نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نوجوان ذہنوں کی پرورش سے زیادہ اہم کوئی چیز نہیں ہے: نائب صدر
آپ اپنے ملک کے سفیر سے عالمی سفیرمیں تبدیل ہو گئے ہیں: نائب صدر
نائب صدر جمہوریہ كی آج پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس میں جی-20 كے سب سے بڑے كوئز مقابلے تھِنكیو کے فائنلسٹ طلباء سے مكالمہ
25 NOV 2023 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کے نائب صدر جناب جگدیپ دھنکھر نے آج جی-20 میں 'نوجوان ذہنوں' کی مؤثر شرکت پر روشنی ڈالی اور ملك كے نوجوانوں کی پرورش کی بنیادی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔
نوجوانوں کی جسمانی اور ذہنی صحت کو برقرار رکھنے کی اہمیت پر زور دیتے ہوئے انہوں نے كہا کہ جب وہ حوصلہ توانا، حوصلہ افزا، اور متحرك كئے جاتے ہیں تو ان کی کارکردگی کی صلاحیت لامحدود ہو جاتی ہے۔
نائب صدر نے آج پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس میں جی-20 تھِنكیو کوئز کے فائنلسٹ شرکاء کا خیرمقدم کیا اور انہیں بتایا کہ پارلیمنٹ کی نئی عمارت کی تعمیر محض 30 ماہ میں مکمل ہو گئی تھی۔ یہ ایک ایسا منصوبہ تھا جس میں ملک کے کونے کونے سے انسانی وسائل شامل تھے۔ علاوہ ازیں انہوں نے ہندوستان کی صدارت کے دوران حالیہ جی-20 سربراہی اجلاس کی کامیابیوں كو خصوصی اہمیت دی اور بتایا کہ ملک بھر میں 60 مقامات پر 200 سے زیادہ میٹنگیں ہوئیں۔
طلباء کے ساتھ بات چیت کرتے ہوئے نائب صدر نے 'متعلقہ ممالک کے سفیر' کے طور پر ان کے ابتدائی کردار اور پھر ان كے 'عالمی سفیر' میں بدلنے کو تسلیم کیا۔ جناب دھنکھر نے شرکاء کی حوصلہ افزائی كرتے ہوئے كہا کی کہ وہ اپنے تجربات اور سفر کی تاریخ مرتب کریں، دوستی کو فروغ دیں اور اپنے دورے سے باہر روابط برقرار رکھیں۔
1UMQ.jpeg)

Vice President's Secretariat
Nothing is more important than nurturing young minds, says Vice-President
You have transformed from your Country's Ambassador to Global Ambassador- VP
Vice-President interacts with G-20 THINQ Quiz Finalist Students in Parliament House today
25 NOV 2023 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar today highlighted the impactful participation of 'Young Minds' in G-20 and underscored the paramount importance of nurturing our youth. Stressing the significance of maintaining the physical and mental health of the youth, he underlined that when they are energized, motivated, and inspired; their capacity to perform becomes infinite.
The Vice-President welcomed the G-20 THINQ Quiz Finalist participants to Parliament House today and informed them the remarkable feat of construction of the New Parliament Building was completed within a mere 30 months, a project that involved human resources from every corner of the country. Furthermore, he emphasized the achievements of the recent G-20 summit during India's presidency, elucidating that over 200 meetings took place across 60 locations nationwide.
Interacting with the students, the Vice-President acknowledged their initial role as 'ambassador of respective countries' and their transformation into 'global ambassador' upon departure. Shri Dhankhar also encouraged the participants to chronicle their experiences and journeys, fostering friendships and maintaining connections beyond their visit.
1UMQ.jpeg)