Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Registration of Youth crosses 26 lakhs on Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat) portal
21 DEC 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi launched 'Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat)’ platform for youth of the country on October 31st 2023, at Kartavya Path, New Delhi which is envisioned as a pivotal, technology-driven facilitator for youth development and youth-led development, with the overarching goal of providing equitable opportunities to empower the youth in realizing their aspirations and contributing to the creation of a “Viksit Bharat” (developed India). It is 'Phygital Platform' (physical + digital) comprising physical activity along with an opportunity to connect digitally.
Youth across the country can register on the MY Bharat portal (https://www.mybharat.gov.in/ ) and signup for various opportunities and events available on the portal. Registration of youth on the portal has crossed 26 Lakhs as on 18.12.2023.
Publicity of the platform has been carried out through various social media platforms like Facebook, X (Twitter), YouTube, koo, Instagram and through the field functionaries under the Department of Youth Affairs.
Social Media Handles of Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports & MY Bharat and its links:
1. Twitter
1. https://twitter.com/YASMinistry
2. https://twitter.com/mybharatgov
1. Instagram
1. https://www.instagram.com/yasministryindia/
2. https://www.instagram.com/mybharatgov/
1. Facebook
1. https://www.facebook.com/yasministry
2. https://www.facebook.com/mybharatgov/
1. YouTube
1. https://www.youtube.com/@yasministry
2. https://www.youtube.com/@mybharatgov
1. Koo
https://www.kooapp.com/profile/YASMinistry
1. LinkedIn
https://www.linkedin.com/company/mybharatgov/

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
میرا یووا بھارت (مائی بھارت) پورٹل پر نوجوانوں کا رجسٹریشن 26 لاکھ سے تجاوز کر گیا
21 DEC 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 31 اکتوبر 2023 کو کرتویہ پتھ، نئی دہلی میں ملک کے نوجوانوں کے لیے ’میرا یووا بھارت (مائی بھارت)‘ پلیٹ فارم لانچ کیا جس کا تصور نوجوانوں کی ترقی اور نوجوانوں کے لیے ایک اہم، ٹیکنالوجی پر مبنی سہولت کار کے طور پر کیا گیا ہے۔ ترقی کی قیادت کی، نوجوانوں کو ان کی امنگوں کا ادراک کرنے اور ایک ’’وکِست بھارت’’ (ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان) کی تخلیق میں تعاون کرنے کے لیے مساوی مواقع فراہم کرنے کے اہم ہدف کے ساتھ۔ یہ ’فجیٹل پلیٹ فارم‘ (فزیکل + ڈیجیٹل) ہے جس میں جسمانی سرگرمی کے ساتھ ساتھ ڈیجیٹل طور پر جڑنے کا موقع بھی شامل ہے۔
ملک بھر کے نوجوان مائی بھارت پورٹل (https://www.mybharat.gov.in/ ) پر رجسٹریشن کرسکتے ہیں اور پورٹل پر دستیاب مختلف مواقع اور واقعات کے لیے سائن اپ کر سکتے ہیں۔ 18.12.2023 تک پورٹل پر نوجوانوں کا اندراج 26 لاکھ سے تجاوز کر گیا ہے۔
اس پلیٹ فارم کی تشہیر مختلف سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارمز جیسے فیس بک، ایکس (ٹویٹر)، یوٹیوب، کو، انسٹاگرام اور نوجوانوں کے امور کے محکمہ کے تحت فیلڈ افسران کے توسط سے کیا گیا ہے۔
نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کی وزارت اور مائی بھارت کے سوشل میڈیا ہینڈل اور اس کے لنک:
1. ٹوئٹر
1. https://twitter.com/YASMinistry
2. https://twitter.com/mybharatgov
1. انسٹا گرام
1. https://www.instagram.com/yasministryindia/
2. https://www.instagram.com/mybharatgov/
1. فیس بک
1. https://www.facebook.com/yasministry
2. https://www.facebook.com/mybharatgov/
1. یو ٹیوب
1. https://www.youtube.com/@yasministry
2. https://www.youtube.com/@mybharatgov
1. کو
https://www.kooapp.com/profile/YASMinistry
1. لنکڈ ان
https://www.linkedin.com/company/mybharatgov/