عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ جموں و کشمیر کے اودھم پور ضلع نے مرکزی حکومت کے ذریعہ شروع کی گئی تمام زرعی اور صحت سے فائدہ اٹھانے والی اسکیموں میں زیادہ سے زیادہ کامیابی حاصل کی ہے
10 DEC 2023 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
جموں و کشمیر کے اودھم پور ضلع نے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں مرکزی حکومت کے ذریعہ شروع کی گئی تمام زرعی اور صحت سے فائدہ اٹھانے والی اسکیموں میں زیادہ سے زیادہ کامیابی حاصل کی ہے۔
اپنے لوک سبھا حلقہ اودھم پور-کٹھوعہ-ڈوڈا میں مختلف عوامی فلاحی مرکزی اسکیموں کے نفاذ کا جائزہ لینے کے بعد میڈیا سے بات چیت کرتے ہوئے وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ ضلع اودھم پور ہمیشہ دوسروں سے آگے رہا ہے۔
زرعی شعبے کی مختلف اسکیموں کے بارے میں ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے بتایا کہ ضلع ادھم پور نے 51,035 کسانوں کو 6 ہزارروپے کی سالانہ مدد فراہم کرکے پی ایم کسان یوجنا میں 100 فیصد کامیابی حاصل کی ہے۔ اسی طرح 51,035 کسانوں کو کسان کریڈٹ کارڈ فراہم کرکے 100 فیصد کامیابی حاصل کی گئی ہے۔
وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ جہاں تک سوئل ہیلتھ کارڈ کا تعلق ہے تو انھیں یہ بتاتے ہوئے خوشی ہو رہی ہے کہ یہاں بھی 63880کسانوں کو کارڈ کا فائدہ دے کر 100 فیصد کامیابی حاصل کی گئی ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ پی ایم مان دھن یوجنا نے 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے 10,585 کسانوں کو ماہانہ پنشن فراہم کرکے 100 فیصد کامیابی حاصل کی ہے۔
صحت کے شعبے میں ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے انکشاف کیا کہ آیوشمان بھارت انشورنس کے لیے 431738 مستحقین کو گولڈن کارڈ فراہم کرکے تقریبا 100فیصد کامیابی حاصل کی گئی ہے جو اہل ہدف کا 97.8 فیصد ہے اور جلد ہی 100 فیصد پورا ہونے کی توقع ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے اپنے ہم وطنوں سے کیے گئے وعدوں کو پورا کرنے کے لیے تیزی سے آگے بڑھنے کے لیے اودھم پور کی ضلعی انتظامیہ اور تمام متعلقہ محکموں کی ستائش کی۔ انھوں نے مرکزی فلاحی اسکیموں کے نفاذ کو یقینی بنانے اور مودی کی گارنٹی والی گاڑی کے ساتھ جڑکر ہر پنچایت میں لوگوں تک پہنچنے میں ان کے فعال کردار کے لیے منتخب نمائندوں کی بھی ستائش کی۔
قابل ذکر ہے کہ گزشتہ 3 سے 4 سالوں سے اودھم پور مرکزی پی ایم جی ایس وائی روڈ پروجیکٹوں کے نفاذ میں ملک کے تمام اضلاع میں لگاتار سرفہرست یا چوٹی کے 3 درجوں میں رہا ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ شمالی بھارت کا پہلا دریائی احیاء پروجیکٹ ’دیویکا‘ افتتاح کے لیے مکمل ہوچکا ہے اور ہم وزیر اعظم مودی سے اس کا افتتاح کرنے کی درخواست کریں گے۔ انھوں نے یاد دلایا کہ دیویکا پروجیکٹ کا سنگ بنیاد بھی وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے ہی رکھا تھا۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ 2014 سے پہلے اس ضلع کو امتیازی سلوک کا سامنا کرنا پڑتا تھا۔ نتیجتاً اسے ترقی اور سرکاری وسائل کے ذریعے عوام کو فوائد فراہم کرنے کے حوالے سے نظر انداز کیا گیا۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ جناب نریندر مودی کے وزیر اعظم کا عہدہ سنبھالنے کے بعد ہی خطے میں تیز رفتار ترقی دیکھنے میں آئی ہے اور ہر گھر کو وزیر اعظم مودی کے ذریعہ شروع کی گئی مختلف اسکیموں کا فائدہ مل رہا ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ آج اودھم پور کے دور دراز پہاڑی علاقوں میں بھی سڑکوں کا جال بچھایا جا رہا ہے اور کچھ مضافاتی گاؤوں میں، جہاں لوگوں نے کبھی آٹوموبائل یا ٹرانسپورٹ گاڑی نہیں دیکھی تھی، آج اسکوٹر، موٹر سائیکل اور موٹر کاریں سڑکوں پر چل رہی ہیں۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ ایشیا کی سب سے لمبی سڑک سرنگ کا بھی وزیر اعظم مودی نے یہاں افتتاح کیا ، جو چننی سے نکلتی ہے اور ڈاکٹر شیاما پرساد مکھرجی کے نام پر موسوم یہ پہلا پروجیکٹ ہے۔
اسی طرح ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ اودھم پور ریلوے اسٹیشن کی توسیع کی گئی ہے اور یہ ممکنہ طور پر ملک کا پہلا ریلوے اسٹیشن ہے جس کا نام شہید جوان کیپٹن تشار مہاجن کے نام پر رکھا گیا ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ وادی کشمیر کو اگلے چند مہینوں میں ریلوے کے ذریعہ ملک کے باقی حصوں سے جوڑ دیا جائے گا ، اودھم پور شمالی بھارت میں سب سے اہم ریلوے جنکشن کے طور پر ابھرنے جا رہا ہے ، انھوں نے مزید کہا کہ ہم پہلے ہی مطالبہ کر چکے ہیں کہ اودھم پور میں ریلوے کا ایک مکمل ڈویژن ہیڈکوارٹر قائم کیا جائے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے اودھم پور کے سرکاری میڈیکل کالج کا بھی حوالہ دیا جسے مودی حکومت نے مرکزی فنڈ سے الاٹ کیا تھا اور یہ اس لوک سبھا حلقہ میں مرکزی مالی اعانت سے چلنے والے تین میڈیکل کالجوں میں سے ایک ہے، جو ممکنہ طور پر واحد حلقہ ہے جسے ایک ہی مدت میں تین مرکزی مالی اعانت سے چلنے والے میڈیکل کالج ملے ہیں۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے یہ بھی انکشاف کیا کہ انھوں نے ضلع انتظامیہ سے کہا ہے کہ وہ ایک ضلع ون پروڈکٹ ’کلاری‘ کو فروغ دینے کے لیے فعال اقدامات کریں اور مستقبل قریب میں ’کلاری فوڈ فیسٹیول‘ منعقد کرنے کی منصوبہ بندی کریں۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Udhampur district of J&K has achieved maximum saturation in all the agriculture and health benefit schemes rolled out by the Central government, says Dr Jitendra Singh
10 DEC 2023 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
Udhampur district of Jammu & Kashmir has achieved maximum saturation in all the agriculture and health benefit schemes rolled out by the Central government under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi.
Speaking to the media after reviewing the implementation of various public welfare Central schemes in his Lok Sabha constituency of Udhampur-Kathua-Doda, the Minister said, district Udhampur has always been ahead of others.
9ZR0.jpg)
Of the various agriculture sector schemes, Dr Jitendra Singh informed that district Udhampur has achieved 100% saturation in PM Kisan Yojana by providing annual support of Rs.6,000 to 51,035 farmers. Similarly, 100% saturation has also been achieved by providing Kisan Credit Cards to 51,035 farmers, he added.
As far as the Soil Health Card is concerned, the Minister said, he was glad to share that here too 100% saturation had been achieved by giving the benefit of the card to 63,880 agriculturists. The PM Maan Dhan Yojana has also achieved 100% saturation by providing a monthly pension to 10,585 farmers above the age of 60, he said.
On the health front, Dr Jitendra Singh disclosed that nearly 100% saturation has been achieved by providing Golden Cards for Ayushman Bharat insurance to 4,31,738 beneficiaries which amounts to 97.8% of the eligible target and 100% is expected to be met shortly.
Dr Jitendra Singh conveyed his appreciation of the district administration of Udhampur and all the concerned departments for having moved on fast track to fulfil Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s commitment to his countrymen. He also praised the elected representatives for their proactive role in ensuring the implementation of the central welfare schemes and also reaching out to the people in every Panchayat by associating themselves with “Modi ki Guarantee wali Gadi”.
Pertinent to mention that for the last 3 to 4 years Udhampur has been consecutively securing top rank or one of the top 3 ranks among all districts of the country in the implementation of Central PMGSY road projects.
North India's first river rejuvenation project "Devika", said Dr Jitendra Singh, is complete for inauguration and we shall be requesting Prime Minister Modi to inaugurate it. The Devika project was launched also by Prime Minister Narendra Modi, he recalled.
Dr Jitendra Singh said before 2014, this district suffered discrimination. As a result, it was ignored with respect to development and also in providing to the people benefits through the government resources. He said, it was only after Shri Narendra Modi took over as Prime Minister that the region has witnessed fast track development and every household is receiving the benefit of the various schemes initiated by Prime Minister Modi.
Today, said Dr Jitendra Singh, there is a network of roads being established even in far flung hilly terrains of Udhampur and in some of the peripheral villages, where people had never seen an automobile or a transport vehicle, are today plying on roads on scooter, motor cycle and motor car. Asia's longest road tunnel was also inaugurated here by Prime Minister Modi, which takes off from Chenani and is the first such project to be named after Dr. Syama Prasad Mukherjee, he added.
Similarly, Dr Jitendra Singh said, Udhampur railway station has been expanded and is possibly the first railway station of the country to be named after a martyr soldier Captain Tushar Mahajan. With the Kashmir Valley soon to be linked by railway with the rest of the country in next few months, Udhampur is going to emerge as the most important railway junction in North India, he said and added that we have already demanded that a full fledged Division Headquarters of Railways be set up at Udhampur.
ZGAW.jpg)
Dr Jitendra Singh also referred to the Government Medical College, Udhampur which was also allotted from central funds by the Modi government and is one of the three centrally funded Medical colleges in this Lok Sabha constituency, which is possibly the only constituency to have got three centrally funded Medical Colleges in a single term.
Dr Jitendra Singh also disclosed that he has asked the district administration to take active steps to promote one district one product “Kalari” and plan holding a "Kalari Food Festival" in near future.