ঠার আগে সাধুসন্তদের নির্দেশিকা মেনে সম্পূর্ণ নিষ্ঠা ও আন্তরিকতার সঙ্গে তিনি ১১ দিনের বিশেষ আচার অনুষ্ঠান পালন করছেন বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানান। এই পবিত্র মুহূর্তে মহারাষ্ট্রের ১ লক্ষেরও বেশি পরিবারের ‘গৃহপ্রবেশ’ হওয়ায় সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী। তিনি বলেন, এই ১ লক্ষ পরিবার ২২ জানুয়ারি সন্ধ্যায় তাঁদের পাকা বাড়িতে রামজ্যোতি জ্বালাবেন।
আজকের প্রকল্পগুলির জন্য মহারাষ্ট্রের মানুষকে অভিনন্দন জানান প্রধানমন্ত্রী। তাঁদের কঠোর পরিশ্রম এবং মহারাষ্ট্র সরকারের প্রগতিশীল প্রয়াসের প্রশংসা করেন তিনি।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, প্রধানমন্ত্রী আবাস যোজনার আওতায় বৃহত্তম সোসাইটির উদ্বোধন হল আজ। সোলাপুরের হাজার হাজার গরীব মানুষের সংকল্প আজ বাস্তবে রূপায়িত হয়েছে। আবেগাপ্লুত প্রধানমন্ত্রী অশ্রুসজল চোখে বলেন, হাজার হাজার পরিবারের স্বপ্নের এই বাস্তবায়ন এবং তাঁদের আশীবার্দের থেকে বড় সম্পদ তাঁর কাছে আর কিছু নেই। তিনি বলেন, এই প্রকল্পের শিলান্যাস যখন হয়েছিল তখনই তিনি প্রতিশ্রুতি দিয়েছিলেন যে প্রকল্পের কাজ সমাপ্ত হলে তিনি নিজে এসে বাড়ির চাবি সুবিধাভোগীদের হাতে তুলে দেবেন। আজ মোদী তার প্রতিশ্রুতি পূর্ণ করেছে। মোদীর গ্যারান্টি মানে প্রতিশ্রুতি পূর্ণ হওয়ার গ্যারান্টি। যাঁরা আজ বাড়ি পেলেন তাঁরা প্রজন্মের পর প্রজন্ম ধরে গৃহহীন হয়ে থাকার যন্তনা ভোগ করেছেন। তাঁদের ভবিষ্যৎ প্রজন্মকে আর এই দুর্ভোগ পোয়াতে হবে না।
যে সব পরিবার আজ নতুন বাড়ি পেলো তাদের সুখ সমৃদ্ধি কামনা করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, তাঁর সরকার প্রথম দিন থেকেই শ্রীরামের আদর্শ অনুসরণ করে দেশের সুশাসন প্রতিষ্ঠা করতে চেয়েছে। রামরাজ্যের ভাবনায় উদ্বুদ্ধ হয়েই ‘সবকা সাথ, সবকা বিকাশ, সবকা বিশ্বাস ও সবকা প্রয়াস’-এর মন্ত্র উচ্চারণ করা হয়েছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, আগে গরীব মানুষকে তাঁদের প্রাপ্য সম্মান দেওয়া হতো না। পাকাবাড়ি, শৌচাগারের মতো ন্যূনতম সুযোগ-সুবিধা থেকেও তাঁরা বঞ্চিত ছিলেন। সেজন্যই বর্তমান সরকার বাড়ি ও শৌচাগার নির্মাণের ওপর বিশেষ জোর দেয়। মিশন মোডে ১০ কোটি ‘ইজ্জত ঘর’ এবং ৪ কোটি পাকাবাড়ি তৈরি করা হয়।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, মানুষকে বিভ্রান্ত করার বদলে বর্তমান সরকার ‘শ্রমের মর্যাদা’, ‘স্বনির্ভর শ্রমিক’ এবং ‘গরীব মানুষের কল্যাণ’-এর ওপর জোর দিয়েছে। দরিদ্র মানুষকে বড় মাপের স্বপ্ন দেখতে উৎসাহ দিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, গরীব মানুষের স্বপ্নই তাঁর সংকল্প। পরিযায়ী শ্রমিকদের জন্য ন্যায্য ভাড়ায় বাসস্থান তৈরির পরিকল্পনার কথা জানিয়ে তিনি বলেন, এই বাড়িগুলি যাতে তাঁদের কর্মস্থলের কাছাকাছি হয়, সেই চেষ্টা করা হচ্ছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, সদিচ্ছা না থাকায় এবং মধ্যস্বত্বভোগীরা অর্থের অপচয় করায় আগেকার সরকারগুলির দারিদ্র দূরীকরণ কর্মসূচি সফল হতে পারেনি। কিন্তু তাঁর সরকার গরীব মানুষের ক্ষমতায়ণের লক্ষ্যে কাজ করছে। সরকারি প্রকল্পগুলির সুবিধা যাতে সরাসরি গরীব মানুষ পান মোদী তার গ্যারান্টি দিচ্ছে। গত ১০ বছরে ৩০ লক্ষ কোটি টাকারও বেশি মহিলা, কৃষক, যুবসম্প্রদায় ও দরিদ্র মানুষের ব্যাঙ্ক অ্যাকাউন্টে সরাসরি পৌঁছে দেওয়া হয়েছে বলে তিনি জানান।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, গত ৯ বছরে ২৫ কোটি মানুষ দারিদ্রের করাল গ্রাস থেকে বেরিয়ে এসেছেন। এটা গরীব মানুষের দুঃখ দূর করার আন্তরিক ইচ্ছা ও তপস্যার ফলে সম্ভব হয়েছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, দরিদ্র মানুষের কাছে সম্পদ ও সুযোগ সুবিধা পৌঁছে দিতে পারলে তারা দারিদ্র থেকে বেরিয়ে আসতে পারেন। বর্তমান সরকার সেই চেষ্টাই চালাচ্ছে। একসময় দুবেলা দুমুঠো খাবার যোগাড় করাই তাঁদের প্রধান সমস্যা ছিল। আজ সরকার দেশজুড়ে বিনামূল্যে রেশন দিচ্ছে, যাতে কোন মানুষকে অভুক্ত না থাকতে হয়। করোনার সময় চালু করা এই কর্মসূচি আরও ৫ বছরের জন্য সম্প্রসারিত করা হয়েছে। যে ২৫ কোটি মানুষ দারিদ্রসীমার ওপর উঠে এসেছেন, তাঁরা যাতে আবার দারিদ্রের মধ্যে তলিয়ে না যান তা সুনিশ্চিত করতে সরকার তাঁদের পাশে থাকবে।
ওয়ান নেশন ওয়ান রেশন কার্ড কর্মসূচির উল্লেখ করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, এতে যাঁদের কাজের সূত্রে দেশের বিভিন্ন জায়গায় যেতে হয় তাঁরাও রেশনের সুবিধা পাবেন। তিনি বলেন, চিকিৎসার খরচ গরীব মানুষের মাথা ব্যথার কারণ। এর জন্যই তারা দারিদ্রের শিকল ছিঁড়ে বেরোতে পারেন না। এই সমস্যার সমাধানে তাঁর সরকার আয়ুষ্মান কার্ড নিয়ে এসেছে, যাতে ৫ লক্ষ টাকা পর্যন্ত বিনামূল্যে চিকিৎসার সুবিধা পাওয়া যাবে। এতে গরীব মানুষের ১ লক্ষ কোটি টাকার সাশ্রয় হবে। জন ঔষধি কেন্দ্রগুলি থেকে ৮০ শতাংশ ছাড়ে ওষুধ পাওয়া যাচ্ছে। এতেও গরীব রোগীদের প্রায় ৩০,০০০ কোটি টাকা বাঁচছে। জল জীবন মিশন নাগরিকদের জলবাহিত রোগ থেকে রক্ষা করছে। এর সব থেকে বেশি সুবিধা অনগ্রসর ও উপজাতি সম্পদায়ভুক্ত মানুষজন পেয়েছেন বলে তিনি উল্লেখ করেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, গরীব মানুষ এখন পাকাবাড়ি, শৌচাগার, বিদ্যুৎ সংযোগ ও জলের সংযোগ পাচ্ছেন। এই সব সুবিধাই হল সামাজিক ন্যায়ের গ্যারান্টি।
গরীব মানুষকে অর্থনৈতিক নিরাপত্তা দেওয়াও মোদীর গ্যারান্টি বলে উল্লেখ করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, দরিদ্র মানুষের জন্য ২ লক্ষ টাকার দুর্ঘটনা ও জীবন বীমার ব্যবস্থা রয়েছে। এপর্যন্ত এই বীমা বাবদ প্রায় ১৬,০০০ কোটি টাকা দেওয়া হয়েছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, আগে যাদের ব্যাঙ্ক অ্যাকাউন্ট থাকতো না তাদের পক্ষে ব্যাঙ্ক ঋণ পাওয়া অসম্ভব ছিল। সেজন্যই জনধন যোজনার মাধ্যমে অ্যাকাউন্ট খুলে ৫০ কোটি গরীব মানুষকে ব্যাঙ্কিং ক্ষেত্রের অন্তর্ভুক্ত করা হয়েছে। আজই পিএম স্বনিধি প্রকল্পের আওতায় ১০,০০০ মানুষ ব্যাঙ্ক থেকে আর্থিক সহায়তা পেয়েছেন। পথবিক্রেতাদের মতো যাদের চড়া সুদে বাজার থেকে ঋণ নিতে হতো তারা এখন কোন গ্যারান্টি ছাড়াই ব্যাঙ্ক থেকে ঋণ পাচ্ছেন।
সোলাপুরকে এক বৃহৎ শিল্প শহর, শ্রমিকদের শহর হিসেবে বর্ণনা করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, এই শহরে বৃহত্তম এমএসএমই ক্ল্যাস্টার রয়েছে, যা স্কুল ইউনিফর্ম তৈরি করে। যেসব কারিগররা ইউনিফর্ম তৈরির কাজে রয়েছেন তাঁদের কথা ভেবে পিএম বিশ্বকর্মা যোজনা চালু করা হয়েছে। এই যোজনার আওতায় তাঁদের ঋণ ও প্রশিক্ষণ দেওয়া হচ্ছে, সরবরাহ করা হচ্ছে আধুনিক যন্ত্রপাতি।
আত্মনির্ভর ভারতের ওপর জোর দিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, এক্ষেত্রে ক্ষুদ্র ও কুটির শিল্পের ভূমিকা অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। এমএসএমই-গুলিকে সহায়তা করার জন্য এক জেলা এক পণ্য প্রকল্প চালু করা হয়েছে। ভোকাল ফর লোকাল এবং মেড ইন ইন্ডিয়া প্রচারাভিযানেরও মুখ্য উদ্দেশ্য হল এঁদের উন্নয়নসাধন করা।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, তাঁর সরকারের তৃতীয় মেয়াদে ভারত বিশ্বের প্রথম তিনটি অর্থনীতির মধ্যে জায়গা করে নেবে। নাগরিকদের কাছে এ তার গ্যারান্টি। দেশের অর্থনৈতিক বিস্তারে সোলাপুরের মতো শহরগুলির গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকার উল্লেখ করে তিনি বলেন, ডবল ইঞ্জিন সরকারের জন্য এখানকার জল সরবরাহ, নিকাশি ব্যবস্থা, রাস্তাঘাট, রেল, বিমান পরিষেবা সবকিছুরই উন্নতি হয়েছে। নাগরিকরা এই সরকারের প্রতি তাঁদের আস্থা ও বিশ্বাস বজায় রাখবেন বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী আশাপ্রকাশ করেন।
অনুষ্ঠানে মহারাষ্ট্রের রাজ্যপাল শ্রী রমেশ বাইস, মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী একনাথ শিন্ডে, উপমুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী দেবেন্দ্র ফড়নবিশ ও শ্রী অজিত পাওয়ার প্রমুখ উপস্থিত ছিলেন।