நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம், மத்திய அரசு பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களின் அரசு மின் சந்தை கொள்முதல் இலக்கைத் தாண்டி 2023 டிசம்பர் 10 நிலவரப்படி ரூ.34524 கோடியைக் கடந்தது
14 DEC 2023 4:33PM by PIB Chennai
நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம், அதன் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களுடன் (பி.எஸ்.யு) 2023-24 நிதியாண்டில் அரசு மின் சந்தை (ஜி.இ.எம்) மூலம் கொள்முதலில் சிறந்த சாதனைகளை நிரூபித்துள்ளது.
2023 டிசம்பர் 10, நிலவரப்படி, நடப்பு 2023-24 நிதியாண்டில், அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் அதன் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களால் ஜிஇஎம் இன் தற்காலிக கொள்முதல் ரூ.34,524 கோடியை எட்டியுள்ளது, இது குறிப்பிடத்தக்க 162% சாதனை விகிதத்துடன் ரூ.21,325 கோடி இலக்கை கடந்துள்ளது.
ஜிஇஎம் கொள்முதலில் இந்திய நிலக்கரி நிறுவனம் மற்றும் அதன் துணை நிறுவனங்கள் நாட்டின் அனைத்து பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களிலும் முன்னணியில் இருப்பதாக ஜிஇஎம் அதிகாரிகள் தெரிவித்துள்ளனர். மேலும், அனைத்து மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகளில் ஜி.இ.எம் மூலம் ஒட்டுமொத்தக் கொள்முதலில் நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம் தற்போது இரண்டாவது இடத்தில் உள்ளது. இந்த நிதியாண்டின் இறுதிக்குள், நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம் ஒட்டுமொத்தமாக முதலாவது இடத்தில் இருக்கும் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.

Ministry of Coal
Exceeding Target, Coal Ministry & CPSE’s GeM Procurement Touches Rs.34524 Crore as on 10th December 2023
Coal India Ltd & Subsidiaries leading in GeM Procurement
14 DEC 2023 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal, along with its Public Sector Undertakings (PSUs), has demonstrated outstanding achievements in procurement through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) for the fiscal 2023-24. By surpassing set targets, the Ministry of Coal demonstrates a commitment to efficient and transparent procurement practices.
As on December 10, 2023, in the current Fiscal 2023-24, GeM's provisional procurement by the Ministry and its CPSEs has reached Rs. 34,524 crore, exceeding the target of Rs. 21,325 crore with a remarkable 162% achievement rate.
GeM authorities have informed that Coal India Ltd and its subsidiaries are leading among all CPSEs of the country in GeM procurement. Also, Ministry of Coal is presently at second position in overall procurement through GeM among all Central Ministries/Departments. It is expected that by end of this financial year, Ministry of Coal will be overall at 1st position.
This accomplishment reflects the Ministry's dedication to streamlining procurement processes, embracing digital solutions and contributing to the nation's economic growth. The Ministry of Coal continues to set benchmarks in efficient governance, establishing itself as a leader in procurement practices within the government sector.