Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Udyam Sakhi Portal provides information for making women entrepreneurs self-reliant
21 DEC 2023 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
The details of number of women benefited from Udyam Sakhi Portal in the State of Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu and Andaman & Nicobar Islands, is as under:
S. No.
State
No. of Beneficiaries
Maharashtra
580
Tamil Nadu
553
Andaman and Nicobar
3
Total
1136
The Udyam Sakhi Portal provides information on various financial schemes, policies & programmes and the supporting institutions functioning under the administrative control of the Ministry of MSME to make women entrepreneurs self-reliant.
The Udyam Sakhi portal provides the following services to women:
1. Financial Schemes of Ministry of MSME and other central Ministries/Departments such as PMEGP; CGTMSE; MUDRA; TReDS etc.
2. Policies and Programmes of Ministry of MSME & other Central Ministries.
3. Information about preparation of Business plan.
4. Details of Nodal offices / supporting organisations of the Ministry of MSME in the respective States/UTs.
1. Information about exhibitions, trade fairs & international events organised by the Ministry of MSME.
The total number of beneficiaries in State of Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu and Andaman & Nicobar Islands are as under:
1. Maharashtra : 580 Nos.
2. Tamil Nadu : 553 Nos.
3. Andaman & Nicobar Islands : 3 Nos.
An expenditure of Rs. 43.52 lakhs was incurred for development of Udyam Sakhi Portal, developed by the Institute for Design of Electrical Measuring Instruments (IDEMI), an organization under Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MoMSME).
The details of the women beneficiaries benefited through Udyam Sakhi Portal belonging to Scheduled Castes, Other Backward Classes and Scheduled Tribes and General Category persons in Maharashtra and Tamil Nadu, is as under:-
S. No.
State
SC
OBC
ST
GEN
Total
Maharashtra
152
71
3
354
580
Tamil Nadu
42
511
0
0
553
The Udyam Sakhi Portal helps in disseminating information on Government’s schemes, policies and activities to women entrepreneurs, thus helping in women empowerment.
The Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME) implements various schemes for promotion and development of MSMEs, including women-owned MSMEs namely Mahila Coir Yojana under Coir Vikas Yojana, Prime Minister’s Employment Generation Programme (PMEGP), Micro and Small Enterprises Cluster Development Programme (MSE-CDP), Tool Rooms & Technology Centres, Scheme of Fund for Regeneration of Traditional Industries (SFURTI), Procurement and Marketing Support Scheme, Entrepreneurship and Skill Development Programme (ESDP), Credit Linked Capital Subsidy and Technology Upgradation Scheme (CLCS-TUS) etc.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma in a written reply to the Lok Sabha today.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
اُدیم سکھی پورٹل خواتین کاروباریوں کو خود کفیل بنانے کے لیے معلومات فراہم کرتا ہے
21 DEC 2023 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
ریاست مہاراشٹر، تمل ناڈو اور انڈومان و نکوبار جزائر میں ادیم سکھی پورٹل سے مستفید ہونے والی خواتین کی تعداد کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
نمبر شمار
ریاست
مستفید ہونے والوں کی تعداد
مہاراشٹر
580
تمل ناڈو
553
انڈومان و نکوبار
3
میزان
1136
ادیم سکھی پورٹل مختلف مالیاتی اسکیموں، پالیسیوں اور پروگراموں نیز ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت کے انتظامی کنٹرول میں کام کرنے والے معاون اداروں کے بارے میں معلومات فراہم کرتا ہے تاکہ خواتین کاروباریوں کو خود کفیل بنایا جا سکے۔
ادیم سکھی پورٹل خواتین کو درج ذیل خدمات فراہم کرتا ہے:
1. ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت اور دیگر مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں جیسے پی ایم ای جی پی کی مالی اسکیمیں؛ سی جی ٹی ایم ایس ای ؛ مدرا؛ ٹی آر ای ڈی ایس وغیرہ کی مالی اسکیمیں ۔
2. ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت اور دیگر مرکزی وزارتوں / محکموں کی پالیسیاں اور پروگرام۔
3. بزنس پلان کی تیاری کے بارے میں معلومات۔
4. متعلقہ ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت کے نوڈل دفاتر/ معاون تنظیموں کی تفصیلات۔
5. ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت کے ذریعہ منعقد ہونے والی نمائشوں، تجارتی میلوں اور بین الاقوامی تقریبات کے بارے میں معلومات۔
ریاست مہاراشٹر، تمل ناڈو اور انڈومان و نکوبار جزائر میں استفادہ کنندگان کی کل تعداد درج ذیل ہے:
مہاراشٹر: 580
تمل ناڈو : 553
انڈومان و نکوبار جزائر: 3
ادیم سکھی پورٹل کی ترقی کے لیے 43.52 لاکھ روپے خرچ کئے گئے ۔ اسے انسٹی ٹیوٹ فار ڈیزائن آف الیکٹریکل میژرنگ انسٹرومنٹس ( آئی ڈی ای ایم آئی ) نے تیار کیا ہے، جو بہت چھوٹی ، چھوٹی اور اوسط درجے کی کمپنیوں کی وزارت ( ایم او ایم ایس ایم ای )کا ایک ماتحت ادارہ ہے۔
مہاراشٹر اور تمل ناڈو میں درج فہرست ذاتوں، دیگر پسماندہ طبقات اور درج فہرست قبائل اور عام زمرے کے افراد سے تعلق رکھنے والے ادیم سکھی پورٹل کے ذریعے مستفید ہونے والی خواتین کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:-
نمبر شمار
ریاست
ایس سی
او بی سی
ایس ٹی
جنرل
میزان
1
مہاراشٹر
152
71
3
354
580
2
تمل ناڈو
42
511
0
0
553
ادیم سکھی پورٹل خواتین کاروباریوں کو حکومت کی اسکیموں، پالیسیوں اور سرگرمیوں کے بارے میں معلومات فراہم کرنے میں مدد کرتا ہے، اس طرح سے خواتین کو بااختیار بنانے میں مدد ملتی ہے۔
جو بہت چھوٹی ، چھوٹی اور اوسط درجے کی کمپنیوں کی وزارت ( ایم او ایم ایس ایم ای ) ، ایم ایس ایم ایز کے فروغ اور ترقی کے لیے مختلف اسکیمیں نافذ کرتی ہے، جن میں خواتین کی ملکیت والی ایم ایس ایم ایز یعنی کوئر وکاس یوجنا کے تحت مہیلا کوئر یوجنا، وزیر اعظم کے روزگار پیدا کرنے کے پروگرام (پی ایم ای جی پی )، مائیکرو اور اسمال انٹرپرائزز کلسٹر ترقیاتی پروگرام (ایم ایس ای – سی ڈی پی )، ٹول رومز اور ٹیکنالوجی سینٹرز، اسکیم آف فنڈ جنریشن آف ٹریڈیشنل انڈسٹریز ( ایس ایف یو آر ٹی آئی ) ، پروکیورمنٹ اور مارکیٹنگ سپورٹ اسکیم، انٹرپرینیورشپ اینڈ اسکل ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام ( ای ایس ڈی پی ) ، کریڈٹ لنکڈ کیپٹل سبسڈی اینڈ ٹیکنالوجی اپ گریڈیشن اسکیم (سی ایل سی ایس – ٹی یو ایس ) وغیرہ شامل ہیں ۔
یہ اطلاع بہت چھوٹی ، چھوٹی اور اوسط درجے کی کمپنیوں کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت جناب بھانو پرتاپ سنگھ ورما نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔