Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will inaugurate the new building of the Office of Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies in New Delhi on Wednesday, 17th January, 2024
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Cooperation Minister, several steps have been taken for strengthening of Office of the Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies
A total of 1625 Multi-State Cooperative Societies are registered in the Country with crores of members associated with them, the new building will help in the smooth functioning of the Central Registrar’s Office
16 JAN 2024 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will inaugurate the new building of the Office of Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies at the World Trade Centre, Naoroji Nagar, New Delhi on Wednesday, 17th January, 2024.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Cooperation Minister, several steps have been taken for strengthening of Office of the Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies, after the formation of the Ministry of Cooperation. These include, amendment of the Multi-State Cooperative Societies Act, 2002 and Rules, launch of 'Digital Portal' of Central Registrar’s Office, formation of a 'Cooperative Election Authority' to conduct elections of the Multi-State Cooperative Societies on time in a fair and transparent manner and formation of 2 panels of auditors for Multi-State Cooperative Societies. Along with these, initiatives like preparation of template of bye-laws for Multi-State Cooperative Societies, issuance of orders regarding appointment of Cooperative Information Officer in Multi-State Cooperative Societies, creation of CRCS portal for better collection and utilization of funds of CEF (Cooperative Education Fund), creation of the post of 'Ombudsman' for redressal of complaints, provision of guidance and assistance to encourage the registration of Multi-State Cooperative Societies and establishment of a separate administrative structure in the office have also been undertaken.
A total of 1625 Multi-State Cooperative Societies are registered in the Country with crores of members associated with them. In order to provide adequate seating space for the officers/officials in office of the Central Registrar, the new building of the Central Registrar’s Office has been constructed. The new office will help in the smooth functioning of the Central Registrar’s Office.
Minister of State for Cooperation, Secretary, M/o Cooperation and Managing Director, NBCC and representatives of Multi-State Cooperative Federations, Multi-State Cooperative Societies and Banks from across the country will also be present during the inauguration program of the new Office building of the Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies.

கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும், கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு அமித் ஷா, புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களின் மத்தியப் பதிவாளர் அலுவலகத்தின் புதிய கட்டிடத்தை 2024 ஜனவரி 17 புதன்கிழமையன்று திறந்து வைக்கிறார்.
16 JAN 2024 4:56PM by PIB Chennai
புதுதில்லி, நௌரோஜி நகரில் உள்ள உலக வர்த்தக மையத்தில் கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களின் மத்தியப் பதிவாளர் அலுவலகத்தின் புதிய கட்டடத்தை 2024 ஜனவரி 17 அன்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும், கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு. அமித் ஷா, திறந்து வைக்கிறார்.
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலும், கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சரின் வழிகாட்டுதலிலும், கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம் உருவாக்கப்பட்ட பின்னர், கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களின் மத்தியப் பதிவாளர் அலுவலகத்தை வலுப்படுத்த பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகள் எடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. பல மாநில கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்கள் சட்டம் 2002 மற்றும் விதிகளில் திருத்தம் செய்தல், மத்தியப் பதிவாளர் அலுவலகத்தின் 'டிஜிட்டல் இணையதளம்' தொடங்குதல், பல மாநில கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களின் தேர்தல்களை நியாயமான, வெளிப்படையான முறையில் சரியான நேரத்தில் நடத்த 'கூட்டுறவு தேர்தல் ஆணையம்' அமைத்தல் மற்றும் பல மாநில கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களுக்கு 2 தணிக்கையாளர் குழுக்களை அமைத்தல் ஆகியவை இதில் அடங்கும். இவற்றுடன், பல மாநில கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களுக்கான துணைவிதிகளை உருவாக்குதல், பல மாநில கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களில் கூட்டுறவு தகவல் அலுவலர் நியமனம் தொடர்பான ஆணைகளை வழங்குதல், கூட்டுறவுக் கல்வி நிதியை சிறப்பாக சேகரித்துப் பயன்படுத்த சி.ஆர்.சி.எஸ் இணையதளத்தை உருவாக்குதல், புகார்களை நிவர்த்தி செய்ய 'குறை தீர்ப்பாளர்' பதவியை உருவாக்குதல், பல மாநில கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களின் பதிவை ஊக்குவிக்க வழிகாட்டுதல், உதவிகளை அளித்தல் போன்ற முன்முயற்சிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்படுகின்றன.
நாடு முழுவதும் மொத்தம் 1625 மாநில கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்கள் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன. அவற்றில் கோடிக்கணக்கானோர் உறுப்பினர்களாக உள்ளனர். மத்தியப் பதிவாளர் அலுவலகத்தில் அதிகாரிகள்/ அலுவலர்களுக்குப் போதுமான இருக்கை வசதி அளிக்கும் வகையில், மத்தியப் பதிவாளர் அலுவலகத்தின் புதிய கட்டடம் கட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது.