Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Registration of Youth crosses 26 lakhs on Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat) portal
21 DEC 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi launched 'Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat)’ platform for youth of the country on October 31st 2023, at Kartavya Path, New Delhi which is envisioned as a pivotal, technology-driven facilitator for youth development and youth-led development, with the overarching goal of providing equitable opportunities to empower the youth in realizing their aspirations and contributing to the creation of a “Viksit Bharat” (developed India). It is 'Phygital Platform' (physical + digital) comprising physical activity along with an opportunity to connect digitally.
Youth across the country can register on the MY Bharat portal (https://www.mybharat.gov.in/ ) and signup for various opportunities and events available on the portal. Registration of youth on the portal has crossed 26 Lakhs as on 18.12.2023.
Publicity of the platform has been carried out through various social media platforms like Facebook, X (Twitter), YouTube, koo, Instagram and through the field functionaries under the Department of Youth Affairs.
Social Media Handles of Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports & MY Bharat and its links:
1. Twitter
1. https://twitter.com/YASMinistry
2. https://twitter.com/mybharatgov
1. Instagram
1. https://www.instagram.com/yasministryindia/
2. https://www.instagram.com/mybharatgov/
1. Facebook
1. https://www.facebook.com/yasministry
2. https://www.facebook.com/mybharatgov/
1. YouTube
1. https://www.youtube.com/@yasministry
2. https://www.youtube.com/@mybharatgov
1. Koo
https://www.kooapp.com/profile/YASMinistry
1. LinkedIn
https://www.linkedin.com/company/mybharatgov/

యువజన వ్యవహారాలు, క్రీడల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
మేరా యువ భారత్ (MY భారత్) పోర్టల్‌లో 26 లక్షలు దాటిన యువత నమోదు
21 DEC 2023 6:22PM by PIB Hyderabad
యువత అభివృద్ధి, యువత నాయకత్వంలో సాంకేతిక ఆధారిత అభివృద్ధి సాధన కోసం ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ 'మేరా యువ భారత్ (MY భారత్)' కార్యక్రమాన్ని 2023 అక్టోబర్ 1న న్యూఢిల్లీలోని కర్తవ్య మార్గంలో ప్రారంభించారు. యువత ఆకాంక్షలను సాకారం చేయడం, వికసిత భరత్ నిర్మాణానికి యువత తమ వంతు సహకారం అందించడానికి అవకాశం లక్యంగా 'మేరా యువ భారత్ (MY భారత్)' అమలు జరుగుతుంది. 'ఫిజిటల్ ప్లాట్‌ఫారమ్' (భౌతిక + డిజిటల్) గా పనిచేసే 'మేరా యువ భారత్ (MY భారత్)' డిజిటల్‌గా అనుసంధానం కావడానికి యువతకు అవకాశం కల్పిస్తుంది.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఉన్న యువత MY భారత్ పోర్టల్ ( https://www.mybharat.gov.in/ )లో నమోదు చేసుకుని . పోర్టల్‌లో అందుబాటులో ఉన్న వివిధ అవకాశాలు, కార్యక్రమాల్లో పాల్గోవచ్చు. . పోర్టల్‌లో యువత నమోదు 18.12.2023 నాటికి 26 లక్షలు దాటింది.
ఫేస్‌బుక్, ఎక్స్ (ట్విట్టర్), యూట్యూబ్, కూ, ఇన్‌స్టాగ్రామ్ వంటి వివిధ సోషల్ మీడియా వేదికలు, యువజన వ్యవహారాల శాఖ పరిధిలో క్షేత్ర స్థాయిలో పనిచేస్తున్న సంస్థలు 'మేరా యువ భారత్ (MY భారత్)' కార్యక్రమానికి ప్రచారం కల్పిస్తున్నాయి.
కేంద్ర యువజన వ్యవహారాలు , క్రీడల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ సోషల్ మీడియా హ్యాండిల్స్ మరియు వాటి లింక్‌లు:
1. ట్విట్టర్
1. https://twitter.com/ YASMinistry
2. https://twitter.com/ mybharatgov
1. ఇన్స్టాగ్రామ్
1. https://www.instagram.com/ yasministryindia/
2. https://www.instagram.com/ mybharatgov/
1. పేస్ బుక్
1. https://www.facebook.com/ yasministry
2. https://www.facebook.com/ mybharatgov/
1. యు ట్యూబ్
1. https://www.youtube.com/@ yasministry
2. https://www.youtube.com/@ mybharatgov
1. కూ
https://www.kooapp.com/ profile/YASMinistry
1. లింక్డ్ఇన్
https://www.linkedin.com/ company/mybharatgov/