وزیراعظم کا دفتر
پی ایم آواس نے تری پورہ میں چائے باغان میں کام کرنے والے مزدوروں کی زندگی بدل دی
وزیر اعظم نے مغربی تری پورہ کے ارجن سنگھ سے بات چیت کی
27 DEC 2023 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے استفادہ کنندگان سے بات چیت کی۔ اس موقع پر وزیراعظم نے اجتماع سے بھی خطاب کیا۔
ملک بھر سے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے ہزاروں استفادہ کنندگان اس پروگرام میں شامل ہوئے۔ اس پروگرام میں مرکزی وزراء، ارکان پارلیمنٹ، اسمبلی ارکان اور مقامی سطح کے نمائندوں نے شرکت کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے مستحقین سے بات چیت کی۔ تری پورہ کے چائے باغان کے کارکن جناب ارجن سنگھ ، جو پی ایم آواس، اجوولا، مفت بیت الخلا سے مستفید ہیں، ان کی زندگی بدل گئی ہے ، جب وہ 1.3 لاکھ روپے کی امداد حاصل کرنے کے بعد کچے گھر سے پکے گھر میں شفٹ ہوئے اور چولہے سے گیس چولہے پر منتقل ہوئے۔ انہوں نے ، وزیر اعظم کو ان کے گاؤں اور آس پاس کے علاقوں میں مودی کی گارنٹی کی گاڑی کے بارے میں جوش و خروش سے آگاہ کیا۔ وزیراعظم نے اس بات پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیا کہ مستحقین کو بغیر کسی پریشانی کے سرکاری اسکیموں کے فوائد مل رہے ہیں۔
-----------------------
(ش ح۔ ح ا ۔ ع ا)
U NO: 3009

Prime Minister's Office
PM Awas transforms the life of tea garden worker in Tripura
PM interacts with Arjun Singh of West Tripura
27 DEC 2023 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra via video conferencing. The Prime Minister also addressed the gathering on the occasion.
Thousands of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from across the country joined the event. The programme was joined by Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
The Prime Minister interacted with the beneficiaries. Shri Arjun Singh, a tea garden worker of Tripura who is a beneficiary of PM Awas, Ujjwala, free toilet, his life transformed as he shifted from a kacha ghar to pucca house after availing 1.3 lakh rupees assistance and shifted from chulha to gas stove. He informed the Prime Minister about the enthusiasm about the Modi Ki guarantee ki Gadi in his village and nearby areas. The Prime Minister expressed satisfaction that beneficiaries are getting the benefits of the government schemes without much hassle.