Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 9th December
Programme will be joined virtually by thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country
07 DEC 2023 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra (VBSY) on 9th December, 2023 at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will address the gathering on the occasion.
The programme will be joined virtually by thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country. More than two thousand VBSY vans, thousands of Krishi Vigyan Kendras (KVKs) and Common Service Centres (CSCs) from across the country will also be connected during the programme. A large number of Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives will also join the programme.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
డిసెంబరు 9న వికసిత భారతం సంకల్ప యాత్ర లబ్ధిదారులతో సంభాషించనున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
కార్యక్రమంలో దేశం నలుమూలల నుంచి వాస్తవిక సాదృశ
మాధ్యమం ద్వారా వేలాదిగా పాల్గొననున్న లబ్ధిదారులు;
07 DEC 2023 7:58PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ 2023 డిసెంబరు 9న మధ్యాహ్నం 12:30 గంటలకు వికసిత భారతం సంకల్ప యాత్ర (వీబీఎస్‌వై ) లబ్ధిదారులతో వీడియో కాన్ఫరెన్స్ సదుపాయం ద్వారా సంభాషిస్తారు. అనంతరం వారినుద్దేశించి ఆయన ప్రసంగిస్తారు.
ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో దేశం నలుమూలల నుంచి వేలాదిగా ‘వీబీఎస్‌వై’ లబ్ధిదారులు వాస్తవిక సాదృశ మాధ్యమం ద్వారా పాల్గొంటారు. అలాగే యాత్రలో భాగమైన 2 వేలకుపైగా ‘వీబీఎస్‌వై’ వాహనాలు, వేలాది వ్యవసాయ విజ్ఞాన కేంద్రాలు (కేవీకే), సార్వత్రిక సేవా కేంద్రాలు (సీఎస్‌సీ) కూడా దీనితో అనుసంధానించబడతాయి. కేంద్రమంత్రులు, ఎంపీలు, ఎమ్మెల్యేలు, స్థానిక ప్రజాప్రతినిధులు కూడా పెద్ద సంఖ్యలో పాల్గొంటారు.
సంక్షేమ పథకాల ప్రయోజనాలను సకాలంలో లక్షిత లబ్ధిదారులకు అందించడం ద్వారా ప్రతిష్టాత్మక పథకాల అమలులో సంతృప్త స్థాయి సాధించే లక్ష్యంతో ప్రభుత్వం దేశవ్యాప్తంగా వికసిత భారతం సంకల్ప యాత్రను నిర్వహిస్తోంది.