محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
نیشنل کیریر سروس پورٹل پر دس اعشاریہ چار پانچ لاکھ سے زیادہ عملی آسامیوں سے روزگار مواقع
21 DEC 2023 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل کیرئر سروس پورٹل کا آغاز حکومت نے روزگار کی تلاش اور امیدوار کے مطابق روزگار، کیرئر کاؤنسلنگ ، ہاتھ کے کاموں کی رہنمائی ، ہنرمندی کے فروغ کے کورسوں وغیرہ کی جانکاری مہیا کرانے کے لئے کیا تھا۔ ایک ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم (www.ncs.gov.in) کے ذریعہ یہ کام کیا گیا تھا۔ NCSپورٹل ملازمت کے خواہشمند اور ملازمت دینے والوں کو ایک پلیٹ فارم پر لاتا ہے۔ جہاں امیدوار نوجوانوں کو روزگار سے متعلق رہنمائی کی جاتی ہے اور کیرئر کے فروغ میں مدد دی جاتی ہے۔
این سی ایس پورٹل کی اہم خصوصیات یہ ہیں:۔
1. ملازمت کے خواہاں افراد کی کیرئر کاؤنسلنگ کے لئے گیارہ سو سے زیادہ کیرئر کاؤنسلر موجود ہیں۔
2. 3600 روزگاروں سےمتعلق متن کی دستیابی
3. روزگار کی اہلیت کا آن لائن تخمینہ
4. روزگار کی اہلیت بڑھانے کے آن لائن ٹریننگ پروگرام
5. 28 ریاستی روزگار پورٹلوں سے منسلک کیا گیا
6. متعدد پرائیویٹ روزگار پورٹلوں سے جوڑا گیا تاکہ روزگار کے مواقع بڑھیں۔
7. بہت چھوٹی ، چھوٹی اور دمریان صنعتوں کی وزارت کے ادیم پورٹل سے منسلک کیا گیا تاکہ خودبخود رجسٹریشن میں سہولت ہو۔
اٹھارہ دسمبر 2023 تک این سی ایس پورٹل پر دس اعشاریہ چار پانچ لاکھ عملی آسامیاں موجود ہیں۔ گزشتہ تین برس میں سالانہ بنیاد پر روزگار دینے والوں اور روزگار کے رجسٹریشن کی تفصیل درج ذیل ہیں۔
سال
این سی ایس پورٹل پر رجسٹریشن آجر
پورٹل پر آئی آسامیاں
2020-2021
78,367
12,61,066
2021-2022
52,863
13,46,765
2022-2023
8,19,827
34,81,944
یہ اطلاع محنت اور روزگار کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب رامیشور تیلی نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Labour & Employment
More than 10.45 Lakhs active vacancies on National Career Service Portal providing employment oppurtunities
21 DEC 2023 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The National Career Service (NCS) Portal was launched by the Government to provide a variety of career related services like job search and matching, career counselling, vocational guidance, information on skill development courses etc. through a digital platform [www.ncs.gov.in]. The NCS Portal brings together jobseekers and employers on one platform for job matching, provides decent employment opportunities to the aspiring youth of the country and facilitates career development assistance.
The key features of NCS Portal are as follows:
1. More than 1100 approved career counsellors for providing career guidance to the jobseekers.
2. Knowledge repository of career content on more than 3600 job roles.
3. Online Employability skill assessment to view the employability quotient.
4. Online employability enhancement training offered on digital and soft skills.
5. Integration with 28 State Employment portals (including 7 States/UTs directly using NCS portal) for sharing of jobseeker data.
6. Integration with multiple private job portals for sharing of vacancies.
7. Integration with Udyam portal of Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, EPFO and ESIC for auto registering employers.
As on 18.12.2023, there are more than 10.45 Lakhs active vacancies on NCS portal. The details of employers registered and vacancies mobilised in the past three years, year-wise is as under :
Year
Employers registered on the NCS Portal
Vacancies Mobilised on the NCS Portal
2020-2021
78,367
12,61,066
2021-2022
52,863
13,46,765
2022-2023
8,19,827
34,81,944
This information was given by Union Minister of State for Labour and Employment Shri Rameshwar Teli in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.