وزارتِ تعلیم
کاشی تمل سنگم فیز II کا تمل اساتذہ کا گروپ وارانسی پہنچا
19 DEC 2023 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
کاشی تمل سنگم مرحلہ دوئم کے تمل وفد کی دوسری کھیپ جس میں اساتذہ شامل ہیں (مقدس ندی یمنا کے نام سے منسوب) آج وارانسی پہنچا اور اسٹیشن پر وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)، اسٹامپ اور کورٹ فیس، رجسٹریشن جناب رویندر جیسوال نے ان کا پرتپاک استقبال کیا۔
بی ایچ یو کی طرف سے 20 دسمبر کو نمو گھاٹ پر ایک تعلیمی تبادلہ پروگرام کا بھی منصوبہ بنایا گیا ہے جہاں بی ایچ یو کے اساتذہ اور جنوب سے ان کے ہم منصب بامعنی مباحثہ میں حصہ لیں گے۔
شہر میں اپنے قیام کے دوران، گروپ کو تمل ناڈو اور اتر پردیش دونوں کے فن اور ثقافت کی جھلک ملے گی۔ وہ وارانسی میں کاشی وشوناتھ مندر، کال بھیرو مندر، ہنومان گھاٹ وغیرہ جائیں گے اور سارناتھ، پریاگ راج اور ایودھیا جائیں گے۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-2676

Ministry of Education
Tamil teachers group of Kashi Tamil Sangamam Phase II reaches Varanasi
19 DEC 2023 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
The second batch of the Tamil delegation of Kashi Tamil Sangamam II comprising teachers (named after the sacred river Yamuna) reached Varanasi today and was warmly greeted at the station by the Minister of State (Independent Charge), Stamp and Court Fee, Registration Shri Ravindra Jaiswal.
An academic exchange programme has also been planned by the BHU at Namo Ghat on 20th December where teachers from BHU and their counterparts from the South will participate in meaningful discussions.
During their stay in the city, the group will get a glimpse of the art and culture of both Tamil Nadu and Uttar Pradesh. They will visit Kashi Vishwanath temple, Kaal Bhairav temple, Hanuman Ghat, etc. in Varanasi and will visit Sarnath, Prayagraj and Ayodhya.