Ministry of Women and Child Development
Over 1 lakh beneficiaries of schemes under Ministry of Women and Child Development narrate their experiences in Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra under “Meri Kahani Meri Zubani
1.07 lakh children identified through Swasth Balak Spardha felicitated and 1.38 lakh on-spot registrations done
06 JAN 2024 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women and Child Development (MoWCD) is participating in ‘Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra’ a nationwide campaign to raise awareness through outreach activities to achieve saturation of schemes of the Government of India across the country covering all Gram Panchayats, Nagar Panchayats and Urban Local Bodies with the objectives to reach out to the vulnerable who are eligible under various schemes but have not availed benefit so far. It emphasises their enrolment in the schemes; dissemination of information and generating awareness about schemes and interaction with beneficiaries of government schemes through their personal stories/ experience sharing.
The campaign is being taken up by adopting a whole of government approach with active involvement of various Ministries/Departments of Government of India, State Governments, Central Government Organizations and Institutions to ensure the widest possible participation of all concerned for the benefit of citizens of the country and to realize the vision of Viksit Bharat.
Brief activities being undertaken during the yatra by field functionaries of MoWCD:
1. Beneficiaries are given an opportunity to speak of the benefits they have received through various schemes of WCD as “Meri Kahani Meri Zubani
2. Organising Swasth Balak Spardha and felicitation of healthy children.
3. On-spot registrations of the beneficiaries for enrolment in Anganwadi Services Scheme.
4. Dissemination of information regarding schemes of MoWCD to sensitise masses across all the Gram Panchayats has been ensured.
As on 4th January 2024, as per Viksit Bharat Dashboard, 14.70 lakh beneficiaries from around 60 schemes of various Ministries have narrated their experiences under “Meri Kahani Meri Zubani (MKMZ),” out of which 1,03,594 are beneficiaries of schemes under MoWCD (54,258 from POSHAN Abhiyaan, and 49,336 from PMMVY ).
S. No.
Name of the State
Progress
Uploaded/
GPs
covered
People
Attended
Total
Number
of Men
Attended
Total
Number
of Women
Attended
Meri Kahaani Meri Zubaani Beneficiaries
Overall
POSHAN
PMMVY
WCD
Total
1
A&N ISLANDS
66
10,812
4,576
6,220
418
41
25
66
2
ANDHRA PRADESH
8,383
2,959,847
1,455,372
1,493,667
40,648
2674
1679
4,353
3
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
1,015
111,782
59,210
52,156
17,948
170
256
426
4
ASSAM
2,173
2,676,773
1,060,651
1,614,079
38,112
8634
3432
12,066
5
BIHAR
5,419
2,452,734
1,358,912
1,086,541
29,916
118
571
689
6
CHHATTISGARH
4,267
3,209,722
1,479,365
1,701,791
115,719
4727
6488
11,215
7
DELHI
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
8
GOA
181
29,334
11,882
17,363
291
48
78
126
9
GUJARAT
12,833
5,087,709
2,878,934
2,193,906
72,624
8006
689
8,695
10
HARYANA
4,457
3,129,151
1,820,340
1,303,054
47,118
2613
2880
5,493
11
HIMACHAL PRADESH
3,534
286,277
124,238
158,716
7,881
176
561
737
12
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
4,197
2,906,671
1,671,234
1,228,461
87,557
2761
2764
5,525
13
JHARKHAND
2,665
975,990
451,697
520,364
19,515
138
609
747
14
KARNATAKA
3,546
913,663
501,786
408,995
4,831
17
35
52
15
KERALA
657
177,596
100,085
77,386
3,478
1
0
1
16
LADAKH
184
29,206
13,211
15,940
789
29
26
55
17
LAKSHADWEEP
10
14,437
7,801
6,612
13
1
0
1
18
MADHYA PRADESH
10,967
8,018,219
4,443,693
3,534,465
155,380
2847
4776
7,623
19
MAHARASHTRA
17,621
9,083,751
5,124,211
3,893,198
115,268
949
1262
2,211
20
MANIPUR
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
21
MEGHALAYA
1,108
78,798
29,401
48,965
2,768
125
23
148
22
MIZORAM
112
8,764
4,338
4,422
459
33
35
68
23
NAGALAND
377
31,067
15,349
15,702
1,815
32
96
128
24
ODISHA
5,275
1,794,800
763,246
1,026,928
11,592
435
61
496
25
PUDUCHERRY
72
36,219
13,032
22,615
14,935
292
451
743
26
PUNJAB
6,792
1,197,520
600,065
595,203
18,941
431
715
1,146
27
RAJASTHAN
5,773
7,465,509
3,990,904
3,433,415
336,300
11994
20569
32,563
28
SIKKIM
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
29
TAMIL NADU
4,900
863,684
356,580
506,910
9,065
217
8
225
30
TELANGANA
4,522
607,486
329,118
277,451
5,377
164
7
171
31
DNH & DND
38
34,820
15,783
19,032
286
18
11
29
32
TRIPURA
781
570,942
250,127
319,595
53,554
407
278
685
33
UTTAR PRADESH
39,895
27,783,894
15,304,019
12,401,227
239,237
5960
455
6,415
34
UTTARAKHAND
7,423
1,639,569
773,431
861,063
19,112
200
496
696
35
WEST BENGAL
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
TOTAL
159,243
84,186,746
45,012,591
38,845,442
1,470,947
54,258
49,336
103,594
In addition to Viksit Bharat Dashboard, that currently captures only MKMZ figures for MoWCD, separate internal report also captures other activities being conducted by MoWCD like Swasth Balak Spardha (SBS), On-spot registrations etc. So far , it is reported that felicitation of 1.07 lakh children have been identified through Swasth Balak Spardha (SBS), and 1.38 lakh on-spot registrations have been done.

महिला आणि बालविकास मंत्रालय
महिला आणि बाल विकास मंत्रालय योजनांच्या 1 लाखाहून अधिक लाभार्थींनी “मेरी कहानी मेरी जुबानी” अंतर्गत विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रेत कथन केले आपले अनुभव
सुदृढ बालक स्पर्धेच्या माध्यमातून निवडल्या गेलेल्या 1.07 लाख मुलांचा सत्कार आणि 1.38 लाख जणांनी केली ऑन स्पॉट नोंदणी
06 JAN 2024 5:56PM by PIB Mumbai
महिला आणि बाल विकास मंत्रालय 'विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा' या देशव्यापी मोहिमेत सहभागी झाले आहे. देशभरातील सर्व ग्रामपंचायती, नगर पंचायती आणि शहरी स्थानिक स्वराज्य संस्थांच्या क्षेत्रातील विविध योजनांतर्गत पात्र असलेल्या मात्र आजवर योजनांचा लाभ न घेतलेल्या वंचित लोकांपर्यंत पोहोचून जनजागृती करण्याच्या उद्देशाने तसेच भारत सरकारच्या योजनांची संपृक्तता साध्य करण्यासाठी देशभरात ही मोहीम राबवली जात आहे. या यात्रेत विविध योजनांमध्ये पात्र लाभार्थ्यांच्या नावनोंदणीवर, माहितीचा प्रसार आणि योजनांबद्दल जागरूकता निर्माण करण्यावर तसेच सरकारी योजनांच्या लाभार्थ्यांशी त्यांच्या वैयक्तिक कहाण्या आणि अनुभवाच्या देवाणघेवाणीद्वारे संवाद साधणे यावर भर दिला जात आहे.
समावेशक सरकारी दृष्टीकोनाचा अवलंब करून, भारत सरकारची विविध मंत्रालये आणि विभाग, राज्य सरकारे, केंद्र सरकारच्या संस्था आणि इतर संस्था यांच्या सक्रिय सहभागाने नागरिकांच्या कल्याणासाठी तसेच विकसित भारताची संकल्पना साकार करण्यासाठी सर्व संबंधितांचा जास्तीत जास्त सहभाग सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी ही मोहीम हाती घेतली जात आहे.
महिला आणि बाल विकास मंत्रालयाच्या क्षेत्रीय कार्यकर्त्यांद्वारे या यात्रेदरम्यान हाती घेतले जाणारे संक्षिप्त उपक्रम :
लाभार्थ्यांना महिला बाल विकास विभागाच्या विविध योजनांद्वारे मिळालेल्या लाभांबद्दल बोलण्याची संधी "मेरी कहानी मेरी जुबानी" उपक्रमाद्वारे दिली जाते.
सुदृढ बालक स्पर्धांचे आयोजन तसेच सुदृढ बालकांचा सत्कार.
अंगणवाडी सेवा योजनेत नावनोंदणीसाठी लाभार्थ्यांची ऑन स्पॉट नोंदणी.
सर्व ग्रामपंचायतींमध्ये जनसामान्यांना महिला आणि बालविकास विभागाच्या योजनांची माहिती देण्यासाठी आणि योजनांच्या माहितीचा प्रसार सुनिश्चित करण्यात आला.
4 जानेवारी 2024 पर्यंत, विकसित भारत डॅशबोर्डनुसार, विविध मंत्रालयांच्या सुमारे 60 योजनांमधील 14.70 लाख लाभार्थ्यांनी मेरी कहानी मेरी जुबानी’ (एमकेएमझेड)अंतर्गत त्यांचे अनुभव कथन केले आहेत, त्यापैकी 1,03,594 जण महिला आणि बाल विकास मंत्रालय अंतर्गत योजनांचे लाभार्थी आहेत. (पोषण अभियानाचे 54,258 लाभार्थी आणि प्रधानमंत्री मातृ वंदना योजनेचे 49,336 लाभार्थी).
S. No.
Name of the State
Progress
Uploaded/
GPs
covered
People
Attended
Total
Number
of Men
Attended
Total
Number
of Women
Attended
Meri Kahaani Meri Zubaani Beneficiaries
Overall
POSHAN
PMMVY
WCD
Total
1
A&N ISLANDS
66
10,812
4,576
6,220
418
41
25
66
2
ANDHRA PRADESH
8,383
2,959,847
1,455,372
1,493,667
40,648
2674
1679
4,353
3
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
1,015
111,782
59,210
52,156
17,948
170
256
426
4
ASSAM
2,173
2,676,773
1,060,651
1,614,079
38,112
8634
3432
12,066
5
BIHAR
5,419
2,452,734
1,358,912
1,086,541
29,916
118
571
689
6
CHHATTISGARH
4,267
3,209,722
1,479,365
1,701,791
115,719
4727
6488
11,215
7
DELHI
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
8
GOA
181
29,334
11,882
17,363
291
48
78
126
9
GUJARAT
12,833
5,087,709
2,878,934
2,193,906
72,624
8006
689
8,695
10
HARYANA
4,457
3,129,151
1,820,340
1,303,054
47,118
2613
2880
5,493
11
HIMACHAL PRADESH
3,534
286,277
124,238
158,716
7,881
176
561
737
12
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
4,197
2,906,671
1,671,234
1,228,461
87,557
2761
2764
5,525
13
JHARKHAND
2,665
975,990
451,697
520,364
19,515
138
609
747
14
KARNATAKA
3,546
913,663
501,786
408,995
4,831
17
35
52
15
KERALA
657
177,596
100,085
77,386
3,478
1
0
1
16
LADAKH
184
29,206
13,211
15,940
789
29
26
55
17
LAKSHADWEEP
10
14,437
7,801
6,612
13
1
0
1
18
MADHYA PRADESH
10,967
8,018,219
4,443,693
3,534,465
155,380
2847
4776
7,623
19
MAHARASHTRA
17,621
9,083,751
5,124,211
3,893,198
115,268
949
1262
2,211
20
MANIPUR
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
21
MEGHALAYA
1,108
78,798
29,401
48,965
2,768
125
23
148
22
MIZORAM
112
8,764
4,338
4,422
459
33
35
68
23
NAGALAND
377
31,067
15,349
15,702
1,815
32
96
128
24
ODISHA
5,275
1,794,800
763,246
1,026,928
11,592
435
61
496
25
PUDUCHERRY
72
36,219
13,032
22,615
14,935
292
451
743
26
PUNJAB
6,792
1,197,520
600,065
595,203
18,941
431
715
1,146
27
RAJASTHAN
5,773
7,465,509
3,990,904
3,433,415
336,300
11994
20569
32,563
28
SIKKIM
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
29
TAMIL NADU
4,900
863,684
356,580
506,910
9,065
217
8
225
30
TELANGANA
4,522
607,486
329,118
277,451
5,377
164
7
171
31
DNH & DND
38
34,820
15,783
19,032
286
18
11
29
32
TRIPURA
781
570,942
250,127
319,595
53,554
407
278
685
33
UTTAR PRADESH
39,895
27,783,894
15,304,019
12,401,227
239,237
5960
455
6,415
34
UTTARAKHAND
7,423
1,639,569
773,431
861,063
19,112
200
496
696
35
WEST BENGAL
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
TOTAL
159,243
84,186,746
45,012,591
38,845,442
1,470,947
54,258
49,336
103,594
विकसित भारत डॅशबोर्ड व्यतिरिक्त, ज्यामध्ये सध्या केवळ महिला आणि बालविकास विभागाच्या मेरी कहानी मेरी जुबानीआकडे प्रदर्शित केले आहेत, स्वतंत्र अंतर्गत अहवाल महिला आणि बालविकास मंत्रालयाद्वारे आयोजित केले जाणारे इतर उपक्रम जसे की सुदृढ बालक स्पर्धा (SBS), ऑन-स्पॉट नोंदणी इत्यादींची नोंद ठेवतो.
आतापर्यंत सुदृढ बालक स्पर्धेच्या माध्यमातून निवडल्या गेलेल्या 1.07 लाख मुलांचा सत्कार आणि 1.38 लाख जणांनी ऑन स्पॉट नोंदणी केल्याची नोंद करण्यात आली आहे.