સહકાર મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહ બુધવાર, 17 જાન્યુઆરી, 2024ના રોજ નવી દિલ્હીમાં કેન્દ્રીય સહકારી મંડળીઓના કાર્યાલયના નવા મકાનનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વમાં અને સહકારિતા મંત્રીના માર્ગદર્શન હેઠળ સહકાર મંત્રાલયની રચના થઈ ત્યારથી સહકારી મંડળીઓના કેન્દ્રીય રજિસ્ટ્રારની કચેરીને મજબૂત કરવા માટે ઘણા મહત્વપૂર્ણ પગલાં લેવામાં આવ્યા છે
દેશમાં કુલ 1625 બહુ-રાજ્ય સહકારી મંડળીઓ નોંધાયેલી છે અને તેમની સાથે કરોડો સભ્યો સંકળાયેલા છે, નવી ઇમારત સેન્ટ્રલ રજિસ્ટ્રાર ઓફિસની સરળ કામગીરીમાં મદદ કરશે
16 JAN 2024 4:56PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહ બુધવાર, 17 જાન્યુઆરી, 2024ના રોજ વર્લ્ડ ટ્રેડ સેન્ટર, નરોજી નગર, નવી દિલ્હી ખાતે કેન્દ્રીય રજિસ્ટ્રાર, સહકારી મંડળીઓના કાર્યાલયના નવા મકાનનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વમાં અને ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહના માર્ગદર્શન હેઠળ સહકાર મંત્રાલયની રચના થઈ ત્યારથી, સહકારી મંડળીઓના કેન્દ્રીય રજિસ્ટ્રારની કચેરીને મજબૂત કરવા માટે ઘણા મહત્વપૂર્ણ પગલાં લેવામાં આવ્યા છે. આમાં બહુ-રાજ્ય સહકારી મંડળીઓ અધિનિયમ, 2002 અને નિયમોમાં સુધારો, કેન્દ્રીય રજિસ્ટ્રાર કચેરીના 'ડિજિટલ પોર્ટલ'ની શરૂઆત, બહુ-રાજ્ય સહકારી મંડળીઓમાં નિષ્પક્ષ રીતે ચૂંટણી કરાવવા માટે 'સહકારી ચૂંટણી સત્તામંડળ'ની રચનાનો સમાવેશ થાય છે. નિર્ધારિત સમયે પારદર્શક રીતે બહુ-રાજ્ય સહકારી મંડળીઓના ઓડિટર માટે બે પેનલની રચના. મલ્ટિ-સ્ટેટ કોઓપરેટિવ સોસાયટીઓ માટે બાયલોઝનો ટેમ્પલેટ બનાવવો, બહુ-રાજ્ય સહકારી મંડળીઓમાં સહકારી માહિતી અધિકારીની નિમણૂક અંગેના આદેશો જારી કરવા, CEF (સહકારી શિક્ષણ ભંડોળ)ના વધુ સારા સંગ્રહ માટે CRCS પોર્ટલ બનાવવું અને ભંડોળના ઉપયોગ અને ચુકવણી, નિવારણ માટે ફરિયાદો. 'ઓમ્બડ્સમેન'ની પોસ્ટની રચના, નવી બહુ-રાજ્ય સહકારી મંડળીઓની નોંધણી માટે પ્રોત્સાહન, માર્ગદર્શન અને સમર્થન આપવા અને ઓફિસનું અલગ વહીવટી માળખું સ્થાપવા જેવા વિવિધ પગલાં લેવામાં આવ્યા છે.
દેશમાં કુલ 1625 બહુ-રાજ્ય સહકારી મંડળીઓ નોંધાયેલી છે અને તેમની સાથે કરોડો સભ્યો સંકળાયેલા છે. સેન્ટ્રલ રજિસ્ટ્રારની ઓફિસમાં અધિકારીઓ અને કર્મચારીઓને બેસવાની પર્યાપ્ત જગ્યા મળી રહે તે માટે નવી બિલ્ડીંગ બનાવવામાં આવી છે.નવી બિલ્ડીંગ સેન્ટ્રલ રજિસ્ટ્રારની ઓફિસની સુચારૂ કામગીરીમાં મદદરૂપ થશે.
સહકારી રાજ્ય મંત્રી, સહકારી મંત્રાલયના સચિવ અને નેશનલ બિલ્ડીંગ કન્સ્ટ્રક્શન કોર્પોરેશન (NBCC)ના મેનેજિંગ ડિરેક્ટર અને દેશભરમાંથી મલ્ટી-સ્ટેટ કોઓપરેટિવ ફેડરેશન, મલ્ટી-સ્ટેટ કોઓપરેટિવ સોસાયટીઓ અને બેંકોના પ્રતિનિધિઓએ આ ઉદ્ઘાટન કાર્યક્રમમાં ભાગ લીધો હતો. સેન્ટ્રલ રજિસ્ટ્રાર ઓફ કોઓપરેટિવ સોસાયટીઝની ઓફિસનું નવું બિલ્ડીંગ પણ હાજર રહેશે.

Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will inaugurate the new building of the Office of Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies in New Delhi on Wednesday, 17th January, 2024
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Cooperation Minister, several steps have been taken for strengthening of Office of the Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies
A total of 1625 Multi-State Cooperative Societies are registered in the Country with crores of members associated with them, the new building will help in the smooth functioning of the Central Registrar’s Office
16 JAN 2024 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will inaugurate the new building of the Office of Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies at the World Trade Centre, Naoroji Nagar, New Delhi on Wednesday, 17th January, 2024.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Cooperation Minister, several steps have been taken for strengthening of Office of the Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies, after the formation of the Ministry of Cooperation. These include, amendment of the Multi-State Cooperative Societies Act, 2002 and Rules, launch of 'Digital Portal' of Central Registrar’s Office, formation of a 'Cooperative Election Authority' to conduct elections of the Multi-State Cooperative Societies on time in a fair and transparent manner and formation of 2 panels of auditors for Multi-State Cooperative Societies. Along with these, initiatives like preparation of template of bye-laws for Multi-State Cooperative Societies, issuance of orders regarding appointment of Cooperative Information Officer in Multi-State Cooperative Societies, creation of CRCS portal for better collection and utilization of funds of CEF (Cooperative Education Fund), creation of the post of 'Ombudsman' for redressal of complaints, provision of guidance and assistance to encourage the registration of Multi-State Cooperative Societies and establishment of a separate administrative structure in the office have also been undertaken.
A total of 1625 Multi-State Cooperative Societies are registered in the Country with crores of members associated with them. In order to provide adequate seating space for the officers/officials in office of the Central Registrar, the new building of the Central Registrar’s Office has been constructed. The new office will help in the smooth functioning of the Central Registrar’s Office.
Minister of State for Cooperation, Secretary, M/o Cooperation and Managing Director, NBCC and representatives of Multi-State Cooperative Federations, Multi-State Cooperative Societies and Banks from across the country will also be present during the inauguration program of the new Office building of the Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies.