Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will inaugurate the new building of the Office of Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies in New Delhi on Wednesday, 17th January, 2024
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Cooperation Minister, several steps have been taken for strengthening of Office of the Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies
A total of 1625 Multi-State Cooperative Societies are registered in the Country with crores of members associated with them, the new building will help in the smooth functioning of the Central Registrar’s Office
16 JAN 2024 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will inaugurate the new building of the Office of Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies at the World Trade Centre, Naoroji Nagar, New Delhi on Wednesday, 17th January, 2024.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Cooperation Minister, several steps have been taken for strengthening of Office of the Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies, after the formation of the Ministry of Cooperation. These include, amendment of the Multi-State Cooperative Societies Act, 2002 and Rules, launch of 'Digital Portal' of Central Registrar’s Office, formation of a 'Cooperative Election Authority' to conduct elections of the Multi-State Cooperative Societies on time in a fair and transparent manner and formation of 2 panels of auditors for Multi-State Cooperative Societies. Along with these, initiatives like preparation of template of bye-laws for Multi-State Cooperative Societies, issuance of orders regarding appointment of Cooperative Information Officer in Multi-State Cooperative Societies, creation of CRCS portal for better collection and utilization of funds of CEF (Cooperative Education Fund), creation of the post of 'Ombudsman' for redressal of complaints, provision of guidance and assistance to encourage the registration of Multi-State Cooperative Societies and establishment of a separate administrative structure in the office have also been undertaken.
A total of 1625 Multi-State Cooperative Societies are registered in the Country with crores of members associated with them. In order to provide adequate seating space for the officers/officials in office of the Central Registrar, the new building of the Central Registrar’s Office has been constructed. The new office will help in the smooth functioning of the Central Registrar’s Office.
Minister of State for Cooperation, Secretary, M/o Cooperation and Managing Director, NBCC and representatives of Multi-State Cooperative Federations, Multi-State Cooperative Societies and Banks from across the country will also be present during the inauguration program of the new Office building of the Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies.

تعاون کی وزارت
امورِ داخلہ اور امدادِ باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ بدھ، 17 جنوری، 2024 کو نئی دہلی میں کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز(امدادباہمی کی انجمنوں) کے مرکزی رجسٹرار کے دفتر کی نئی عمارت کا افتتاح کریں گے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں اور وزیر تعاون کی رہنمائی میں، کوآپریٹیو سوسائٹیز کے مرکزی رجسٹرار کے دفتر کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے کئی اقدامات کیے گئے ہیں
ملک میں کل 1625 ملٹی سٹیٹ کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز(کثیرریاستی امدادباہمی کی انجمنیں) رجسٹرڈ ہیں جن کے ساتھ کروڑوں ممبران وابستہ ہیں، نئی عمارت سنٹرل رجسٹرار آفس کے کام کو بہتر طریقے سے چلانے میں مدد دے گی
16 JAN 2024 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
امورِ داخلہ اور امدادِ باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہبدھ 17 جنوری 2024 کو ورلڈ ٹریڈ سینٹر، نوروجی نگر، نئی دہلی میں کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز کے مرکزی رجسٹرار کے دفتر کی نئی عمارت کا افتتاح کریں گے۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں اور تعاون کے وزیر کی رہنمائی میں، امدادِ باہمی کی وزارت کی تشکیل کے بعد، کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز کے مرکزی رجسٹرار کے دفتر کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے کئی اقدامات کیے گئے ہیں۔ ان میں ملٹی سٹیٹ کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز ایکٹ، 2002 اور رولز میں ترمیم، سنٹرل رجسٹرار آفس کے 'ڈیجیٹل پورٹل' کا آغاز، ملٹی اسٹیٹ کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز کے انتخابات وقت پر کرانے کے لیے 'کوآپریٹو الیکشن اتھارٹی' کی تشکیل ، منصفانہ اور شفاف طریقے سے اور ملٹی سٹیٹ کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز کے لیے آڈیٹرز کے 2 پینل کی تشکیل شامل ہیں ۔ ان کے ساتھ ملٹی سٹیٹ کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز کے ضمنی قوانین کے سانچے کی تیاری، ملٹی سٹیٹ کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز (کثیر ریاستی امدادباہمی کی انجمنوں) میں کوآپریٹو انفارمیشن آفیسر کی تقرری سے متعلق احکامات کا اجرا، سی ای ایف کے فنڈز کو بہتر طریقے سے جمع کرنے اور استعمال کرنے کے لیے سی آر سی ایس پورٹل کی تشکیل (کوآپریٹو ایجوکیشن فنڈ)، شکایات کے ازالے کے لیے 'محتسب' کے عہدے کی تشکیل، ملٹی اسٹیٹ کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز کے رجسٹریشن کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لیے رہنمائی اور مدد کی فراہمی اور دفتر میں ایک علیحدہ انتظامی ڈھانچہ کا قیام جیسے اقدامات شروع کیے گئے ہیں ۔
ملک میں کل 1625 ملٹی سٹیٹ کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز (کثیر ریاستی امدادباہمی کی انجمنیں) رجسٹرڈ ہیں جن سے کروڑوں ممبران وابستہ ہیں۔ سینٹرل رجسٹرار کے دفتر میں افسران/ اہلکاروں کے بیٹھنے کی مناسب جگہ فراہم کرنے کے لیے سینٹرل رجسٹرار آفس کی نئی عمارت تعمیر کی گئی ہے۔ نیا دفتر سینٹرل رجسٹرار آفس کے کام کاج کوخوشگوار طریقے سے چلانے میں مدد کرے گا۔
کوآپریٹیو کے وزیر مملکت، کوآپریٹیو کی وزارت کے سکریٹری اور نیشنل بلڈنگ کنسٹرکشن کارپوریشن (این بی سی سی) کے منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر اور ملک بھر سے ملٹی اسٹیٹ کوآپریٹو فیڈریشن، ملٹی اسٹیٹ کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز اور بینکوں کے نمائندے بھی مرکزی رجسٹرار آف کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز کے دفتر کی نئی عمارت کے افتتاحی پروگرام کے دوران موجود رہیں گے۔