Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 9th December
Programme will be joined virtually by thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country
07 DEC 2023 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra (VBSY) on 9th December, 2023 at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will address the gathering on the occasion.
The programme will be joined virtually by thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country. More than two thousand VBSY vans, thousands of Krishi Vigyan Kendras (KVKs) and Common Service Centres (CSCs) from across the country will also be connected during the programme. A large number of Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives will also join the programme.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ৯ ডিসেম্বর বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রার সুবিধাভোগীদের সঙ্গে মতবিনিময় করবেন
07 DEC 2023 7:58PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৭ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ৯ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৩ তারিখে দুপুর ১২:৩০ মিনিটে ভিডিও কনফারেন্সের মাধ্যমে বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রার (ভিবিএসওয়াই) সুবিধাভোগীদের সঙ্গে মতবিনিময় করবেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী এই উপলক্ষে জনসভায় ভাষণ দেবেন।
এই কর্মসূচিতে সমগ্র দেশ থেকে বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রার হাজার হাজার সুবিধাভোগী ভার্চুয়ালি যোগ দেবেন। সমগ্র দেশের ২ হাজারেরও বেশি ভিবিএসওয়াই ভ্যান, হাজার হাজার কৃষি বিজ্ঞান কেন্দ্র (কেভিকে) এবং কমন সার্ভিস সেন্টার (সিএসসি) এই কর্মসূচির সঙ্গে সংযুক্ত থাকবে। বহু কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী, সাংসদ, বিধায়ক এবং স্থানীয় স্তরের প্রতিনিধিরাও এই কর্মসূচিতে যোগ দেবেন।
সরকারের প্রধান প্রকল্পগুলিকে সমন্বিত করার লক্ষ্যে দেশজুড়ে বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রা পরিচালিত হচ্ছে। এই প্রকল্পগুলির সুবিধা নির্দিষ্ট সময়ের মধ্যে সমস্ত সুবিধাভোগীর কাছে পৌঁছে দেওয়ার জন্যই এই উদ্যোগ।