کوئلے کی وزارت
کوئلے کی وزارت اور سی پی ایس ای کی جی ای ایم سرکاری خرید 10 دسمبر 2023 کو 34524 کروڑ روپے پہنچی، جو ہدف سے زیادہ ہے
کول انڈیا لمیٹڈ اور معاون کمپنیاں جی ای ایم سرکاری خرید میں سب سے آگے ہیں
14 DEC 2023 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
کوئلے کی وزارت نے اپنی پبلک سیکٹر انڈرٹیکنگ (پی ایس یو) کے ساتھ، مالی سال 24-2023 کے لیے سرکار کے ای-مارکیٹ پلیس (جی ای ایم) کے ذریعے سرکاری خرید میں شاندار کارکردگیوں کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے۔ مقررہ اہداف کو پار کرکے، کوئلے کی وزارت نے سرکاری خرید میں بہتر اور شفاف طور طریقوں کے لیے عزم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
10 دسمبر، 2023 کو رواں مالی سال 24-2023 کے دوران وزارت اور اس کے سی پی ایس ای کے دریعے جی ای ایم کی آخری سرکاری خرید 34524 کروڑ روپے تک پہنچ گئی ہے، جو قابل ذکر 162 فیصد حصولیابی کی شرح کے ساتھ 21325 کروڑ روپے کے ہدف سے زیادہ ہے۔
جی ای ایم اہلکاروں نے مطلع کیا ہے کہ کول انڈیا لمیٹڈ اور اس کی معاون کمپنیاں جی ای ایم سرکاری خرید میں ملک کے سبھی سی پی ایس ای میں سب سے آگے ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ، کوئلے کی وزارت فی الوقت سبھی مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کے درمیان جی ای ایم کے توسط سے مجموعی خرید میں دوسرے مقام پر ہے۔ امید ہے کہ اس مالی سال کے آخر تک، کوئلے کی وزارت کل ملا کر پہلے مقام پر ہوگی۔
یہ کامیابی خریداری کے طریقہ کار کو منظم کرنے، ڈیجیٹل حل کو اپنانے اور ملک کی اقتصادی ترقی میں تعاون فراہم کرنے کے تئیں وزارت کے جذبے کو ظاہر کرتی ہے۔ کوئلے کی وزارت بہتر نظم و نسق میں معیار قائم کر رہا ہے اور اس نے خود کو سرکاری شعبے کے اندر خریداری کے طور طریقوں میں ایک سرکردہ محکمہ کے طور پر ثابت کیا ہے۔

Ministry of Coal
Exceeding Target, Coal Ministry & CPSE’s GeM Procurement Touches Rs.34524 Crore as on 10th December 2023
Coal India Ltd & Subsidiaries leading in GeM Procurement
14 DEC 2023 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal, along with its Public Sector Undertakings (PSUs), has demonstrated outstanding achievements in procurement through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) for the fiscal 2023-24. By surpassing set targets, the Ministry of Coal demonstrates a commitment to efficient and transparent procurement practices.
As on December 10, 2023, in the current Fiscal 2023-24, GeM's provisional procurement by the Ministry and its CPSEs has reached Rs. 34,524 crore, exceeding the target of Rs. 21,325 crore with a remarkable 162% achievement rate.
GeM authorities have informed that Coal India Ltd and its subsidiaries are leading among all CPSEs of the country in GeM procurement. Also, Ministry of Coal is presently at second position in overall procurement through GeM among all Central Ministries/Departments. It is expected that by end of this financial year, Ministry of Coal will be overall at 1st position.
This accomplishment reflects the Ministry's dedication to streamlining procurement processes, embracing digital solutions and contributing to the nation's economic growth. The Ministry of Coal continues to set benchmarks in efficient governance, establishing itself as a leader in procurement practices within the government sector.