Prime Minister's Office
PM Awas transforms the life of tea garden worker in Tripura
PM interacts with Arjun Singh of West Tripura
27 DEC 2023 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra via video conferencing. The Prime Minister also addressed the gathering on the occasion.
Thousands of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from across the country joined the event. The programme was joined by Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
The Prime Minister interacted with the beneficiaries. Shri Arjun Singh, a tea garden worker of Tripura who is a beneficiary of PM Awas, Ujjwala, free toilet, his life transformed as he shifted from a kacha ghar to pucca house after availing 1.3 lakh rupees assistance and shifted from chulha to gas stove. He informed the Prime Minister about the enthusiasm about the Modi Ki guarantee ki Gadi in his village and nearby areas. The Prime Minister expressed satisfaction that beneficiaries are getting the benefits of the government schemes without much hassle.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிரதமரின் வீட்டுவசதித் திட்டம் திரிபுராவில் உள்ள தேயிலை தோட்டத் தொழிலாளியின் வாழ்க்கையை மாற்றியமைத்தது
மேற்கு திரிபுராவைச் சேர்ந்த அர்ஜூன் சிங்குடன் பிரதமர் உரையாடினார்
27 DEC 2023 2:16PM by PIB Chennai
வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் லட்சிய யாத்திரையின் பயனாளிகளுடன் பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி இன்று காணொலி காட்சி மூலம் கலந்துரையாடினார்.
நாடு முழுவதிலுமிருந்து நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் யாத்திரையின் ஆயிரக்கணக்கான பயனாளிகள் இந்த நிகழ்வில் கலந்து கொண்டனர். இதில் மத்திய அமைச்சர்கள், நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள், சட்டப்பேரவை உறுப்பினர்கள், உள்ளாட்சி பிரதிநிதிகள் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
அப்போது திரிபுராவின் தேயிலைத் தோட்டத் தொழிலாளியான அர்ஜூன் சிங்குடன் பிரதமர் உரையாடினார். இந்தத் தொழிலாளி வீட்டுவசதி, இலவச சமையல் எரிவாயு, இலவச கழிப்பறை ஆகிய திட்டத்தின் பயனாளி ஆவார். 1.3 லட்சம் ரூபாய் உதவியைப் பெற்ற பின்னர் குடிசை வீட்டில் இருந்து அனைத்து வசதிகளுடன் கூடிய வீட்டிற்கு சென்றபோது தமது வாழ்க்கை மாறியதாக பிரதமரிடம் கூறினார். தனது கிராமத்திலும் அருகிலுள்ள பகுதிகளிலும் மோடி உத்தரவாதப் பிரச்சார வாகனம் ஏற்படுத்தியுள்ள உற்சாகம் பற்றி அவர் பிரதமரிடம் தெரிவித்தார். அப்போது அரசின் திட்டங்களின் பயன்களை எவ்வித இடையூறும் இல்லாமல் பயனாளிகள் பெற்று வருவதற்குப் பிரதமர் திருப்தி தெரிவித்தார்.