Ministry of Women and Child Development
Over 1 lakh beneficiaries of schemes under Ministry of Women and Child Development narrate their experiences in Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra under “Meri Kahani Meri Zubani
1.07 lakh children identified through Swasth Balak Spardha felicitated and 1.38 lakh on-spot registrations done
06 JAN 2024 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women and Child Development (MoWCD) is participating in ‘Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra’ a nationwide campaign to raise awareness through outreach activities to achieve saturation of schemes of the Government of India across the country covering all Gram Panchayats, Nagar Panchayats and Urban Local Bodies with the objectives to reach out to the vulnerable who are eligible under various schemes but have not availed benefit so far. It emphasises their enrolment in the schemes; dissemination of information and generating awareness about schemes and interaction with beneficiaries of government schemes through their personal stories/ experience sharing.
The campaign is being taken up by adopting a whole of government approach with active involvement of various Ministries/Departments of Government of India, State Governments, Central Government Organizations and Institutions to ensure the widest possible participation of all concerned for the benefit of citizens of the country and to realize the vision of Viksit Bharat.
Brief activities being undertaken during the yatra by field functionaries of MoWCD:
1. Beneficiaries are given an opportunity to speak of the benefits they have received through various schemes of WCD as “Meri Kahani Meri Zubani
2. Organising Swasth Balak Spardha and felicitation of healthy children.
3. On-spot registrations of the beneficiaries for enrolment in Anganwadi Services Scheme.
4. Dissemination of information regarding schemes of MoWCD to sensitise masses across all the Gram Panchayats has been ensured.
As on 4th January 2024, as per Viksit Bharat Dashboard, 14.70 lakh beneficiaries from around 60 schemes of various Ministries have narrated their experiences under “Meri Kahani Meri Zubani (MKMZ),” out of which 1,03,594 are beneficiaries of schemes under MoWCD (54,258 from POSHAN Abhiyaan, and 49,336 from PMMVY ).
S. No.
Name of the State
Progress
Uploaded/
GPs
covered
People
Attended
Total
Number
of Men
Attended
Total
Number
of Women
Attended
Meri Kahaani Meri Zubaani Beneficiaries
Overall
POSHAN
PMMVY
WCD
Total
1
A&N ISLANDS
66
10,812
4,576
6,220
418
41
25
66
2
ANDHRA PRADESH
8,383
2,959,847
1,455,372
1,493,667
40,648
2674
1679
4,353
3
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
1,015
111,782
59,210
52,156
17,948
170
256
426
4
ASSAM
2,173
2,676,773
1,060,651
1,614,079
38,112
8634
3432
12,066
5
BIHAR
5,419
2,452,734
1,358,912
1,086,541
29,916
118
571
689
6
CHHATTISGARH
4,267
3,209,722
1,479,365
1,701,791
115,719
4727
6488
11,215
7
DELHI
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
8
GOA
181
29,334
11,882
17,363
291
48
78
126
9
GUJARAT
12,833
5,087,709
2,878,934
2,193,906
72,624
8006
689
8,695
10
HARYANA
4,457
3,129,151
1,820,340
1,303,054
47,118
2613
2880
5,493
11
HIMACHAL PRADESH
3,534
286,277
124,238
158,716
7,881
176
561
737
12
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
4,197
2,906,671
1,671,234
1,228,461
87,557
2761
2764
5,525
13
JHARKHAND
2,665
975,990
451,697
520,364
19,515
138
609
747
14
KARNATAKA
3,546
913,663
501,786
408,995
4,831
17
35
52
15
KERALA
657
177,596
100,085
77,386
3,478
1
0
1
16
LADAKH
184
29,206
13,211
15,940
789
29
26
55
17
LAKSHADWEEP
10
14,437
7,801
6,612
13
1
0
1
18
MADHYA PRADESH
10,967
8,018,219
4,443,693
3,534,465
155,380
2847
4776
7,623
19
MAHARASHTRA
17,621
9,083,751
5,124,211
3,893,198
115,268
949
1262
2,211
20
MANIPUR
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
21
MEGHALAYA
1,108
78,798
29,401
48,965
2,768
125
23
148
22
MIZORAM
112
8,764
4,338
4,422
459
33
35
68
23
NAGALAND
377
31,067
15,349
15,702
1,815
32
96
128
24
ODISHA
5,275
1,794,800
763,246
1,026,928
11,592
435
61
496
25
PUDUCHERRY
72
36,219
13,032
22,615
14,935
292
451
743
26
PUNJAB
6,792
1,197,520
600,065
595,203
18,941
431
715
1,146
27
RAJASTHAN
5,773
7,465,509
3,990,904
3,433,415
336,300
11994
20569
32,563
28
SIKKIM
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
29
TAMIL NADU
4,900
863,684
356,580
506,910
9,065
217
8
225
30
TELANGANA
4,522
607,486
329,118
277,451
5,377
164
7
171
31
DNH & DND
38
34,820
15,783
19,032
286
18
11
29
32
TRIPURA
781
570,942
250,127
319,595
53,554
407
278
685
33
UTTAR PRADESH
39,895
27,783,894
15,304,019
12,401,227
239,237
5960
455
6,415
34
UTTARAKHAND
7,423
1,639,569
773,431
861,063
19,112
200
496
696
35
WEST BENGAL
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
TOTAL
159,243
84,186,746
45,012,591
38,845,442
1,470,947
54,258
49,336
103,594
In addition to Viksit Bharat Dashboard, that currently captures only MKMZ figures for MoWCD, separate internal report also captures other activities being conducted by MoWCD like Swasth Balak Spardha (SBS), On-spot registrations etc. So far , it is reported that felicitation of 1.07 lakh children have been identified through Swasth Balak Spardha (SBS), and 1.38 lakh on-spot registrations have been done.

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत योजनाओं के एक लाख से अधिक लाभार्थियों ने "मेरी कहानी, मेरी जुबानी" के तहत विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा में अपने अनुभव साझा किए
स्वस्थ बालक स्पर्धा के माध्यम से 1.07 लाख बच्चों को सम्मानित किया गया और 1.38 लाख का स्थल पर ही पंजीकरण किया गया
06 JAN 2024 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय देश भर में सभी ग्राम पंचायतों, नगर पंचायतों और शहरी क्षेत्रों को शामिल करते हुए सरकार की योजनाओं का लाभ पहुंचाने के लिए आउटरीच गतिविधियों के माध्यम से जागरूकता बढ़ाने के लिए एक राष्ट्रव्यापी अभियान 'विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा' में भाग ले रहा है। स्थानीय निकायों का उद्देश्य आर्थिक रूप से उन कमजोर लोगों तक पहुंचना है, जो सरकार की विभिन्न योजनाओं के पात्र हैं लेकिन जानकारी के अभाव में उन्होंने योजना का लाभ नहीं उठाया है। यह योजनाओं में उनके नामांकन पर जोर देता है। कल्याणकारी योजनाओं के बारे में जागरूकता का प्रसार और सरकारी योजनाओं के लाभार्थियों के साथ उनकी व्यक्तिगत कहानियां/अनुभव साझा करने के माध्यम से बातचीत विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा का मूल उद्देश्य है।
यह अभियान भारत सरकार के विभिन्न मंत्रालयों/विभागों, राज्य सरकारों, केंद्र सरकार के संगठनों और संस्थानों की सक्रिय भागीदारी के साथ सरकार का पूर्ण दृष्टिकोण अपनाकर चलाया जा रहा है, ताकि नागरिकों के लाभ के लिए सभी संबंधित पक्षों की व्यापक संभव भागीदारी सुनिश्चित की जा सके। देश और विकसित भारत के सपने को साकार किया जा सके।
विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के दौरान महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय के क्षेत्रीय पदाधिकारियों द्वारा की जा रही संक्षिप्त गतिविधियां:
1. लाभार्थियों को महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय की विभिन्न योजनाओं के माध्यम से प्राप्त लाभों के बारे में "मेरी कहानी मेरी जुबानी" के रूप में साझा करने का अवसर दिया जाता है।
2. स्वस्थ बालक स्पर्धा का आयोजन एवं स्वस्थ बच्चों का अभिनंदन।
3. आंगनवाड़ी सेवा योजना में नामांकन के लिए लाभार्थियों का ऑन-स्पॉट पंजीकरण।
4. सभी ग्राम पंचायतों में जनता को जागरूक करने के लिए महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय की योजनाओं के बारे में जानकारी का प्रसार सुनिश्चित किया गया है।
विकसित भारत डैशबोर्ड के अनुसार, 4 जनवरी 2024 तक, विभिन्न मंत्रालयों की लगभग 60 योजनाओं के 14.70 लाख लाभार्थियों ने "मेरी कहानी मेरी जुबानी (एमकेएमजेड)" के तहत अपने अनुभव साझा किए हैं, जिनमें से 1,03,594 लाभार्थियों ने महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय के तहत विभिन्न योजनाओं से लाभ उठाया है। पोषण अभियान से 54,258 और प्रधानमंत्री मातृ वंदना योजना से 49,336 लोग लाभान्वित हुए हैं।
क्र.सं.
राज्यों का नाम
प्रोग्रेस अपलोड/जीपीएस कवर
भागीदार
पुरुष भागीदारों की संख्या
महिला भागीदारों की संख्या
मेरी कहानी मेरी जुबानी लाभार्थी
कुल
पोषण
पीएमएमवीवाई
डब्ल्यूसीडी कुल
1
अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीपसमूह
66
10,812
4,576
6,220
418
41
25
66
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
8,383
2,959,847
1,455,372
1,493,667
40,648
2674
1679
4,353
3
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
1,015
111,782
59,210
52,156
17,948
170
256
426
4
असम
2,173
2,676,773
1,060,651
1,614,079
38,112
8634
3432
12,066
5
बिहार
5,419
2,452,734
1,358,912
1,086,541
29,916
118
571
689
6
छ्त्तीसगढ़
4,267
3,209,722
1,479,365
1,701,791
115,719
4727
6488
11,215
7
दिल्ली
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
8
गोवा
181
29,334
11,882
17,363
291
48
78
126
9
गुजरात
12,833
5,087,709
2,878,934
2,193,906
72,624
8006
689
8,695
10
हरियाणा
4,457
3,129,151
1,820,340
1,303,054
47,118
2613
2880
5,493
11
हिमाचल प्रदेश
3,534
286,277
124,238
158,716
7,881
176
561
737
12
जम्मू एवं कश्मीर
4,197
2,906,671
1,671,234
1,228,461
87,557
2761
2764
5,525
13
झारखंड
2,665
975,990
451,697
520,364
19,515
138
609
747
14
कर्नाटक
3,546
913,663
501,786
408,995
4,831
17
35
52
15
केरल
657
177,596
100,085
77,386
3,478
1
0
1
16
लद्दाख
184
29,206
13,211
15,940
789
29
26
55
17
लक्ष्यद्वीप
10
14,437
7,801
6,612
13
1
0
1
18
मध्य प्रदेश
10,967
8,018,219
4,443,693
3,534,465
155,380
2847
4776
7,623
19
महाराष्ट्र
17,621
9,083,751
5,124,211
3,893,198
115,268
949
1262
2,211
20
मणिपुर
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
21
मेघालय
1,108
78,798
29,401
48,965
2,768
125
23
148
22
मिज़ोरम
112
8,764
4,338
4,422
459
33
35
68
23
नगालैंड
377
31,067
15,349
15,702
1,815
32
96
128
24
ओडिशा
5,275
1,794,800
763,246
1,026,928
11,592
435
61
496
25
पुद्दुचेरी
72
36,219
13,032
22,615
14,935
292
451
743
26
पंजाब
6,792
1,197,520
600,065
595,203
18,941
431
715
1,146
27
राजस्थान
5,773
7,465,509
3,990,904
3,433,415
336,300
11994
20569
32,563
28
सिक्किम
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
29
तमिलनाडु
4,900
863,684
356,580
506,910
9,065
217
8
225
30
तेलंगाना
4,522
607,486
329,118
277,451
5,377
164
7
171
31
दादरा और नगर हवेली एवं दमन और दीव
38
34,820
15,783
19,032
286
18
11
29
32
त्रिपुरा
781
570,942
250,127
319,595
53,554
407
278
685
33
उत्तर प्रदेश
39,895
27,783,894
15,304,019
12,401,227
239,237
5960
455
6,415
34
उत्तराखंड
7,423
1,639,569
773,431
861,063
19,112
200
496
696
35
पश्चिम बंगाल
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
कुल
159,243
84,186,746
45,012,591
38,845,442
1,470,947
54,258
49,336
103,594
विकसित भारत डैशबोर्ड वर्तमान में महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय के लिए केवल मेरी कहानी मेरी जुबानी आंकड़े अधिकृत करता है। आंतरिक रिपोर्ट में महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय द्वारा संचालित अन्य गतिविधियों जैसे स्वस्थ बालक प्रतिस्पर्धा (एसबीएस), ऑन-स्पॉट पंजीकरण आदि को दिखाया गया है। अब तक, अभिनंदन स्वस्थ बालक प्रतिस्पर्धा (एसबीएस) के माध्यम से 1.07 लाख बच्चों की पहचान की गई है और 1.38 लाख ऑन-स्पॉट पंजीकरण किए गए हैं।