প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
জুয়ারি সেতু পুরোপুরি চালু হওয়ায় গোয়াবাসীকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
23 DEC 2023 4:39PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৩ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী জুয়ারি সেতু পুরোপুরি চালু হওয়ায় আজ গোয়ার মানুষকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
তিনি বলেন, এই সেতু যোগাযোগ ব্যবস্থার উন্নতির মাধ্যমে পর্যটন ও বাণিজ্যকে চাঙ্গা করবে।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে এক পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন:
"জুয়ারি সেতু পুরোপুরি চালু হওয়ায় গোয়ার মানুষকে অভিনন্দন! এই গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রকল্পটি উত্তর এবং দক্ষিণ গোয়ার মধ্যে যোগাযোগ ব্যবস্থার উন্নতি ঘটাবে এবং আগামীদিনে পর্যটন ও ব্যবসাবাণিজ্যকে চাঙ্গা করবে।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Goans on Zuari Bridge being fully operational
23 DEC 2023 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated the people of Goa on the occasion of the Zuari Bridge being fully operational today.
He said the bridge will boost tourism and commerce by improving connectivity.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to the people of Goa on the Zuari Bridge being fully operational! This key project will improve connectivity between northern and southern Goa thus boosting tourism and commerce in the times to come."