Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 9th December
Programme will be joined virtually by thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country
07 DEC 2023 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra (VBSY) on 9th December, 2023 at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will address the gathering on the occasion.
The programme will be joined virtually by thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country. More than two thousand VBSY vans, thousands of Krishi Vigyan Kendras (KVKs) and Common Service Centres (CSCs) from across the country will also be connected during the programme. A large number of Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives will also join the programme.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
৯ ডিচেম্বৰত বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
কাৰ্যসূচীত সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ হাজাৰ হাজাৰ বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীয়ে ভাৰ্চুৱেলী যোগদান কৰিব
07 DEC 2023 7:58PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৯ ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২৩ৰ দুপৰীয়া ১২.৩০ত বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰা(ভিবিএছৱাই)ৰ হিতাধিকাৰীৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰিব। এই উপলক্ষে সমবেত লোকসকলক উদ্দেশ্যি ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে।
কাৰ্যসূচীত সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ হাজাৰ হাজাৰ বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীয়ে ভাৰ্চুৱেলী যোগদান কৰিব। সমগ্ৰ দেশজুৰি দুই হাজাৰৰো অধিক ভিবিএছৱাই বাহন, সহস্ৰাধিক কৃষি বিজ্ঞান কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু কমন ছাৰ্ভিছ চেণ্টাৰে অনুষ্ঠানত সংযোগ স্থাপন কৰিব।অনুষ্ঠানত কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী, সাংসদ, বিধায়ক আৰু স্থানীয় জনপ্ৰতিনিধিয়ে যোগদান কৰিব।
সমগ্ৰ দেশত বিভিন্ন আঁচনিৰ সুবিধা যাতে যোগ্য হিতাধিকাৰীসকলে লাভ কৰে সেয়া সুনিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ সমগ্ৰ দেশত বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰা কাৰ্যসূচী ৰূপায়ণ কৰা হৈছে।