உள்நாட்டு விமானப் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம்
நாட்டில் ட்ரோன் உற்பத்தி மற்றும் செயல்பாடுகளை எளிதாக்குவதற்காக மேற்கொள்ளப்படும் சீர்திருத்த நடவடிக்கைகள்
14 DEC 2023 1:36PM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் ட்ரோன் உற்பத்தி மற்றும் செயல்பாடுகளை எளிதாக்க மத்திய அரசு தொடர்ச்சியான சீர்திருத்த நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது, அவற்றில் சில பின்வருமாறு:
(i) தாராளமயமாக்கப்பட்ட ட்ரோன் விதிகள், 2021 ஆகஸ்ட் 25, அன்று அறிவிக்கப்பட்டது.
(ii) ட்ரோன் வான்வெளி வரைபடம் 2021, செப்டம்பர் 24 அன்று வெளியிடப்பட்டது, இது இந்திய வான்வெளியில் கிட்டத்தட்ட 90% 400 அடி வரை பறக்கும் ட்ரோன்களுக்கான பச்சை மண்டலமாக உள்ளது.
(iii) ட்ரோன்கள் மற்றும் அதன் உபகரணங்களுக்கான உற்பத்தியுடன் கூடிய ஊக்கத்தொகை திட்டம் 2021 செப்டம்பர் 30 அன்று அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
(iv) ஆளில்லா விமானப்போக்குவரத்து மேலாண்மை கொள்கை கட்டமைப்பு 2021 அக்டோபர் 24 அன்று வெளியிடப்பட்டது.
(v) வேளாண் பணிகளுக்கு ட்ரோன் வாங்குவதற்கான நிதி மானியத் திட்டத்தை மத்திய வேளாண் அமைச்சகம் 2022 ஜனவரி 22 அன்று அறிவித்தது.
(vi) ட்ரோன் விதிகள், 2021-ன் கீழ் அனைத்து விண்ணப்ப படிவங்களும் 2022 ஜனவரி 26 அன்று டிஜிட்டல் ஸ்கை தளத்தில் ஆன்லைனில் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
(vii) ட்ரோன் சான்றிதழ் திட்டம் 2022 ஜனவரி 26 அன்று அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
(viii) 2022 பிப்ரவரி 1-ம் தேதி மத்திய பட்ஜெட்டின் ஒரு பகுதியாக ட்ரோன் புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்களை ஆதரிப்பதற்கும், ட்ரோனை சேவையாக ஊக்குவிப்பதற்கும் 'ட்ரோன் சக்தி' திட்டம் அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
(ix) வெளிநாட்டு ட்ரோன்களை இறக்குமதி செய்வதை தடை செய்தும், ட்ரோன் உதிரிபாகங்களை இறக்குமதி செய்வதை விடுவிக்கவும் 2022 பிப்ரவரி 9 ஆம் தேதி ட்ரோன் இறக்குமதி கொள்கை அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
சிவில் விமானப் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகத்தின் இணை அமைச்சர் திரு வி.கே.சிங் இன்று மக்களவையில் ஒரு கேள்விக்கு எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் இந்த தகவலைத் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1986162

Ministry of Civil Aviation
REFORM MEASURES UNDERTAKEN TO FACILITATE DRONE MANUFACTURING AND OPERATIONS IN THE COUNTRY
NEARLY 90% OF INDIAN AIRSPACE OPENED UP AS A GREEN ZONE FOR DRONE FLYING UP TO 400 FEET.
14 DEC 2023 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Central Government has undertaken a series of reform measures to facilitate drone manufacturing and operations in the country, some of these are as follows:
(i)Liberalised Drone Rules, 2021 have been notified on 25th August 2021.
(ii)Drone Airspace Map has been published on 24th September 2021, opening up nearly 90% of Indian airspace as a green zone for drone flying up to 400 feet.
(iii)Production Linked Incentive (PLI) scheme for drones and drone components has been notified on 30th September 2021.
(iv)UAS Traffic Management (UTM) Policy Framework has been published on 24th October 2021.
(v) Monetary grant programme for purchase of agricultural drones was announced by the Union Agriculture Ministry on 22nd January 2022.
(vi)All application forms under Drone Rules, 2021 have been made online on the Digital Sky Platform on 26th January 2022.
(vii)Drone Certification Scheme has been notified on 26th January 2022.
(viii)Mission 'Drone Shakti' has been announced for supporting drone start-ups and promoting Drone-as-a Service (DrAAS) as part of Union Budget on 1st February 2022.
(ix)Drone Import policy has been notified on 9th February 2022, banning import of foreign drones and freeing up import of drone components.
(x)Drone (Amendment) Rules, 2022 has been notified on 11th February 2022, abolishing the requirement of drone pilot license. Now a remote pilot certificate is issued by a DGCA-authorised Remote Pilot Training Organisation (RPTO) which is adequate for the remote pilot to operate drones.
(xi)Drone (Amendment) Rules, 2023 have been notified on 27th September 2023, providing an alternative arrangement in case of non-availability of Indian Passport with the applicant, for issuance of Remote Pilot Certificate (RPC). Now, government issued proof of identity and government issued proof of address such as Voter's ID card, Ration card or driving license shall be adequate for issuance of RPC.
This information was given by the Minister of State in the Ministry of Civil Aviation Gen. (Dr) V. K. Singh (Retd) in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.