Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 9th December
Programme will be joined virtually by thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country
07 DEC 2023 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra (VBSY) on 9th December, 2023 at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will address the gathering on the occasion.
The programme will be joined virtually by thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country. More than two thousand VBSY vans, thousands of Krishi Vigyan Kendras (KVKs) and Common Service Centres (CSCs) from across the country will also be connected during the programme. A large number of Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives will also join the programme.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रेतील सहभागी लाभार्थ्यांशी पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी येत्या 9 डिसेंबर ला साधणार संवाद
या कार्यक्रमात, देशभरातील विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रेतील हजारो लाभार्थी आभासी माध्यमातून होणार सहभागी
07 DEC 2023 9:16PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 7 डिसेंबर 2023
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी येत्या नऊ डिसेंबरला, दुपारी साडे बारा वाजता, विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रेतील लाभार्थ्यांशी दूरदृश्य प्रणालीच्या माध्यमातून संवाद साधणार आहेत. यावेळी पंतप्रधान उपस्थितांना मार्गदर्शनही करतील.
देशभरातील विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रेचे हजारो लाभार्थी आभासी माध्यमातून सहभागी होणार आहेत. देशभरातील कृषी विज्ञान केंद्रे आणि सामाईक सेवा केंद्रे, इथून 2 हजारापेक्षा अधिक विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रेच्या गाड्या या कार्यक्रमात सहभागी होतील. मोठ्या संख्येने केंद्रीय मंत्री, खासदार, आमदार आणि स्थानिक पदाधिकारी देखील या कार्यक्रमात सहभागी होतील.
या योजनांचा लाभ सर्व पात्र लाभार्थ्यांपर्यंत वेळेत पोहोचेल याची खात्री करून सरकारच्या पथदर्शी योजना लोकांपर्यंत पोहोचवण्याच्या उद्देशाने विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा देशभरात सुरू करण्यात आली आहे.