Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Goans on Zuari Bridge being fully operational
23 DEC 2023 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated the people of Goa on the occasion of the Zuari Bridge being fully operational today.
He said the bridge will boost tourism and commerce by improving connectivity.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to the people of Goa on the Zuari Bridge being fully operational! This key project will improve connectivity between northern and southern Goa thus boosting tourism and commerce in the times to come."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜୁଆରି ସେତୁ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷମ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗୋଆବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଲେ
23 DEC 2023 4:39PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଜୁଆରି ସେତୁ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷମ ହେବା ଅବସରରେ ଗୋଆବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏହି ସେତୁ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗରେ ଉନ୍ନତି ଆଣି ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ ଓ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବ ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି :
"ଜୁଆରୀ ସେତୁ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷମ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ଗୋଆବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ଏହି ପ୍ରମୁଖ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଉତ୍ତର ଏବଂ ଦକ୍ଷିଣ ଗୋଆ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗରେ ଉନ୍ନତି ଆଣିବ ଏବଂ ଆଗାମୀ ଦିନରେ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ ଏବଂ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବ’ ।