Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 9th December
Programme will be joined virtually by thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country
07 DEC 2023 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra (VBSY) on 9th December, 2023 at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will address the gathering on the occasion.
The programme will be joined virtually by thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country. More than two thousand VBSY vans, thousands of Krishi Vigyan Kendras (KVKs) and Common Service Centres (CSCs) from across the country will also be connected during the programme. A large number of Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives will also join the programme.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 9 दिसंबर को विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के लाभार्थियों से बातचीत करेंगे
कार्यक्रम में पूरे देश के हजारों विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा लाभार्थी वर्चुअल रूप से शामिल होंगे
07 DEC 2023 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 9 दिसंबर, 2023 को दोपहर 12:30 बजे वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा (वीबीएसवाई) के लाभार्थियों के साथ बातचीत करेंगे। इस अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री सभा को संबोधित करेंगे।
इस कार्यक्रम में देश भर से हजारों विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा लाभार्थी वर्चुअल रूप से शामिल होंगे। कार्यक्रम के दौरान पूरे देश के दो हजार से अधिक वीबीएसवाई वैन, हजारों कृषि विज्ञान केंद्र (केवीके) और सामान्य सेवा केंद्र (सीएससी) भी जुड़े रहेंगे। कार्यक्रम में बड़ी संख्या में केंद्रीय मंत्री, सांसद, विधायक और स्थानीय स्तर के प्रतिनिधि भी शामिल होंगे।
विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा पूरे देश में सरकार की प्रमुख योजनाओं के शत-प्रतिशत पूरे करने के लक्ष्य के साथ शुरू की जा रही है, ताकि सभी लक्षित लाभार्थियों तक समयबद्ध तरीके से इन योजनाओं का लाभ पहुंचना सुनिश्चित किया जा सके।