Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Goans on Zuari Bridge being fully operational
23 DEC 2023 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated the people of Goa on the occasion of the Zuari Bridge being fully operational today.
He said the bridge will boost tourism and commerce by improving connectivity.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to the people of Goa on the Zuari Bridge being fully operational! This key project will improve connectivity between northern and southern Goa thus boosting tourism and commerce in the times to come."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने जुआरी ब्रिज के पूरी तरह चालू होने पर गोवावासियों को बधाई दी
23 DEC 2023 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने जुआरी ब्रिज के आज पूरी तरह चालू होने के अवसर पर गोवावासियों को बधाई दी है।
उन्होंने कहा कि यह पुल कनेक्टिविटी में सुधार लाते हुए पर्यटन और वाणिज्य को बढ़ावा देगा।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया है:
"जुआरी ब्रिज के पूरी तरह चालू होने पर गोवावासियों को बधाई! यह प्रमुख परियोजना उत्तरी और दक्षिणी गोवा के बीच कनेक्टिविटी को बेहतर बनाएगी इस तरह आने वाले समय में पर्यटन और वाणिज्य को बढ़ावा मिलेगा।"