வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
2024 ஜனவரி 10 முதல் 18 வரை புத்தொழில் இந்தியா புதுமைக் கண்டுபிடிப்பு வாரம் 2024-ஐ டிபிஐஐடி ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது
10 JAN 2024 1:15PM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டின் புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள், தொழில் முனைவோர், முதலீட்டாளர்கள், கொள்கை வகுப்போர் மற்றும் சம்பந்தப்பட்ட பிற தரப்பினரை ஒருங்கிணைக்கும் நோக்கத்துடன், வர்த்தக மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் செயல்படும் தொழில் மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தக மேம்பாட்டுத் துறை (டிபிஐஐடி) இந்திய புத்தொழில் சூழல் மற்றும் தேசிய புத்தொழில் தினத்தை 2024, ஜனவரி 16 அன்று கொண்டாடுகிறது. இதையொட்டி 2024 ஜனவரி 10 முதல் 18 வரை புத்தொழில் இந்தியா புதுமைக் கண்டுபிடிப்பு வாரம் 2024 என்ற ஒரு வார தொடர் நிகழ்ச்சிகளுக்கும் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
புதுமைக் கண்டுபிடிப்பு வாரம் 2024-ன் போது, டிபிஐஐடி-யின் செயலாளர் திரு ராஜேஷ் குமார் சிங், 2024 ஜனவரி 11 அன்று குஜராத்தின் காந்திநகரில் நடைபெறும் பத்தாவது துடிப்புமிக்க குஜராத் உலகளாவிய உச்சிமாநாட்டில், புத்தொழில்களின் எல்லையற்ற திறனை விரிவுபடுத்துதல் என்ற கருத்தரங்கில் உரை நிகழ்த்துகிறார். இந்தக் கருத்தரங்கு வணிகக் கட்டமைப்பு, அறிவுப் பகிர்வு மற்றும் உள்ளடக்கிய சமூக-பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சிக்கான உலகளாவிய கொள்கைகளை எடுத்துரைப்பதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
2024, ஜனவரி 16, அன்று, தேசிய புத்தொழில் தினக் கொண்டாட்டங்களின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, டிபிஐஐடி, தேசிய புத்தொழில் விருதுகள் 2023 வழங்கும் நிகழ்ச்சி, மாநிலங்களின் புத்தொழில் தரவரிசை வெளியீட்டு நிகழ்ச்சி ஆகியவற்றுக்கும் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளதுஇந்தப் புத்தொழில் வாரத்தின் போது, இந்தியத் தொழில் முனைவோர், மாவட்டங்கள் தோறும் உருவாக்கும் கண்டுபிடிப்புகளை அங்கீகரிக்கும் வகையில், தொழில் பாதுகாப்பகங்கள் மூலம் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்படும் நிகழ்ச்சிகளும் நடத்தப்பட உள்ளன. இந்த நிகழ்ச்சிகளில் புத்தொழில்களுக்கான சிறப்புப் பட்டறைகள், வழிகாட்டுதல் அமர்வுகள், பங்குதாரர் வட்ட மேசைகள், குழு விவாதங்கள் ஆகியவையும் நடைபெறும்.
மேலும், வணிகக் கட்டமைப்புகளைப் புரிந்துகொள்வது, வணிகத் திட்டத்தை உருவாக்குவது போன்ற தலைப்புகளில் 5 சிறப்பு வழிகாட்டுதல் அமர்வுகள் நடத்த திட்டமிடப்பட்டுள்ளது.
புதிய கண்டுபிடிப்புகளை அதிகரிப்பதற்கும், புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்களை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்கும், நாட்டின் புத்தொழில் அமைப்புக்கான முதலீடுகளை அதிகரிப்பதற்கும் ஒரு வலுவான சூழலை ஏற்படுத்த பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியால் 2016, ஜனவரி 16 அன்று ஸ்டார்ட்அப் இந்தியா முன்முயற்சி தொடங்கப்பட்டது. இந்நிலையில், புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்களை ஊக்குவிக்கும் வகையில் 2022-ம் ஆண்டு முதல் ஜனவரி 16-ம் தேதி தேசிய புத்தொழில் தினமாகக் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது.
2023, அக்டோபர் 31 அன்று பிரதமரால் தொடங்கப்பட்ட எனது இளைய பாரதம் (மை பாரத்) முன்முயற்சியை ஊக்குவிக்க இளைஞர் நலத் துறையுடன் இணைந்து டிபிஐஐடி செலய்படுகிறது. புத்தொழில் வாரத்தின் போது, இளைஞர்களிடையே தொழில்முனைவை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்காக மை பாரத் முன்முயற்சியின் கீழும் பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்படும்.

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
DPIIT organises Startup India Innovation Week 2024 from 10th-18th January 2024
Result Declaration Ceremony for States’ Startup Ranking and National Startup Awards 2023 to be held on 16th January 2024
10 JAN 2024 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
With an aim to bring together the country’s startups, entrepreneurs, investors, policymakers, and other stakeholders, the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), Ministry of Commerce and Industry, is organising the Startup India Innovation Week 2024 from 10th January 2024 to 18th January 2024 to celebrate the Indian Startup Ecosystem and the National Startup Day (16th January 2024).
During the Innovation Week 2024, Secretary, DPIIT, Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh will deliver the inaugural address in the Startup Seminar: ‘Startups Unlocking Infinite Potential’ on 11th January 2024, at the Tenth Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit in Gandhinagar, Gujarat which aims to provide a global forum for business networking, knowledge sharing, and inclusive socio-economic development.
On 16th January 2024, as part of the National Startup Day celebrations, DPIIT is organising the result declaration and felicitation ceremony for the National Startup Awards 2023 and the 4th edition of the States’ Startup Ranking Framework, two of the flagship initiatives under Startup India. Physical events are also being organised across the country by incubators to celebrate the innovations being developed across districts by Indian entrepreneurs. These events include dedicated workshops for startups, mentorship sessions, stakeholder round tables, panel discussions, among others.
Eight virtual Ask Me Anything (AMA) live sessions are planned to be conducted from 10th to 17th January 2024 with startup ecosystem enablers including incubators and accelerators, investors, mentors, unicorns, corporates, startups, academia, and government to build capacity of the ecosystem.
Further, 5 dedicated mentorship sessions focused on ‘How to Start Up’ are planned to be conducted focused on capacity building of aspiring entrepreneurs and student entrepreneurs on topics such as understanding business structures, processes to incorporate an entity, and building a business plan.
The Startup India initiative was launched by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi on 16th January 2016 to build a strong ecosystem for nurturing innovation, boosting startups, and encouraging investments in the startup ecosystem of the country. Emphasising and promoting recognition of startups contributing towards nation building, socio economic development, and self-reliance, the Prime Minister in 2022, declared 16th January the National Startup Day. 16th January 2024 marks the completion of 8 marvellous years of the launch of Startup India. From about 400 startups in 2016 to more than 1,17,000 recognised startups today, the Indian startup ecosystem has grown from strength to strength over the years. The Startup India initiative is also playing an important role in realising the vision of Viksit Bharat @2047, the Prime Minister’s clarion call to make India a developed nation by 2047, the 100th year of independence.
The National Startup Awards is an initiative to recognize and reward outstanding startups and ecosystem enablers that are building innovative products or solutions and scalable enterprises, with high potential of employment generation or wealth creation, demonstrating measurable social impact.
The States' Startup Ranking is a periodic capacity building exercise developed and released by DPIIT that evaluates States and UTs on their efforts to build an ecosystem conducive to growth of startups. The major objectives of the ranking exercise are - facilitating States and UTs to identify, learn and replace good practices, highlighting the policy intervention by States and UTs for promoting startup ecosystem and fostering competitiveness among states.
DPIIT is also collaborating with the Department of Youth Affairs to promote the Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat) initiative launched by the Prime Minister on 31st October 2023. MY Bharat is a pivotal, technology-driven facilitator for youth development and youth-led development across the entire spectrum of the Government. During the Innovation Week, various outreach activities specifically for My Bharat will be undertaken to promote entrepreneurship to the youth of the nation.