सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
सूक्ष्म और लघु उद्यमों के लिए क्रेडिट गारंटी फंड ट्रस्ट (सीजीटीएमएसई) ने सूक्ष्म और लघु उद्यमों के लिए 5 लाख करोड़ रुपये से अधिक की गारंटी को मंजूरी दी और विस्तारित किया
14 DEC 2023 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
सूक्ष्म और लघु उद्यमों के लिए क्रेडिट गारंटी फंड ट्रस्ट (सीजीटीएमएसई) सदस्य ऋण संस्थानों (एमएलआई) द्वारा सूक्ष्म और लघु उद्यमों (एमएसई) को बिना जमानत और तीसरे पक्ष की गारंटी के बिना दिए गए ऋण के लिए गारंटी प्रदान करता है। वर्ष 2000 में स्थापना के बाद से 30.11.2023 तक, सीजीटीएमएसई ने सूक्ष्म और लघु उद्यमों के लिए क्रेडिट गारंटी योजना के अंतर्गत 5,33,587 करोड़ रुपये की राशि की स्वीकृति और विस्तारित गारंटी 79,53,694 सूक्ष्म और लघु उद्यमों को दी है। राज्य-वार ब्यौरा संलग्न है ।
Annexure
Cumulative Guarantees Approved since inception till 30.11.2023
Sr. No.
States / UTs
No.
Amt. (₹ Crore)
1
Andaman & Nicobar
4,673
374
2
Andhra Pradesh
6,79,122
15,036
3
Arunachal Pradesh
10,580
822
4
Assam
1,96,952
11,324
5
Bihar
3,29,852
19,330
6
Chandigarh
22,226
1,843
7
Chhattisgarh
1,13,206
7,944
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu
3,992
789
9
Delhi
1,48,172
21,663
10
Goa
31,736
2,393
11
Gujarat
3,69,485
42,162
12
Haryana
1,71,742
19,457
13
Himachal Pradesh
1,07,618
7,130
14
Jammu & Kashmir
2,48,555
7,809
15
Jharkhand
2,10,976
16,647
16
Karnataka
5,57,986
43,120
17
Kerala
4,21,340
15,536
18
Ladakh
1,270
141
19
Lakshadweep
548
17
20
Madhya Pradesh
4,02,213
25,364
21
Maharashtra
6,33,179
62,807
22
Manipur
14,892
710
23
Meghalaya
14,936
967
24
Mizoram
8,394
454
25
Nagaland
15,406
853
26
Odisha
3,06,668
17,924
27
Puducherry
12,509
686
28
Punjab
2,45,050
18,246
29
Rajasthan
3,54,015
22,658
30
Sikkim
5,169
309
31
Tamilnadu
6,67,115
42,270
32
Telangana
2,19,344
17,167
33
Tripura
24,495
1,060
34
Uttar Pradesh
8,89,678
52,998
35
Uttarakhand
1,08,503
6,361
36
West Bengal
4,02,097
29,218
Total
79,53,694
5,33,587
यह जानकारी आज लोकसभा में सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम राज्य मंत्री श्री भानु प्रताप सिंह वर्मा ने एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Credit Guarantee Fund Trust for Micro and Small Enterprises (CGTMSE) approved and extended guarantees of more than Rs 5 lakh crore for Micro and Small Enterprises
14 DEC 2023 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Credit Guarantee Fund Trust for Micro and Small Enterprises (CGTMSE) provides guarantee for the credit extended by Member Lending Institutions (MLIs) to Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs), without collateral and third-party guarantee. Since inception in 2000 till 30.11.2023, CGTMSE has approved and extended guarantees to 79,53,694 Micro and Small Enterprises amounting to Rs 5,33,587 crore under Credit Guarantee Scheme for Micro and Small Enterprises. The State-wise details are annexed.
Annexure
Cumulative Guarantees Approved since inception till 30.11.2023
Sr. No.
States / UTs
No.
Amt. (₹ Crore)
1
Andaman & Nicobar
4,673
374
2
Andhra Pradesh
6,79,122
15,036
3
Arunachal Pradesh
10,580
822
4
Assam
1,96,952
11,324
5
Bihar
3,29,852
19,330
6
Chandigarh
22,226
1,843
7
Chhattisgarh
1,13,206
7,944
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu
3,992
789
9
Delhi
1,48,172
21,663
10
Goa
31,736
2,393
11
Gujarat
3,69,485
42,162
12
Haryana
1,71,742
19,457
13
Himachal Pradesh
1,07,618
7,130
14
Jammu & Kashmir
2,48,555
7,809
15
Jharkhand
2,10,976
16,647
16
Karnataka
5,57,986
43,120
17
Kerala
4,21,340
15,536
18
Ladakh
1,270
141
19
Lakshadweep
548
17
20
Madhya Pradesh
4,02,213
25,364
21
Maharashtra
6,33,179
62,807
22
Manipur
14,892
710
23
Meghalaya
14,936
967
24
Mizoram
8,394
454
25
Nagaland
15,406
853
26
Odisha
3,06,668
17,924
27
Puducherry
12,509
686
28
Punjab
2,45,050
18,246
29
Rajasthan
3,54,015
22,658
30
Sikkim
5,169
309
31
Tamilnadu
6,67,115
42,270
32
Telangana
2,19,344
17,167
33
Tripura
24,495
1,060
34
Uttar Pradesh
8,89,678
52,998
35
Uttarakhand
1,08,503
6,361
36
West Bengal
4,02,097
29,218
Total
79,53,694
5,33,587
This information was given by the Minister of State for Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma in a written reply to the Lok Sabha today.