कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह 25 दिसंबर, 2023 को सुशासन दिवस का उद्घाटन करेंगे
आईजीओटी कर्मयोगी प्लेटफॉर्म पर 3 नई सुविधाओं माई आईजीओटी, ब्‍लेंडेड प्रोग्राम और क्यूरेटेड प्रोग्राम का शुभारंभ
डीओपीटी की वार्षिक क्षमता निर्माण योजना (एसीबीपी) के हिस्से के रूप में 12 डोमेन विशिष्ट ई-लर्निंग क्षमता निर्माण पाठ्यक्रमों की शुरुआत
मध्य प्रबंधन कार्मिकों के लिए विकास (वेरिएबल एंड इमर्सिव कर्मयोगी एडवांस्ड सपोर्ट) क्षमता निर्माण कार्यक्रम का शुभारंभ
24 DEC 2023 1:57PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार), प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय, कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन, परमाणु ऊर्जा विभाग एवं अंतरिक्ष विभाग राज्‍य मंत्री डॉ. जितेन्‍द्र सिंह नई दिल्ली के नॉर्थ ब्लॉक में सुशासन दिवस का शुभारंभ और उद्घाटन करेंगे।
इस विशेष अवसर पर डॉ. जितेन्‍द्र सिंह आईजीओटी कर्मयोगी प्लेटफॉर्म पर 3 नई सुविधाएं माई आईजीओटी (एकीकृत सरकारी ऑनलाइन प्रशिक्षण), ब्‍लेंडेड प्रोग्राम और क्यूरेटेड प्रोग्राम का शुभारंभ करेंगे।
माई आईजीओटी - माई आईजीओटी व्यक्तिगत अधिकारी के होम पेज पर लक्षित प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम प्रदान करता है, जो सीधे उस अधिकारी की अद्वितीय क्षमता निर्माण आवश्यकताओं को पूरा करता है जैसा कि उनके मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिए क्षमता-निर्माण योजना में चिन्हित किया गया है। इससे अत्यधिक व्यक्तिगत, केंद्रित और लक्षित क्षमता-निर्माण की सुविधा मिलती है, जिससे व्यक्तिगत और संगठनात्मक प्रवीणता की जरूरतों के बीच एकदम दुरुस्‍त संबंध सुनिश्चित होता है। इस प्लेटफॉर्म पर अब तक 28 लाख से अधिक उपयोगकर्ता जुड़ चुके हैं और लगभग 830 उच्च गुणवत्ता वाले ई-लर्निंग पाठ्यक्रम प्लेटफॉर्म पर उपलब्ध कराए गए हैं।
ब्‍लेंडेड प्रोग्राम - आईजीओटी-कर्मयोगी प्लेटफॉर्म पर ब्‍लेंडेड प्रोग्राम अधिकारियों की गतिशील प्रशिक्षण जरूरतों को पूरा करने के लिए सभी स्तरों पर प्रशिक्षण पद्धतियों तक समान पहुंच की सुविधा प्रदान करेंगे। ब्‍लेंडेड प्रोग्राम पारंपरिक ऑफलाइन (व्यक्तिगत रूप से) कक्षा पाठ्यक्रमों को ऑनलाइन शिक्षण घटकों के साथ जोड़ते हैं। यह अधिकारियों और संकाय को आमने-सामने कक्षा में बातचीत के अमूल्य लाभों को बरकरार रखते हुए ऑनलाइन पाठ्यक्रमों के लचीलेपन और सुविधा का लाभ उठाने में सक्षम बनाता है।
क्यूरेटेड प्रोग्राम - आईजीओटी कर्मयोगी पर क्यूरेटेड प्रोग्राम मंत्रालयों/विभागों और प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों की विविध शिक्षण जरूरतों को पूरा करने के लिए डिजाइन किए गए हैं। पाठ्यक्रम प्रदाता एक अनुरूप शिक्षण यात्रा प्रदान करने के लिए प्रोग्रामेटिक दृष्टिकोण के साथ आईजीओटी से प्रासंगिक सामग्री, संसाधनों और मूल्यांकन को क्यूरेट करने में सक्षम होंगे।
इस विशेष दिन पर डॉ. जितेन्‍द्र सिंह डीओपीटी के कर्मयोगी डिजिटल लर्निंग लैब (केडीएलएल) द्वारा डीओपीटी की वार्षिक क्षमता निर्माण योजना (एसीबीपी) के हिस्से के रूप में दो महीने की अवधि में विकसित 12 डोमेन विशिष्ट क्षमता निर्माण ई-लर्निंग पाठ्यक्रम भी लॉन्च करेंगे। सिविल सेवकों की क्षमता निर्माण हेतु ई-लर्निंग पाठ्यक्रम विकसित करने के लिए अगस्त 2021 में राज्‍य मंत्री (पीपी) ने केडीएलएल का उद्घाटन किया था। डीओपीटी की वार्षिक क्षमता निर्माण योजना (एसीबीपी) 27 सितंबर 2023 को केन्‍द्रीय मंत्री डॉ. जितेन्‍द्र सिंह ने शुरू की थी। ये 12 पाठ्यक्रम न केवल डीओपीटी में कार्यरत सिविल सेवकों की डोमेन योग्यता जरूरतों को पूरा करेंगे, बल्कि अन्य सरकारी संगठनों को दैनिक आधार पर कार्यात्मक मामलों को प्रभावी तरीके से संभालने में भी मदद करेंगे।
डॉ. जितेन्‍द्र सिंह केंद्रीय सचिवालय में मध्य प्रबंधन सिविल सेवकों की क्षमता निर्माण के लिए वीआईकेएएस (वेरिएबल एंड इमर्सिव कर्मयोगी एडवांस्ड सपोर्ट) नामक एक नया मिश्रित शिक्षण कार्यक्रम भी लॉन्च करेंगे। य‍ह वीआईकेएएस यानि विकास आईजीओटी के साथ एक मिश्रित कार्यक्रम है जिसमें केंद्र सरकार के लिए आवश्यक कार्यात्मक, व्यवहारिक और तकनीकी दक्षताओं के विकास पर ध्यान केंद्रित करते हुए आईएसटीएम में 33 घंटे के ऑफलाइन प्रशिक्षण के साथ 30 घंटे का प्रशिक्षण शामिल है।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions to inaugurate Good Governance Day on 25th December, 2023
Launch of 3 new features on iGOT Karmayogi Platform: My iGOT, Blended Programs, and Curated Programs
Launch of 12 domain specific e-learning capacity building courses as part of Annual Capacity Building Plan (ACBP) of DOPT
Launch of VIKAS (Variable & Immersive Karmayogi Advanced Support) capacity building programmes for Middle Management Personnel
24 DEC 2023 1:57PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Personnel and Training is going to celebrate Good Governance Day on 25th December, 2023.
Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge), Ministry of Science and Technology, Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office, Minister of State of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space, Government of India will launch and inaugurate the Good Governance Day at North Block, New Delhi.
On this special occasion, Dr. Jitendra Singh will Launch 3 new features on the iGOT Karmayogi Platform: My iGOT, Blended Programs, and Curated Programs.
My iGOT delivers targeted training courses on home page of individual officer that directly address the unique capacity building needs of the officer as identified in the Capacity-Building Plan for their Ministries/Departments thereby facilitating a highly personalized, focused and targeted capacity-building experience thereby ensuring a perfect fit between the individual and organizational learning needs. More than 28 lakh users have on boarded the platform till now with about 830 high quality e-learning courses being made available on the platform.
Blended Programs on iGOT-Karmayogi platform will facilitate equitable access to training methodologies across all levels to meet dynamic training needs of the officials. Blended Programs integrate traditional offline (in person) classroom courses with online learning components. It enables officers and faculty to leverage the flexibility and convenience of online courses while retaining the invaluable benefits of face-to-face classroom interactions.
Curated Programs on iGOT Karmayogi are designed to cater to diverse learning needs of the Ministries/Departments and Training Institutions. The Course Providers will be able to curate relevant content, resources, and assessments from the repository of iGOT with a Programmatic approach to provide a tailored learning journey.
On this special day, Dr. Jitendra Singh will also launch 12 domain specific capacity building e-learning courses developed in a span of two months as part of Annual Capacity Building Plan (ACBP) of the DOPT by Karmayogi Digital Learning Lab (KDLL) of DOPT. KDLL was inaugurated by the Hon’ble MoS (PP) in August 2021 to develop e-learning courses to build the capacity of the civil servants. Annual Capacity Building Plan for DOPT was launched on 27th Sept. 2023 by the Hon’ble Minister Dr Jitendra Singh. These 12 courses will not only directly address the domain competency requirements of the Civil Servants working in DOPT, but also help the other Government organisations in handling the functional matters on a day to day basis in an effective manner.
Dr. Jitendra Singh will also launch a new blended learning programme named VIKAS (Variable & Immersive Karmayogi Advanced Support) meant for capacity building of Middle management civil servants in Central Secretariat. VIKAS is a blended programme with iGOT consisting of 33 hours complemented by 30 hours of offline training at ISTM with focuses on development of functional, behavioral and technological competencies required in Central Government.