Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Goans on Zuari Bridge being fully operational
23 DEC 2023 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated the people of Goa on the occasion of the Zuari Bridge being fully operational today.
He said the bridge will boost tourism and commerce by improving connectivity.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to the people of Goa on the Zuari Bridge being fully operational! This key project will improve connectivity between northern and southern Goa thus boosting tourism and commerce in the times to come."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے زواری پل کے مکمل طور پر کام کرنے پر گوا کے عوام کو مبارکباد دی
23 DEC 2023 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے زواری پل کے آج مکمل طور پر کام کرنے کے موقع پر گوا کے لوگوں کو مبارکباد دی۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ پل کنکٹی وٹی کو بہتر بنا کر سیاحت اور تجارت کو فروغ دے گا۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’گوا کے لوگوں کو زواری پل کے مکمل طور پر کام کرنے پر مبارکباد! یہ کلیدی پروجیکٹ شمالی اور جنوبی گوا کے درمیان رابطے کو بہتر بنائے گا اور اس طرح آنے والے وقت میں سیاحت اور تجارت کو فروغ ملے گا۔‘‘