विशेष सेवा एवं फीचर्स
केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री डॉ. भारती प्रवीण पवार तिरुवनंतपुरम में विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा में शामिल होंगी
29 NOV 2023 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण राज्य मंत्री डॉ. भारती प्रवीण पवार तिरुवनंतपुरम के परसाला के चेंगल में कल (30 नवंबर) सुबह 10 बजे होने वाली विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा कार्यक्रम में शामिल होंगी। मंत्री महोदया विभिन्न केंद्रीय योजनाओं के लाभार्थियों के साथ बातचीत भी करेंगी। कार्यक्रम में चित्र प्रदर्शनी भी होगी। विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा का उद्देश्य केंद्र सरकार की विकास और कल्याणकारी योजनाओं को लोगों तक पहुंचाना है।

Special Service and Features
Union Minister of State Dr Bharti Pravin Pawar to attend Vikasit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in Thiruvananthapuram
29 NOV 2023 6:02PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare Dr Bharti Pravin Pawar will attend ikasit Bharat Sankalp Yatra event to be held tomorrow (November 30) at Chengal in Parassala, Thiruvananthapuram at 10 am. The Minister will also interact with the beneficiaries of various central schemes. There will also be a picture exhibition at the event. Vikasit Bharat Sankalp Yatra aims to take the development and welfare schemes of the Central Government to the people.