Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Goans on Zuari Bridge being fully operational
23 DEC 2023 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated the people of Goa on the occasion of the Zuari Bridge being fully operational today.
He said the bridge will boost tourism and commerce by improving connectivity.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to the people of Goa on the Zuari Bridge being fully operational! This key project will improve connectivity between northern and southern Goa thus boosting tourism and commerce in the times to come."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জুৱাৰী দলং সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে কাৰ্যক্ষম হোৱাৰ বাবে গোৱাবাসীক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
23 DEC 2023 4:39PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি জুৱাৰী দলং সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে কাৰ্যক্ষম হোৱা উপলক্ষে গোৱাবাসীক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
তেওঁ কয় যে দলংখনে যোগাযোগ উন্নত কৰি পৰ্যটন আৰু বাণিজ্য বৃদ্ধি কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত এইদৰে পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
"জুৱাৰী দলং সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে কাৰ্যক্ষম হোৱাৰ বাবে গোৱাৰ লোকসকলক অভিনন্দন! এই গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ প্ৰকল্পটোৱে উত্তৰ আৰু দক্ষিণ গোৱাৰ মাজত যোগাযোগ উন্নত কৰিব আৰু এনেদৰে অনাগত সময়ত পৰ্যটন আৰু বাণিজ্য বৃদ্ধি কৰিব।"