குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
இளம் உள்ளங்களை ஊக்குவிப்பதை விட முக்கியமானது எதுவும் இல்லை: குடியரசுத் துணைத்தலைவர் திரு ஜக்தீப் தன்கர்
25 NOV 2023 1:43PM by PIB Chennai
இளைஞர்களை ஊக்குவிக்க வேண்டியதன் முக்கியத்துவத்தை குடியரசுத் துணைத்தலைவர் திரு ஜக்தீப் தன்கர் வலியுறுத்தியுள்ளார்.
கடற்படை நடத்திய ஜி-20 தின்க் என்ற வினாடி வினா போட்டின் இறுதிச் சுற்றில் பங்கேற்றவர்களுடன் குடியரசுத் துணைத்தலைவர், நாடாளுமன்ற வளாகத்தில் இன்று (25-11-2023) கலந்துரையாடினார். இளைஞர்கள் உடல் மற்றும் மன ஆரோக்கியத்தைப் பராமரிக்க வேண்டியதன் அவசியத்தை அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார். உற்சாகமாகவும், உத்வேகத்துடனும், இருக்கும்போது; செயல்திறன் அதிகரிக்கும் என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
நாட்டின் ஒவ்வொரு பகுதியில் இருந்தும் மனித வளங்களைக் கொண்டதாக புதிய நாடாளுமன்றக் கட்டடம் அமைந்துள்ளது என்று அவர் தெரிவித்தார். இந்தக் கட்டடம் விரைந்த முறையில் 30 மாதங்களுக்குள் கட்டி முடிக்கப்பட்டது என்றும் அவர் கூறினார். இந்தியாவின் தலைமைத்துவத்தில் அண்மையில் நடைபெற்ற ஜி-20 மாநாட்டின் சாதனைகளை அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார். ஜி 20 தொடர்பாக நாடு முழுவதும் 60 இடங்களில் 200-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட கூட்டங்கள் நடைபெற்றன என்பதையும் திரு ஜக்தீப் தன்கர் எடுத்துரைத்தார்.

Vice President's Secretariat
Nothing is more important than nurturing young minds, says Vice-President
You have transformed from your Country's Ambassador to Global Ambassador- VP
Vice-President interacts with G-20 THINQ Quiz Finalist Students in Parliament House today
25 NOV 2023 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar today highlighted the impactful participation of 'Young Minds' in G-20 and underscored the paramount importance of nurturing our youth. Stressing the significance of maintaining the physical and mental health of the youth, he underlined that when they are energized, motivated, and inspired; their capacity to perform becomes infinite.
The Vice-President welcomed the G-20 THINQ Quiz Finalist participants to Parliament House today and informed them the remarkable feat of construction of the New Parliament Building was completed within a mere 30 months, a project that involved human resources from every corner of the country. Furthermore, he emphasized the achievements of the recent G-20 summit during India's presidency, elucidating that over 200 meetings took place across 60 locations nationwide.
Interacting with the students, the Vice-President acknowledged their initial role as 'ambassador of respective countries' and their transformation into 'global ambassador' upon departure. Shri Dhankhar also encouraged the participants to chronicle their experiences and journeys, fostering friendships and maintaining connections beyond their visit.
1UMQ.jpeg)