Ministry of Education
Professionals’ group of Kashi Tamil Sangamam Phase II visits ghats, Subramaniya Bharati's residence and Kanchi Math
22 DEC 2023 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
The delegation group comprising professionals (Godavari) of the Kashi Tamil Sangamam II visited Hanuman Ghat and learnt about the history of various ghats of Varanasi from the Acharyas. The delegates also visited the ancient temples located at the ghat.
Later, the group visited Subramaniya Bharati's residence located at Hanuman Ghat and met his family members. They also visited the Kanchi Math and learnt about its history.
The second phase of the Kashi Tamil Sangamam will continue till 30th December 2023. Last year, the first phase of Kashi Tamil Sangamam was organized from 16th November to 16th December 2022. Nearly 1400 (7 Groups of 200 persons each) people are expected to be travelling from different parts of Tamil Nadu, representing varied walks of life. The first three groups comprising students, teachers, and professionals have already arrived in Varanasi. During their stay in Kashi, as per their tour itinerary, they will also visit Prayagraj and Ayodhya.

وزارتِ تعلیم
کاشی تمل سنگمم مرحلہ –دو کے پروفیشنلوں کے گروپ نے گھاٹوں، سبرامنیا بھارتی کی رہائش گاہ اور کانچی مٹھ کا دورہ کیا
22 DEC 2023 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
کاشی تمل سنگمم مرحلہ - II کے پیشہ ور افراد (گوداوری) پر مشتمل وفد گروپ نے ہنومان گھاٹ کا دورہ کیا اور آچاریوں سے وارانسی کے مختلف گھاٹوں کی تاریخ کے بارے میں معلومات حاصل کیں۔ مندوبین نے گھاٹ پر واقع قدیم مندروں کا بھی دورہ کیا۔
اس کے بعد ، گروپ نے ہنومان گھاٹ پر واقع سبرامنیا بھارتی کی رہائش گاہ کا دورہ کیا اور ان کے خاندان کے افراد سے ملاقات کی۔ انہوں نے کانچی مٹھ کا بھی دورہ کیا اور اس کی تاریخ کے بارے میں معلومات حاصل کیں۔
کاشی تمل سنگمم کا دوسرا مرحلہ 30 دسمبر ، 2023 ء تک جاری رہے گا۔ پچھلے سال، کاشی تمل سنگمم کا پہلا مرحلہ 16 نومبر سے 16 دسمبر ، 2022 ء تک منعقد کیا گیا تھا۔ تمل ناڈو کے مختلف حصوں سے سفر کرتے ہوئے، تقریباً 1400 ( ہر 200 افراد کے 7 گروپ) لوگوں کی شرکت متوقع ہے ، جو زندگی کے مختلف شعبوں کی نمائندگی کرتے ہیں۔ طلباء، اساتذہ اور پیشہ ور افراد پر مشتمل پہلے تین گروپ وارانسی پہنچ چکے ہیں۔ کاشی میں اپنے قیام کے دوران، اپنے دورے کے پروگرام کے مطابق، وہ پریاگ راج اور ایودھیا بھی جائیں گے۔
-----------------------
(ش ح۔ ح ا ۔ ع ا)
U NO: 2873