ஜவுளித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
"பாரத் டெக்ஸ் 2024"-ன் கீழ் "தொழில்நுட்ப ஜவுளியில் புதுமைகளை அதிகரிப்பது - ஜவுளி தொழில்நுட்பத்தில் படைப்பாற்றலை உருவாக்குவதற்கான ஹேக்கத்தான்" நிகழ்வுக்கு மத்திய ஜவுளி அமைச்சகம் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது
10 JAN 2024 12:50PM by PIB Chennai
"பாரத் டெக்ஸ் 2024"-ன் கீழ்" தொழில்நுட்ப ஜவுளியில் புதுமைகளை அதிகரிப்பது - தொழில்நுட்ப ஜவுளியில் படைப்பாற்றலைக் உருவாக்குவதற்கான ஹேக்கத்தான்" என்ற தலைப்பிலான நிகழ்வுக்கு 2024 பிப்ரவரி 26 முதல் 29 வரை தேசியத் தொழில்நுட்ப ஜவுளி இயக்கத்தின் மூலம் ஜவுளி அமைச்சகம் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது.
மாணவர்கள், ஆராய்ச்சியாளர்கள், தொழில்முனைவோர், தொழில் வல்லுநர்களை ஒன்றிணைக்கும் ஒரு தளத்தை உருவாக்குவதே ஹேக்கத்தான் போட்டியின் முதன்மைக் குறிக்கோள் ஆகும். இந்தத் தளம் விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்துவது, புதுமையைக் கண்டறிவது, ஒத்துழைப்பை ஊக்குவிப்பது, தொழில்நுட்ப ஜவுளியில் எதார்த்தமான சவால்களை சரிசெய்வது ஆகியவற்றை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது. மத்திய அரசின் ஜவுளி அமைச்சகம், தேசிய தொழில்நுட்ப ஜவுளி இயக்கம் மூலம் இந்த ஹேக்கத்தானின் விளம்பரதாரராகவும், பங்குதாரராகவும் இருக்கும்.
நெசவுத் தொழில் ஒரு புரட்சிகரமான மாற்றத்திற்கு உட்பட்டு வருகிறது. மேம்பட்ட பொருட்கள், கண்டுபிடிப்புகளைப் பாரம்பரிய ஜவுளிகளில் ஒருங்கிணைத்து, தொழில்நுட்ப ஜவுளியில் ஆற்றல்மிக்க துறைக்கு வழிவகுக்கிறது.
ஹேக்கத்தானில் பங்கேற்பதன் மூலம், ஆர்வமுள்ளவர்கள் தங்கள் அறிவை மேம்படுத்தவும், மதிப்புமிக்க தொடர்புகளை உருவாக்கவும், அவர்களின் பங்களிப்புகளுக்கு அங்கீகாரத்தைப் பெறவும், தொழில்நுட்ப ஜவுளியின் நடைமுறைப் பயன்பாடுகளில் பணியாற்றவும் வாய்ப்பு கிடைக்கும். பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் கற்றுக்கொள்வது மட்டுமல்லாமல் தொழில்நுட்ப ஜவுளித் தொழில் எதிர்கொள்ளும் சவால்களுக்கு தீர்வுகளைக் கண்டுபிடிப்பதில் தீவிரமாக பங்களிக்கக்கூடிய சூழலை உருவாக்க இந்த நிகழ்வு முயல்கிறது.
முதல் 3 வெற்றியாளர்கள் தொழில்நுட்ப ஜவுளித்துறையில் ஆர்வமுள்ள கண்டுபிடிப்பாளர்களிடையே ஆராய்ச்சி, தொழில்முனைவுக்கான மானியத்தின் கீழ் கிரேட் திட்டத்தின் பிற தகுதி அளவுகோல்களை பூர்த்தி செய்வதற்கு உட்பட்டு அதிகபட்சம் 18 மாத காலத்திற்கு ரூ .50 லட்சம் வரை மானியம் பெற பரிசீலிக்கப்படலாம்.
முன்மொழிவுகளை 2024 பிப்ரவரி 5 ஆம் தேதிக்குள் அஞ்சல் மூலம் சமர்ப்பிக்கலாம்
மேலும் விரங்களுக்கு https://bharat-tex.com/ -ஐ காணவும்

Ministry of Textiles
Ministry of Textiles organizing hackathon on “Fostering Innovations in Technical Textiles –Hackathon for unleashing creativity in technical textiles” under “BHARAT TEX 2024”
Applications are invited till 5th February, Hackathon scheduled on 26-29 Feb, 2024
Top 3 winners to be considered for funding under the Grant for Research and Entrepreneurship across Aspiring Innovators in Technical Textiles (GREAT)
10 JAN 2024 12:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Textiles under National Technical Textiles Mission (NTTM) is organizing a hackathon titled “Fostering Innovations in Technical Textiles –Hackathon for unleashing creativity in technical textiles” under “BHARAT TEX 2024” scheduled to be held on 26-29 Feb, 2024.
The primary goal of the hackathon is to create a platform that brings together students, researchers, entrepreneurs, and industry professionals. This platform aims to raise awareness, stimulate innovation, encourage collaboration, and address real-world challenges in the field of technical textiles. National Technical Textiles Mission (NTTM), Ministry of Textiles, Government of India shall be the sponsor and partner for the hackathon.
The textiles industry is undergoing a revolutionary shift, integrating advanced materials and innovations into traditional textiles, giving rise to the dynamic field of Technical Textiles. Recognizing the transformative potential of this sector, NTTM is a flagship scheme of Government of India. NTTM primarily focusses on research, development, and innovation (RD &I) along with education, skill, and market promotion for the technical textiles. NTTM has funded several projects in the form of ideation, prototype grants along with applied projects of national importance. Ministry of Textiles wants to show case the progress and achievements of prominent projects in the “BHARAT TEX 2024”.
By participating in the hackathon, aspirants will have the opportunity to enhance their knowledge, build valuable connections, gain recognition for their contributions, and work on practical applications within the realm of technical textiles. The event seeks to foster an environment where participants can not only learn but also actively contribute to finding solutions for the challenges faced by the technical textiles industry.
The hackathon will consist of 3 phases namely Ideation Phase; Development Phase & Presentation and Judging Phase with 10 thematic areas: Smart Textiles; Sustainable Textile; Medical Textile; Protective Textiles; Composites; Functional Fabrics; Development of Specialty Fibres and high-performance fibers; Development of Indigenous Machinery/Equipment/Instruments; Integration of Technical Textiles with applied sciences and Engineering and any other areas in the domain of technical textiles.
The top 3 winners may be considered for funding under the Grant for Research and Entrepreneurship across Aspiring Innovators in Technical Textiles (GREAT) for a grant amounting up to INR 50 lakhs for a period of maximum 18 Months subject to fulfilment of other eligibility criteria of the GREAT scheme.
The top 3 winners may be considered for funding under the Grant for Research and Entrepreneurship across Aspiring Innovators in Technical Textiles (GREAT) for a grant amounting up to INR 50 lakhs for a period of maximum 18 Months subject to fulfilment of other eligibility criteria of the GREAT scheme.
The proposals can be submitted by 5th February 2024 through mail at