युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय
मेरा युवा भारत (माई भारत) पोर्टल पर युवाओं का पंजीकरण 26 लाख के पार
21 DEC 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 को कार्तव्य पथ, नई दिल्ली में देश के युवाओं के लिए 'मेरा युवा भारत (मेरा भारत)' प्लेटफॉर्म का शुभारंभ किया था। जिसकी परिकल्पना युवा विकास और युवाओं के नेतृत्व वाले विकास के लिए एक निर्णायक, प्रौद्योगिकी संचालित सुविधा प्रदाता के रूप में की गई है। इसका उद्देश्य युवाओं को उनकी आकांक्षाओं को साकार करने और विकसित भारत के निर्माण में योगदान देने के लिए समान अवसर प्रदान करना है। यह 'फिगिटल प्लेटफॉर्म' (फिज़िकल + डिजिटल) है जिसमें डिजिटल रूप से जुड़ने के अवसर के साथ शारीरिक गतिविधि शामिल है।
देश भर के युवा माई भारत पोर्टल (https://www.mybharat.gov.in/) पर पंजीकरण कर सकते हैं और पोर्टल पर उपलब्ध विभिन्न अवसरों और घटनाओं के लिए साइनअप कर सकते हैं। पोर्टल पर युवाओं का पंजीकरण 18.12.2023 तक 26 लाख को पार कर गया है।
मंच का प्रचार फेसबुक, एक्स (ट्विटर), यूट्यूब, कू, इंस्टाग्राम जैसे विभिन्न सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफार्मों और युवा मामलों के विभाग के तहत क्षेत्र के कार्यकर्ताओं के माध्यम से किया गया है।
युवा मामले और खेल मंत्रालय और माई भारत के सोशल मीडिया हैंडल और इसके लिंक:
1. ट्विटर
1. https://twitter.com/YASMinistry
2. https://twitter.com/mybharatgov
1. इंस्टाग्राम
1. https://www.instagram.com/yasministryindia/
2. https://www.instagram.com/mybharatgov/
1. फेसबुक
1. https://www.facebook.com/yasministry
2. https://www.facebook.com/mybharatgov/
1. यू-ट्यूब
1. https://www.youtube.com/@yasministry
2. https://www.youtube.com/@mybharatgov
1. कू
https://www.kooapp.com/profile/YASMinistry
1. लिंक्डइन
https://www.linkedin.com/company/mybharatgov/

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Registration of Youth crosses 26 lakhs on Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat) portal
21 DEC 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi launched 'Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat)’ platform for youth of the country on October 31st 2023, at Kartavya Path, New Delhi which is envisioned as a pivotal, technology-driven facilitator for youth development and youth-led development, with the overarching goal of providing equitable opportunities to empower the youth in realizing their aspirations and contributing to the creation of a “Viksit Bharat” (developed India). It is 'Phygital Platform' (physical + digital) comprising physical activity along with an opportunity to connect digitally.
Youth across the country can register on the MY Bharat portal (https://www.mybharat.gov.in/ ) and signup for various opportunities and events available on the portal. Registration of youth on the portal has crossed 26 Lakhs as on 18.12.2023.
Publicity of the platform has been carried out through various social media platforms like Facebook, X (Twitter), YouTube, koo, Instagram and through the field functionaries under the Department of Youth Affairs.
Social Media Handles of Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports & MY Bharat and its links:
1. Twitter
1. https://twitter.com/YASMinistry
2. https://twitter.com/mybharatgov
1. Instagram
1. https://www.instagram.com/yasministryindia/
2. https://www.instagram.com/mybharatgov/
1. Facebook
1. https://www.facebook.com/yasministry
2. https://www.facebook.com/mybharatgov/
1. YouTube
1. https://www.youtube.com/@yasministry
2. https://www.youtube.com/@mybharatgov
1. Koo
https://www.kooapp.com/profile/YASMinistry
1. LinkedIn
https://www.linkedin.com/company/mybharatgov/