خصوصی سروس اور فیچرس
وزیر اعظم ایک سپر پاور کے طور پر ہندوستان کی ترقی میں ہر شہری کا تعاون چاہتے ہیں: مرکزی وزیر جناب پیوش گوئل
09 JAN 2024 2:24PM by PIB Delhi
صنعت و تجارت کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پیوش گوئل نے کہا ہے کہ وزیر اعظم ایک سپر پاور کے طور پر ہندوستان کی ترقی میں ہر شہری کے تعاون کی اہمیت پر زور دیتے رہے ہیں۔
آج چنئی میں وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے ایک پروگرام میں خطاب کرتے ہوئے انھوں نے کہا کہ ہر ریاست کو ترقی کرنی ہے اور 2047 تک ہندوستان کے ترقی یافتہ ملک بننے کے سفر کا حصہ بننا ہے۔
عظیم تمل شاعر اور فلسفی تھروولوور کو زبردست خراج عقیدت پیش کرتے ہوئے، جناب پیوش گوئل نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی ان کے نقش قدم پر چل رہے ہیں اور ان غریبوں اور پسماندہ لوگوں کے لیے کام کر رہے ہیں جن کی زندگیوں میں ملک کی آزادی کے 75 سال بعد بھی کوئی بہتری نہیں آئی ہے۔
غریبوں، کسانوں، نوجوانوں اور خواتین کی زندگیوں میں تبدیلی لانا گزشتہ دس سالوں میں مرکزی حکومت کی فلاحی پالیسیوں کا سنگ بنیاد رہا ہے۔ وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ حکومت ملک کے لوگوں کو ایک دوسرے کے قریب لانے کے لیے کئی اقدامات کر رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کاشی تمل سنگمم، سوراشٹر تمل سنگم حکومت کی طرف سے اٹھائے گئے کچھ اقدامات ہیں جو مختلف ریاستوں کے لوگوں کو ایک دوسرے کی بھرپور ثقافت اور وراثت کو سمجھنے میں مدد فراہم کرتے ہیں۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کو تمل ناڈو میں زبردست ردعمل ملا ہے۔ وزیر موصوف نے لوگوں سے اپیل کی کہ وہ یاترا کے حصے کے طور پر لگائے گئے کیمپوں میں خود کو رجسٹر کرائیں تاکہ مرکز کی طرف سے نافذ کی جارہی اسکیموں کا فائدہ حاصل کیا جاسکے۔
تمل ناڈو میں نافذ کی گئی اسکیموں کی تفصیلات بیان کرتے ہوئے جناب پیوش گوئل نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم غریب کلیان اَنّ یوجنا سے 3.5 کروڑ لوگ مستفید ہوں گے، جن دھن یوجنا کے ذریعے 1.5 کروڑ لوگوں کو بینکنگ سسٹم کے تحت لایا گیا ہے، ایک کروڑ سے زیادہ خاندانوں کو ہر گھر جل کے تحت پانی کے کنکشن ملے، آیوشمان بھارت اسکیم کے تحت 51 لاکھ لوگوں کا اندراج کیا گیا ہے جب کہ اجولا اسکیم سے 40 لاکھ لوگ مستفید ہوئے ہیں۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ پی ایم آواس یوجنا، مدرا اسکیم، پی ایم گرام سڑک یوجنا، جن اوشدھی کیندروں سمیت17 اسکیمیں وزیراعظم کی طرف سے دی گئی گارنٹی کے ساتھ آرہی ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مرکزی حکومت کے فلاحی اقدام کا حصہ بننے کے مستحق افراد کو یہ فوائد ان کی دہلیز پر ملیں گے۔

Special Service and Features
Prime Minister seeks every citizens’ contribution to the development of India as a super power: Union Minister Shri. Piyush Goyal
09 JAN 2024 2:24PM by PIB Chennai
Union Industry and Commerce Minister Shri. Piyush Goyal has said that the Prime Minister has been underscoring the importance of every citizen’s contribution to the development of India as a super power.
Speaking at a Vikshit Bharat Sankalp Yatra event in Chennai today, every state has to develop and be a part of India's journey to becoming a developed country by 2047.
Paying rich tributes to great Tamil poet and philospher Thiruvalluvar, Shri. Piyush Goyal said the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is following his footsteps and works for the poor and downtrodden whose lives have not seen any improvement even after 75 years of the country's independence.
Transforming the lives of the poor, farmers, youth and women is the cornerstone of the welfare policies of the central government in the last ten years, the Minister said the government is working on several initiatives to get the people of the country closer to each other. He said the Kashi Tamil Sangamam, Saurastra Tamil Sangam were some of the steps taken by the government to help people from different states to understand each other's rich culture and heritage.
He said the Vikshit Bharat Sankalp Yatra has got an overwhelming response in Tamil Nadu, the Minister appealed to the people to register themselves in the camps organised as part of the Yatra to get the benefits of the schemes implemented by the centre.
Listing out the schemes implemented in Tamil Nadu, Shri.Piyush Goyal said 3.5 crore people stand to be benefitted by the Prime Minister Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana, 1.5 crore people have been brought under the banking system through Jan Dhan Yojana, over one crore families have got water connections under Har Ghar Jal, 51 lakh people have been enrolled under Ayushman Bharat scheme, while 40 lakh people have been benefitted by the Ujwala scheme.
He said the 17 schemes including PM Awaaz Yojana, Mudra scheme, PM Gram Sadak Yojana, Jan Aushadi kendras coming with the Gurantee given by the Prime Minister. He said those deserving, to be part of the central government welfare measure, will get these benefits at their doorstep.