വാണിജ്യ വ്യവസായ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഡിപിഐഐടി 2024 ജനുവരി 10 മുതൽ 18 വരെ സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പ് ഇന്ത്യ ഇന്നൊവേഷൻ വീക്ക് സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്നു
10 JAN 2024 1:15PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി : 10 ജനുവരി 2024
രാജ്യത്തെ സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പുകൾ, സംരംഭകർ, നിക്ഷേപകർ, പോളിസി നിർമ്മാതാക്കൾ, മറ്റ് പങ്കാളികൾ എന്നിവരെ ഒരുമിച്ച് കൊണ്ടുവരിക എന്ന ലക്ഷ്യത്തോടെ,വാണിജ്യ വ്യവസായ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിനു കീഴിലുള്ള വ്യവസായ, ആഭ്യന്തര വ്യാപാര പ്രോത്സാഹന വകുപ്പ് (ഡിപിഐഐടി) 2024 ജനുവരി 10 മുതൽ 18 വരെ സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പ് ഇന്ത്യ ഇന്നൊവേഷൻ വീക്ക് സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്നു.ഇന്ത്യൻ സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പ് ഇക്കോസിസ്റ്റവും ദേശീയ സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പ് ദിനവും (2024 ജനുവരി 16) ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നതിന്റെ ഭാഗമായാണിത് .
ഇന്നൊവേഷൻ വീക്ക് 2024 ൽ, ഡിപിഐഐടി സെക്രട്ടറി ശ്രീ രാജേഷ് കുമാർ സിംഗ് 2024 ജനുവരി 11 ന് ഗുജറാത്തിലെ ഗാന്ധിനഗറിൽ നടക്കുന്ന പത്താം വൈബ്രന്റ് ഗുജറാത്ത് ആഗോള ഉച്ചകോടിയിൽ 'സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പുകൾ അനന്തമായ സാധ്യതകൾ തുറക്കുന്നു' എന്ന സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പ് സെമിനാറിൽ ഉദ്ഘാടന പ്രസംഗം നടത്തും.
ദേശീയ സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പ് ദിന ആഘോഷങ്ങളുടെ ഭാഗമായി 2024 ജനുവരി 16 ന് ഡിപിഐഐടി സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പ് ഇന്ത്യയുടെ കീഴിലുള്ള രണ്ട് മുൻനിര സംരംഭങ്ങളായ, ദേശീയ സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പ് അവാർഡുകൾ 2023, സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളുടെ സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പ് റാങ്കിംഗ് ചട്ടക്കൂടിന്റെ നാലാം പതിപ്പ് എന്നിവയുടെ ഫല പ്രഖ്യാപനവും അനുമോദന ചടങ്ങും സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്നു. ഇന്ത്യൻ സംരംഭകർ ജില്ലകളിലുടനീളം വികസിപ്പിച്ചുകൊണ്ടിരിക്കുന്ന നൂതനാശയങ്ങളെ ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നതിനായി ഇൻകുബേറ്ററുകൾ രാജ്യത്തുടനീളം വിവിധ പരിപാടികളും സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്നു. സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പുകൾക്കായുള്ള സമർപ്പിത ശില്പശാലകൾ , മെന്റർഷിപ്പ് സെഷനുകൾ, ഓഹരി ഉടമകളുടെ റൌണ്ട് ടേബിളുകൾ, പാനൽ ചർച്ചകൾ എന്നിവ ഈ പരിപാടികളിൽ ഉൾപ്പെടുന്നു.
ഇൻകുബേറ്ററുകൾ, ആക്സിലറേറ്ററുകൾ, നിക്ഷേപകർ, മെന്റർമാർ, യൂണികോണുകൾ, കോർപ്പറേറ്റുകൾ, സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പുകൾ, അക്കാദമിക മേഖല, സർക്കാർ എന്നിവയുൾപ്പെടെയുള്ള സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പ് ആവാസവ്യവസ്ഥയെ പ്രാപ്തമാക്കുന്നവരുമായി എട്ട് വെർച്വൽ 'ആസ്ക് മി എനിത്തിംഗ്' (എ. എം. എ) തത്സമയ സെഷനുകൾ 2024 ജനുവരി 10 മുതൽ 17 വരെ നടത്താൻ പദ്ധതിയിട്ടിട്ടുണ്ട്. കൂടാതെ, ബിസിനസ് ഘടനകൾ മനസിലാക്കുക, ഒരു സ്ഥാപനത്തെ ഉള്പെടുത്തുന്നതിനുള്ള പ്രക്രിയകൾ, ഒരു ബിസിനസ് പ്ലാൻ കെട്ടിപ്പടുക്കുക തുടങ്ങിയ വിഷയങ്ങളിൽ സംരംഭകരുടെയും വിദ്യാർത്ഥി സംരംഭകരുടെയും ശേഷി വർദ്ധിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിൽ ശ്രദ്ധ കേന്ദ്രീകരിച്ച് 'ഹൌ ടു സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പ്' എന്നതിൽ ശ്രദ്ധ കേന്ദ്രീകരിക്കുന്ന 5 സമർപ്പിത മെന്റർഷിപ്പ് സെഷനുകൾ നടത്താൻ പദ്ധതിയുണ്ട്.
നൂതനാശയങ്ങളെ പരിപോഷിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനും സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പുകളെ പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനും രാജ്യത്തെ സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പ് ഇക്കോസിസ്റ്റത്തിൽ നിക്ഷേപം പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനുമായി ശക്തമായ ഒരു ആവാസവ്യവസ്ഥ കെട്ടിപ്പടുക്കുന്നതിനായി 2016 ജനുവരി 16-ന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയാണ് സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പ് ഇന്ത്യ സംരംഭത്തിന് തുടക്കം കുറിച്ചത് .രാഷ്ട്ര നിർമ്മാണം, സാമൂഹിക സാമ്പത്തിക വികസനം, സ്വാശ്രയത്വം എന്നിവയ്ക്ക് സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പുകൾ നൽകുന്ന സംഭവനകളെ അംഗീകരിക്കുകയും പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുകയും ചെയ്യുന്നതിന്റെ ഭാഗമായി 2022-ൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ജനുവരി 16 ദേശീയ സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പ് ദിനമായി പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു
2024 ജനുവരി 16-ന് സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പ് ഇന്ത്യ ആരംഭിച്ചിട്ട് 8 വർഷം തികയുകയാണ്.2016-ൽ ഏകദേശം 400 സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പുകളിൽ നിന്ന് ഇന്ന് 1,17,000-ത്തിലധികം അംഗീകൃത സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പുകളായി, ഇന്ത്യൻ സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പ് ആവാസവ്യവസ്ഥ ശക്തിയിൽ നിന്ന് ശക്തിയിലേക്ക് വളർന്നു കൊണ്ടിരിക്കുകയാണ്.സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യത്തിന്റെ നൂറാം വർഷമായ 2047-ഓടെ ഇന്ത്യയെ വികസിത രാഷ്ട്രമാക്കാനുള്ള പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ആഹ്വാനമായ വികസിത് ഭാരത് @2047-ന്റെ കാഴ്ചപ്പാട് സാക്ഷാത്കരിക്കുന്നതിൽ സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പ് ഇന്ത്യ സംരംഭവും ഒരു പ്രധാന പങ്ക് വഹിക്കുന്നു.

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
DPIIT organises Startup India Innovation Week 2024 from 10th-18th January 2024
Result Declaration Ceremony for States’ Startup Ranking and National Startup Awards 2023 to be held on 16th January 2024
10 JAN 2024 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
With an aim to bring together the country’s startups, entrepreneurs, investors, policymakers, and other stakeholders, the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), Ministry of Commerce and Industry, is organising the Startup India Innovation Week 2024 from 10th January 2024 to 18th January 2024 to celebrate the Indian Startup Ecosystem and the National Startup Day (16th January 2024).
During the Innovation Week 2024, Secretary, DPIIT, Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh will deliver the inaugural address in the Startup Seminar: ‘Startups Unlocking Infinite Potential’ on 11th January 2024, at the Tenth Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit in Gandhinagar, Gujarat which aims to provide a global forum for business networking, knowledge sharing, and inclusive socio-economic development.
On 16th January 2024, as part of the National Startup Day celebrations, DPIIT is organising the result declaration and felicitation ceremony for the National Startup Awards 2023 and the 4th edition of the States’ Startup Ranking Framework, two of the flagship initiatives under Startup India. Physical events are also being organised across the country by incubators to celebrate the innovations being developed across districts by Indian entrepreneurs. These events include dedicated workshops for startups, mentorship sessions, stakeholder round tables, panel discussions, among others.
Eight virtual Ask Me Anything (AMA) live sessions are planned to be conducted from 10th to 17th January 2024 with startup ecosystem enablers including incubators and accelerators, investors, mentors, unicorns, corporates, startups, academia, and government to build capacity of the ecosystem.
Further, 5 dedicated mentorship sessions focused on ‘How to Start Up’ are planned to be conducted focused on capacity building of aspiring entrepreneurs and student entrepreneurs on topics such as understanding business structures, processes to incorporate an entity, and building a business plan.
The Startup India initiative was launched by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi on 16th January 2016 to build a strong ecosystem for nurturing innovation, boosting startups, and encouraging investments in the startup ecosystem of the country. Emphasising and promoting recognition of startups contributing towards nation building, socio economic development, and self-reliance, the Prime Minister in 2022, declared 16th January the National Startup Day. 16th January 2024 marks the completion of 8 marvellous years of the launch of Startup India. From about 400 startups in 2016 to more than 1,17,000 recognised startups today, the Indian startup ecosystem has grown from strength to strength over the years. The Startup India initiative is also playing an important role in realising the vision of Viksit Bharat @2047, the Prime Minister’s clarion call to make India a developed nation by 2047, the 100th year of independence.
The National Startup Awards is an initiative to recognize and reward outstanding startups and ecosystem enablers that are building innovative products or solutions and scalable enterprises, with high potential of employment generation or wealth creation, demonstrating measurable social impact.
The States' Startup Ranking is a periodic capacity building exercise developed and released by DPIIT that evaluates States and UTs on their efforts to build an ecosystem conducive to growth of startups. The major objectives of the ranking exercise are - facilitating States and UTs to identify, learn and replace good practices, highlighting the policy intervention by States and UTs for promoting startup ecosystem and fostering competitiveness among states.
DPIIT is also collaborating with the Department of Youth Affairs to promote the Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat) initiative launched by the Prime Minister on 31st October 2023. MY Bharat is a pivotal, technology-driven facilitator for youth development and youth-led development across the entire spectrum of the Government. During the Innovation Week, various outreach activities specifically for My Bharat will be undertaken to promote entrepreneurship to the youth of the nation.