President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO GRACE BOITA BANDANA CEREMONY AT PARADIP ON NOVEMBER 27
25 NOV 2023 7:41PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Odisha from November 26 to 27, 2023.
On November 27, the President will grace the Boita Bandana ceremony organized by the Paradip Port Authority at Paradip and virtually inaugurate a Multi Model Logistic Park as well as lay the foundation stones for new reservoir and water treatment plant for Port Township and next-gen vessel traffic management and information system. The President will also interact with the members of the fishing community.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति 27 नवंबर को पारादीप में बोइटा बंदना समारोह में शामिल होंगी
25 NOV 2023 7:41PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु 26 से 27 नवंबर, 2023 तक ओडिशा का दौरा करेंगी।
27 नवंबर को राष्ट्रपति पारादीप में पारादीप बंदरगाह प्राधिकरण द्वारा आयोजित बोइटा बंदना समारोह में भाग लेंगी और एक मल्टी मॉडल लॉजिस्टिक पार्क का वर्चुअली उद्घाटन करेंगी। राष्ट्रपति इसके साथ ही पोर्ट टाउनशिप के लिए नए जलाशय और जल शोधन संयंत्र और उन्नत जलयान यातायात प्रबंधन व सूचना प्रणाली की वर्चुअली आधारशिला रखेंगी। राष्ट्रपति मछुआरा समुदाय के सदस्यों से भी बातचीत करेंगी।