Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Credit Guarantee Fund Trust for Micro and Small Enterprises (CGTMSE) approved and extended guarantees of more than Rs 5 lakh crore for Micro and Small Enterprises
14 DEC 2023 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Credit Guarantee Fund Trust for Micro and Small Enterprises (CGTMSE) provides guarantee for the credit extended by Member Lending Institutions (MLIs) to Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs), without collateral and third-party guarantee. Since inception in 2000 till 30.11.2023, CGTMSE has approved and extended guarantees to 79,53,694 Micro and Small Enterprises amounting to Rs 5,33,587 crore under Credit Guarantee Scheme for Micro and Small Enterprises. The State-wise details are annexed.
Annexure
Cumulative Guarantees Approved since inception till 30.11.2023
Sr. No.
States / UTs
No.
Amt. (₹ Crore)
1
Andaman & Nicobar
4,673
374
2
Andhra Pradesh
6,79,122
15,036
3
Arunachal Pradesh
10,580
822
4
Assam
1,96,952
11,324
5
Bihar
3,29,852
19,330
6
Chandigarh
22,226
1,843
7
Chhattisgarh
1,13,206
7,944
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu
3,992
789
9
Delhi
1,48,172
21,663
10
Goa
31,736
2,393
11
Gujarat
3,69,485
42,162
12
Haryana
1,71,742
19,457
13
Himachal Pradesh
1,07,618
7,130
14
Jammu & Kashmir
2,48,555
7,809
15
Jharkhand
2,10,976
16,647
16
Karnataka
5,57,986
43,120
17
Kerala
4,21,340
15,536
18
Ladakh
1,270
141
19
Lakshadweep
548
17
20
Madhya Pradesh
4,02,213
25,364
21
Maharashtra
6,33,179
62,807
22
Manipur
14,892
710
23
Meghalaya
14,936
967
24
Mizoram
8,394
454
25
Nagaland
15,406
853
26
Odisha
3,06,668
17,924
27
Puducherry
12,509
686
28
Punjab
2,45,050
18,246
29
Rajasthan
3,54,015
22,658
30
Sikkim
5,169
309
31
Tamilnadu
6,67,115
42,270
32
Telangana
2,19,344
17,167
33
Tripura
24,495
1,060
34
Uttar Pradesh
8,89,678
52,998
35
Uttarakhand
1,08,503
6,361
36
West Bengal
4,02,097
29,218
Total
79,53,694
5,33,587
This information was given by the Minister of State for Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma in a written reply to the Lok Sabha today.

ਮਾਈਕਰੋ , ਸਮਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਮੀਡੀਅਮ ਉੱਦਮ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸੂਖਮ ਅਤੇ ਛੋਟੇ ਉਦਯੋਗਾਂ ਲਈ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ ਗਾਰੰਟੀ ਫੰਡ ਟਰੱਸਟ (ਸੀਜੀਟੀਐੱਮਐੱਸਈ) ਨੇ ਸੂਖਮ ਅਤੇ ਛੋਟੇ ਉਦਯੋਗਾਂ ਲਈ 5 ਲੱਖ ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦੀਆਂ ਗਾਰੰਟੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਵਾਧਾ ਕੀਤਾ
14 DEC 2023 2:47PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸੂਖਮ ਅਤੇ ਛੋਟੇ ਉਦਯੋਗਾਂ ਲਈ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ ਗਾਰੰਟੀ ਫੰਡ ਟਰੱਸਟ (ਸੀਜੀਟੀਐੱਮਐੱਸਈ) ਮੈਂਬਰ ਲੈਂਡਿੰਗ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ (ਐੱਮਐੱਲਆਈ) ਵਲੋਂ ਸੂਖਮ ਅਤੇ ਛੋਟੇ ਉਦਯੋਗਾਂ (ਐੱਮਐੱਸਈ) ਨੂੰ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਕਰਜੇ ਲਈ ਬਿਨਾਂ ਕਿਸੇ ਜਮਾਨਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਤੀਜੀ-ਧਿਰ ਦੀ ਗਰੰਟੀ ਦੇ ਗਰੰਟੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ। 2000 ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ 30.11.2023 ਤੱਕ, ਸੀਜੀਟੀਐੱਮਐੱਸਈ ਨੇ ਸੂਖਮ ਅਤੇ ਛੋਟੇ ਉਦਯੋਗਾਂ ਲਈ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ ਗਾਰੰਟੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ 79,53,694 ਸੂਖਮ ਅਤੇ ਛੋਟੇ ਉਦਯੋਗਾਂ ਨੂੰ 5,33,587 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਗਾਰੰਟੀ ਨੂੰ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਵਾਧਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਰਾਜ-ਵਾਰ ਵੇਰਵੇ ਨੱਥੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਅਨੁਬੰਧ
ਸੰਚਤ ਗਾਰੰਟੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ 30.11.2023 ਤੱਕ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
ਲੜੀ ਨੰ.
ਰਾਜ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
ਗਿਣਤੀ
ਰਕਮ (₹ ਕਰੋੜ)
1
ਅੰਡਮਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਕੋਬਾਰ
4,673
374
2
ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
6,79,122
15,036
3
ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
10,580
822
4
ਅਸਮ
1,96,952
11,324
5
ਬਿਹਾਰ
3,29,852
19,330
6
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ
22,226
1,843
7
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ
1,13,206
7,944
8
ਦਾਦਰਾ ਤੇ ਨਗਰ ਹਵੇਲੀ ਅਤੇ ਦਮਨ ਤੇ ਦੀਉ
3,992
789
9
ਦਿੱਲੀ
1,48,172
21,663
10
ਗੋਆ
31,736
2,393
11
ਗੁਜਰਾਤ
3,69,485
42,162
12
ਹਰਿਆਣਾ
1,71,742
19,457
13
ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
1,07,618
7,130
14
ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ
2,48,555
7,809
15
ਝਾਰਖੰਡ
2,10,976
16,647
16
ਕਰਨਾਟਕ
5,57,986
43,120
17
ਕੇਰਲ
4,21,340
15,536
18
ਲੱਦਾਖ
1,270
141
19
ਲਕਸ਼ਦੀਪ
548
17
20
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
4,02,213
25,364
21
ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ
6,33,179
62,807
22
ਮਣੀਪੁਰ
14,892
710
23
ਮੇਘਾਲਿਆ
14,936
967
24
ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ
8,394
454
25
ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ
15,406
853
26
ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ
3,06,668
17,924
27
ਪੁਡੁਚੇਰੀ
12,509
686
28
ਪੰਜਾਬ
2,45,050
18,246
29
ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ
3,54,015
22,658
30
ਸਿੱਕਮ
5,169
309
31
ਤਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ
6,67,115
42,270
32
ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ
2,19,344
17,167
33
ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ
24,495
1,060
34
ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
8,89,678
52,998
35
ਉਤਰਾਖੰਡ
1,08,503
6,361
36
ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ
4,02,097
29,218
ਕੁੱਲ
79,53,694
5,33,587
ਇਹ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਸੂਖਮ, ਲਘੂ ਅਤੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਭਾਨੂ ਪ੍ਰਤਾਪ ਸਿੰਘ ਵਰਮਾ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਤੀ।