Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 9th December
Programme will be joined virtually by thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country
07 DEC 2023 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra (VBSY) on 9th December, 2023 at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will address the gathering on the occasion.
The programme will be joined virtually by thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country. More than two thousand VBSY vans, thousands of Krishi Vigyan Kendras (KVKs) and Common Service Centres (CSCs) from across the country will also be connected during the programme. A large number of Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives will also join the programme.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 9 ਦਸੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਯਾਤਰਾ (Viksit Bharat SankalpYatra) ਦੇ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੂਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਹਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਯਾਤਰਾ (Viksit Bharat SankalpYatra )ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀ ਵਰਚੁਅਲੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ
07 DEC 2023 7:58PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 9 ਦਸੰਬਰ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ 12:30 ਵਜੇ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਯਾਤਰਾ (Viksit Bharat SankalpYatra (VBSY-ਵੀਬੀਐੱਸਵਾਈ) ਦੇ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਇਕੱਠ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਤੋਂ ਹਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਯਾਤਰਾ (Viksit Bharat SankalpYatra) ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀ ਵਰਚੁਅਲੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਪੂਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਦੋ ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਯਾਤਰਾ (Viksit Bharat SankalpYatra (VBSY-ਵੀਬੀਐੱਸਵਾਈ) ਵੈਨਾਂ, ਹਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ੀ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਕੇਂਦਰ (KrishiVigyanKendras) (ਕੇਵੀਕੇਜ਼-KVKs) ਅਤੇ ਕੌਮਨ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਸੈਂਟਰਸ (Common Service Centres) (ਸੀਐੱਸਸੀਜ਼- CSCs) ਭੀ ਜੁੜੇ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ। ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੜੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸਾਂਸਦ, ਵਿਧਾਇਕ ਅਤੇ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਪੱਧਰ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀ ਭੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਯਾਤਰਾ (Viksit Bharat SankalpYatra) ਪੂਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਤ-ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਪੂਰੇ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਕਸ਼ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ, ਤਾਕਿ ਸਾਰੇ ਲਕਸ਼ਿਤ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਤੱਕ ਸਮਾਂਬੱਧ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਨਾਲ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਪਹੁੰਚਣਾ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ।