Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 9th December
Programme will be joined virtually by thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country
07 DEC 2023 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra (VBSY) on 9th December, 2023 at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will address the gathering on the occasion.
The programme will be joined virtually by thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country. More than two thousand VBSY vans, thousands of Krishi Vigyan Kendras (KVKs) and Common Service Centres (CSCs) from across the country will also be connected during the programme. A large number of Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives will also join the programme.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نو دسمبر کو وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے مستفیدین سے بات چیت کریں گے
پروگرام میں ملک بھر سے ہزاروں کی تعداد میں وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے مستفیدین شرکت کریں گے
07 DEC 2023 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 9 دسمبر 2023 کو دوپہر 12:30 بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا (وی بی ایس وائی) کے مستفیدین سے بات چیت کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر وزیراعظم اجتماع سے خطاب کریں گے۔
اس پروگرام میں ملک بھر سے ہزاروں کی تعداد میں وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے مستفید افراد شامل ہوں گے۔ پروگرام کے دوران ملک بھر سے دو ہزار سے زیادہ وی بی ایس وائی وین، ہزاروں کرشی وگیان کیندر (کے وی کے) اور کامن سروس سینٹرز (سی ایس سی) کو بھی جوڑا جائے گا۔ مرکزی وزرا، ایم پی، ایم ایل اے اور مقامی سطح کے نمائندے بھی اس پروگرام میں شامل ہوں گے۔
وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا ملک بھر میں شروع کی جا رہی ہے جس کا مقصد حکومت کی فلیگ شپ اسکیموں کو لوگوں تک پہنچانا ہے تاکہ اس بات کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے کہ ان اسکیموں کے فائدے مقررہ وقت میں تمام اہداف حاصل کرنے والوں تک پہنچ سکیں۔