Prime Minister's Office
PM Awas transforms the life of tea garden worker in Tripura
PM interacts with Arjun Singh of West Tripura
27 DEC 2023 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra via video conferencing. The Prime Minister also addressed the gathering on the occasion.
Thousands of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from across the country joined the event. The programme was joined by Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
The Prime Minister interacted with the beneficiaries. Shri Arjun Singh, a tea garden worker of Tripura who is a beneficiary of PM Awas, Ujjwala, free toilet, his life transformed as he shifted from a kacha ghar to pucca house after availing 1.3 lakh rupees assistance and shifted from chulha to gas stove. He informed the Prime Minister about the enthusiasm about the Modi Ki guarantee ki Gadi in his village and nearby areas. The Prime Minister expressed satisfaction that beneficiaries are getting the benefits of the government schemes without much hassle.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ত্ৰিপুৰাৰ চাহ বাগিচাৰ শ্ৰমিকৰ জীৱনলৈ পৰিৱৰ্তন আনিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৱাসে
পশ্চিম ত্ৰিপুৰাৰ অৰ্জুন সিঙৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
27 DEC 2023 2:16PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেন্সৰ জৰিয়তে বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই উপলক্ষে সমবেত লোকসকলক সম্বোধন কৰে।
সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ পৰা বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ হাজাৰ হাজাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীয়ে অনুষ্ঠানটোত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে। এই কাৰ্যসূচীত কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী, সাংসদ, বিধায়ক আৰু স্থানীয় পৰ্যায়ৰ প্ৰতিনিধিসকলে যোগদান কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে। ত্ৰিপুৰাৰ চাহ বাগিচাৰ কৰ্মী শ্ৰী অৰ্জুন সিং, যি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৱাস, উজ্জ্বলা যোজনা, বিনামূলীয়া শৌচালয়ৰ হিতাধিকাৰী, তেওঁ ১.৩ লাখ টকাৰ সাহায্য লাভ কৰাৰ পিছত কেঁচা ঘৰৰ পৰা পকী ঘৰলৈ স্থানান্তৰিত হৈ ধোঁৱাৰ চুলাৰ পৰা গেছ ষ্টোভলৈ উন্নীত হোৱাৰ লগে লগে তেওঁৰ জীৱন সলনি হৈ যায়। তেওঁ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক তেওঁৰ গাওঁ আৰু ওচৰৰ অঞ্চলত ‘মোদী কি গেৰাণ্টি কি গাড়ী’ক উৎসাহ সম্পৰ্কে অৱগত কৰে। হিতাধিকাৰীসকলে চৰকাৰী আঁচনিসমূহৰ সুবিধা বিশেষ অসুবিধা নোহোৱাকৈ লাভ কৰাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সন্তোষ ব্যক্ত কৰে ।