Prime Minister's Office
PM Awas transforms the life of tea garden worker in Tripura
PM interacts with Arjun Singh of West Tripura
27 DEC 2023 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra via video conferencing. The Prime Minister also addressed the gathering on the occasion.
Thousands of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from across the country joined the event. The programme was joined by Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
The Prime Minister interacted with the beneficiaries. Shri Arjun Singh, a tea garden worker of Tripura who is a beneficiary of PM Awas, Ujjwala, free toilet, his life transformed as he shifted from a kacha ghar to pucca house after availing 1.3 lakh rupees assistance and shifted from chulha to gas stove. He informed the Prime Minister about the enthusiasm about the Modi Ki guarantee ki Gadi in his village and nearby areas. The Prime Minister expressed satisfaction that beneficiaries are getting the benefits of the government schemes without much hassle.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ତ୍ରିପୁରା ଚା ବଗିଚା ଶ୍ରମିକଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଆଣିଦେଲା ପିଏମ୍ ଆବାସ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପଶ୍ଚିମ ତ୍ରିପୁରାର ଅର୍ଜୁନ ସିଂହଙ୍କ ସହ ମତ ବିନିମୟ
27 DEC 2023 2:16PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରାର ହିତାଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଜି (୨୭.୧୨.୨୦୨୩) ଆବାସୀ ଜରିଆରେ ମତ ବିନିମୟ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ସେ ସମବେତ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉଦ୍‌ବୋଧନ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରାର ହଜାର ହଜାର ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥାନରୁ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଯୋଗ ଦେଇଥିôଲେ । କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, ସଂସଦ ସଦସ୍ୟ, ବିଧାୟକ ଓ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ପ୍ରତିନିଧିମାନେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏଥିରେ ଯୋଗ ଦେଇଥିଲେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ହିତାଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କ ସହ କଥୋପକଥନ କରିଥିବାବେଳେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଜଣେ ଥିଲେ ଅର୍ଜୁନ ସିଂହ । ତ୍ରିପୁରା ଚା ବଗିଚା ଶ୍ରମିକ ଅର୍ଜୁନ ସିଂ ପିଏମ୍ ଆବାସ, ଉଜ୍ଜ୍ୱଳା ଓ ମାଗଣା ଶୌଚାଳୟ କରି ଜଣେ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ । ୧.୩ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ସହାୟତା ପାଇ ସେ କଚା ଘରରୁ ପକ୍‌କା ଘରକୁ ଯିବା ସହ ସାଧାରଣ ଚୂଲିରୁ ଗ୍ୟାସ ଚୁଲା ବ୍ୟବହାର କରିପାରିଲେ । ସେ ମୋଦି କୀ ଗ୍ୟାରେଣ୍ଟି କୀ ଗାଡିର ବିପୁଳ ଉତ୍ସାହ ତାଙ୍କ ଗ୍ରାମ ଓ ଆଖପାଖ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ କିପରି ଅଛି ସେ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସୂଚନା ଦେଲେ । ବିନା ଘାତ ପ୍ରତିଘାତରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଯୋଜନାର ସୁଫଳ ହିତାଧିକାରୀମାନେ ପାଇପାରୁଥିବା ଜାଣି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଥିଲେ ।