Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Goans on Zuari Bridge being fully operational
23 DEC 2023 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated the people of Goa on the occasion of the Zuari Bridge being fully operational today.
He said the bridge will boost tourism and commerce by improving connectivity.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to the people of Goa on the Zuari Bridge being fully operational! This key project will improve connectivity between northern and southern Goa thus boosting tourism and commerce in the times to come."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ઝુઆરી બ્રિજ સંપૂર્ણ રીતે કાર્યરત થવા બદલ ગોવાવાસીઓને અભિનંદન આપ્યા
23 DEC 2023 4:39PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ઝુઆરી બ્રિજ સંપૂર્ણ રીતે કાર્યરત થવાના પ્રસંગે ગોવાના લોકોને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા હતા.
તેમણે કહ્યું કે આ પુલ કનેક્ટિવિટી સુધારીને પ્રવાસન અને વાણિજ્યને વેગ આપશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"ઝુઆરી બ્રિજ સંપૂર્ણ રીતે કાર્યરત થવા બદલ ગોવાના લોકોને અભિનંદન! આ ચાવીરૂપ પ્રોજેક્ટ ઉત્તર અને દક્ષિણ ગોવા વચ્ચે કનેક્ટિવિટી સુધારશે, આમ આવનારા સમયમાં પ્રવાસન અને વાણિજ્યને વેગ આપશે."