பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
நல்லாட்சி தினத்தை மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் நாளை தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
24 DEC 2023 1:57PM by PIB Chennai
பணியாளர் மற்றும் பயிற்சித் துறை சார்பில், வரும்,25ம்தேதி, நல்லாட்சி தினம் கொண்டாடப்பட உள்ளது.
புதுதில்லி நார்த் பிளாக்கில் நல்லாட்சி தினத்தை மத்திய அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பம் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு), பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், பணியாளர், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியம், அணுசக்தி மற்றும் விண்வெளித் துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தொடங்கி வைக்கின்றார்.
டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் ஐஜிஓடி கர்மயோகி தளத்தில் எனது ஐஜிஓடி, கூட்டுத் திட்டங்கள் மற்றும் நிர்வகிக்கப்படும் திட்டங்கள் ஆகிய 3 புதிய அம்சங்களை அறிமுகப்படுத்துகிறார்.
இந்தச் சிறப்பு நாளில், டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் டிஓபிடியின் கர்மயோகி டிஜிட்டல் கற்றல் ஆய்வகத்தால் டி.ஓ.பி.டியின் வருடாந்திர திறன் மேம்பாட்டு திட்டத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக இரண்டு மாத இடைவெளியில் உருவாக்கப்பட்ட 12 துறைகளைச் சேர்ந்த குறிப்பிட்ட திறன் மேம்பாட்டு மின் கற்றல் படிப்புகளையும் தொடங்க உள்ளார்.
கர்மயோகி டிஜிட்டல் கற்றல் ஆய்வகம் ஆகஸ்ட் 2021 இல் இணை அமைச்சரால் அரசு ஊழியர்களின் திறனை வளர்ப்பதற்கான மின் கற்றல் படிப்புகளை முன்னெடுப்பதற்காகத் தொடங்கப்பட்டது. . டிஓபிடிக்கான வருடாந்திர திறன் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டம், 27செப்டம்பர் 2023 அன்று டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங்கால் தொடங்கப்பட்டது.
இந்த 12 படிப்புகள் டி.ஓ.பி.டி.யில் பணிபுரியும் அரசு ஊழியர்களின் களத் தகுதித் தேவைகளை நேரடியாக நிவர்த்தி செய்வது மட்டுமல்லாமல், செயல்பாட்டு விஷயங்களை அன்றாட அடிப்படையில் திறம்படக் கையாள மற்ற அரசு நிறுவனங்களுக்கும் உதவும்.
டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங், மத்திய தலைமைச் செயலகத்தில் நடுத்தர நிர்வாக அரசு ஊழியர்களின் திறனை வளர்ப்பதற்காக மாறுபடும். அதிவேக கர்மயோகி மேம்பட்ட ஆதரவு என்ற புதிய கூட்டு கற்றல் திட்டத்தையும் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். விகாஸ் என்பது ஐ.எஸ்.டி.எம்மில் 33 மணி நேரம் மற்றும் 30 மணி நேர நேரடிப் பயிற்சி ஆகியவற்றைக் கொண்ட ஒரு கூட்டுத் திட்டமாகும், இது மத்திய அரசுக்குத் தேவையான செயல்பாட்டு, நடத்தை மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்ப திறன்களை வளர்ப்பதில் கவனம் செலுத்துகிறது.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions to inaugurate Good Governance Day on 25th December, 2023
Launch of 3 new features on iGOT Karmayogi Platform: My iGOT, Blended Programs, and Curated Programs
Launch of 12 domain specific e-learning capacity building courses as part of Annual Capacity Building Plan (ACBP) of DOPT
Launch of VIKAS (Variable & Immersive Karmayogi Advanced Support) capacity building programmes for Middle Management Personnel
24 DEC 2023 1:57PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Personnel and Training is going to celebrate Good Governance Day on 25th December, 2023.
Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge), Ministry of Science and Technology, Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office, Minister of State of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space, Government of India will launch and inaugurate the Good Governance Day at North Block, New Delhi.
On this special occasion, Dr. Jitendra Singh will Launch 3 new features on the iGOT Karmayogi Platform: My iGOT, Blended Programs, and Curated Programs.
My iGOT delivers targeted training courses on home page of individual officer that directly address the unique capacity building needs of the officer as identified in the Capacity-Building Plan for their Ministries/Departments thereby facilitating a highly personalized, focused and targeted capacity-building experience thereby ensuring a perfect fit between the individual and organizational learning needs. More than 28 lakh users have on boarded the platform till now with about 830 high quality e-learning courses being made available on the platform.
Blended Programs on iGOT-Karmayogi platform will facilitate equitable access to training methodologies across all levels to meet dynamic training needs of the officials. Blended Programs integrate traditional offline (in person) classroom courses with online learning components. It enables officers and faculty to leverage the flexibility and convenience of online courses while retaining the invaluable benefits of face-to-face classroom interactions.
Curated Programs on iGOT Karmayogi are designed to cater to diverse learning needs of the Ministries/Departments and Training Institutions. The Course Providers will be able to curate relevant content, resources, and assessments from the repository of iGOT with a Programmatic approach to provide a tailored learning journey.
On this special day, Dr. Jitendra Singh will also launch 12 domain specific capacity building e-learning courses developed in a span of two months as part of Annual Capacity Building Plan (ACBP) of the DOPT by Karmayogi Digital Learning Lab (KDLL) of DOPT. KDLL was inaugurated by the Hon’ble MoS (PP) in August 2021 to develop e-learning courses to build the capacity of the civil servants. Annual Capacity Building Plan for DOPT was launched on 27th Sept. 2023 by the Hon’ble Minister Dr Jitendra Singh. These 12 courses will not only directly address the domain competency requirements of the Civil Servants working in DOPT, but also help the other Government organisations in handling the functional matters on a day to day basis in an effective manner.
Dr. Jitendra Singh will also launch a new blended learning programme named VIKAS (Variable & Immersive Karmayogi Advanced Support) meant for capacity building of Middle management civil servants in Central Secretariat. VIKAS is a blended programme with iGOT consisting of 33 hours complemented by 30 hours of offline training at ISTM with focuses on development of functional, behavioral and technological competencies required in Central Government.