पर्यावरण, वन एवं जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालय
श्री भूपेंद्र यादव ने नामीबियाई चीता आशा से जन्मे तीन शावकों की खबर साझा की
03 JAN 2024 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय पर्यावरण, वन और जलवायु परिवर्तन तथा श्रम और रोजगार मंत्री श्री भूपेंद्र यादव ने एक पोस्ट में कहा कि उन्हें यह बताते हुए रोमांच हो रहा है कि कुनो राष्ट्रीय उद्यान में तीन नए सदस्यों का पदार्पण हुआ है। उन्होंने बताया कि नामीबियाई चीता आशा ने इन तीन शावकों को जन्म दिया है।
श्री यादव ने कहा कि यह प्रोजेक्ट चीता के लिए एक बड़ी सफलता है, जिसकी परिकल्पना प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने पारिस्थितिक संतुलन बहाल करने के लिए की थी।
श्री यादव ने परियोजना में शामिल सभी विशेषज्ञों, कुनो वन्यजीव अधिकारियों और भारत भर के वन्यजीव प्रेमियों को बधाई दी।

Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Shri Bhupender Yadav shares the news of three cubs born to Namibian Cheetah Aasha
03 JAN 2024 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Environment ,Forest and Climate Change and Labour and Employment Shri Bhupender Yadav in a post said he was thrilled to share that Kuno National Park has welcomed three new members. He said the cubs have been born to Namibian Cheetah Aasha.
Shri Yadav said this is a roaring success for Project Cheetah, envisioned by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modiji to restore ecological balance.
Shri Yadav congratulated all experts involved in the project, the Kuno wildlife officials, and wildlife enthusiasts across India.